Hammond, Denham Springs, LA
Venues Now Listed!
Swinging For Our Troops Overseas - Hammond / Live Oak!
May 25-26
CONFIRMED TEAMS COME FIRST
1/28/2024 10:37 PM
Only teams marked "confirmed" are locked into this event. Any team not "confirmed" will be bumped to the waiting list as the "confirmed" teams fill up the max slots. To confirm your spot visit your team dugout and make your event payment. Thanks
Who's Coming
8U-AA
8 Teams Registered
Live Oak Turf
11
$100
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed /
3 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bayou Red Sox
Thibodaux, LA
|
8U-AA | 6-11-1 | ||
2 |
Houma Cutters
Houma, LA
|
8U-AA | 10-11-0 | ||
3 |
LA Pride
Walker, LA
|
8U-AA | 16-12-0 | ||
4 |
La Shockers
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AA | 13-14-0 | ||
5 |
Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
8U-AA | 7-10-0 | ||
6 |
Renegades Black
Metairie, LA
|
8U-AA | 19-11-1 | ||
7 |
S. L. Select - Chaisson
Houma, LA
|
8U-AA | 0-8-0 | ||
8 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
8U-AA | 9-22-0 | ||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open |
9U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
11
$200
Teams
9 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boom
Prairieville, LA
|
9U-AA | 7-17-1 | ||
2 |
CLBA Trojans
Raceland, LA
|
9U-AA | 1-11-0 | ||
3 |
LA Blast
Denham Springs, LA
|
9U-AA | 1-20-0 | ||
4 |
LA Diamond Cutters
Franklinton, LA
|
9U-AA | 12-12-0 | ||
5 |
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
|
9U-AA | 5-11-0 | ||
6 |
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
|
9U-AA | 3-10-0 | ||
7 |
Northshore Majors
Mandeville, LA
|
9U-AA | 12-24-0 | ||
8 |
Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
9U-AA | 3-9-0 | ||
9 |
White Gold Grinders
Raceland, LA
|
9U-AA | 7-14-0 | ||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open |
10U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
11
$200
Teams
9 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces Black
Mobile, AL
|
10U-AA | 2-0-0 | ||
2 |
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
|
10U-AA | 22-8-0 | ||
3 |
DS Gunners
Denham Springs, LA
|
10U-AA | 13-32-1 | ||
4 |
Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
|
10U-AA | 20-11-0 | ||
5 |
LA Canes- Colbert
Broussard, LA
|
10U-AA | 3-5-0 | ||
6 |
LA Diamond Cutters
Franklinton, LA
|
10U-AA | 12-7-0 | ||
7 |
Northshore Heaters
Mandeville, LA
|
10U-AA | 4-12-0 | ||
8 |
Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
10U-AA | 5-12-1 | ||
9 |
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
|
10U-AA | 0-8-0 | ||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open |
10U-AAA
3 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
7
$200
Teams
2 Teams Confirmed /
5 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
10U-AAA | 11-13-0 | ||
2 |
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
|
10U-AAA | 0-0-0 | ||
3 |
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
|
10U-AAA | 11-5-0 | ||
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
11U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Live Oak Turf
11
$200
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed /
5 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LA Leopard Dawgs DP
Baton Rouge, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
2 |
LA Titans
Lacombe, LA
|
11U-AA | 3-9-1 | ||
3 |
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
|
11U-AA | 9-1-0 | ||
4 |
Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
11U-AA | 4-5-0 | ||
5 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
11U-AA | 6-3-0 | ||
6 |
UBO LTG Scout
Nola, LA
|
11U-AA | 10-8-0 | ||
7 |
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
|
11U-AA | 2-14-0 | ||
8 |
Shock
Berwick, LA
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
9 |
The Foundation Warriors
Thibodaux, LA
|
11U-AA | 7-11-0 | ||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open |
12U-AA
6 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
7
$200
Teams
5 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Voodoo
Gonzales, LA
|
12U-AA | 12-17-0 | ||
2 |
Carrollton
New Orleans, LA
|
11U-AAA | 2-2-0 | ||
3 |
Jesters
New Orleans, LA
|
11U-AAA | 5-9-0 | ||
4 |
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
12U-AA | 13-8-0 | ||
5 |
Northshore Mariners
Madisonville, LA
|
11U-AAA | 0-0-0 | ||
6 |
St. Charles Warriors
Luling, LA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-0 | ||
7 | Open |
12U-AAA
6 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
8
$200
Teams
5 Teams Confirmed /
3 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CBA Cardinals Red
Lutcher, LA
|
12U-AAA | 10-11-0 | ||
2 |
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 | ||
3 |
Knights Knation BR - Pike
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 0-6-0 | ||
4 |
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
|
12U-AAA | 2-3-1 | ||
5 |
Wow Factor
Madisonville, LA
|
12U-AAA | 2-4-0 | ||
6 |
Gulf Coast Crusaders
Mobile, AL
|
12U-AAA | 8-4-0 | ||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
13U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Live Oak Turf
10
$200
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(10 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
6 Rings Hurricanes
Covington, LA
|
13U-AA | 2-5-0 | ||
2 |
CBA Cardinals Blue
Paulina, LA
|
13U-AA | 6-9-2 | ||
3 |
LA Blast Silver
Denham Springs, LA
|
13U-AA | 14-12-0 | ||
4 |
LA Mariners - Shnider
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AA | 11-10-0 | ||
5 |
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
|
13U-AA | 2-11-0 | ||
6 |
Royals
Ponchatoula, LA
|
13U-AA | 11-15-1 | ||
7 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
13U-AA | 6-16-2 | ||
8 |
UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
|
13U-AA | 10-5-0 | ||
9 |
MS Royals
Natchez, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-2-0 | ||
10 | Open |
13U-AAA
WAITING LIST
Chappapeela
5
$200
Teams
5 Teams Confirmed /
0 Slots Available
(5 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Giants
Gonzales, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-12-0 | |
2 |
Hammond Yankees - Mahl
Hammond, LA
|
13U-AAA | 16-5-0 | |
3 |
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
|
13U-AAA | 1-11-0 | |
4 |
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
|
13U-AAA | 8-0-0 | |
5 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-9-0 | |
6 |
Bad Boyz Baseball
Saucier, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-4-2 |
15U-OPEN
4 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
6
$200
Teams
3 Teams Confirmed /
3 Slots Available
(6 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-5-2 | ||
2 |
Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-1-0 | ||
3 |
Rev's Select
Mandeville, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-3-0 | ||
4 |
Walthall Kingz
Tylertown, MS
|
15U-OPEN | 0-0-0 | ||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |