Hammond, LA

Chappapeela

The Sultans Of Swat - Hammond!

Apr 20-21

CONFIRMED TEAMS COME FIRST

1/28/2024 10:27 PM

Only teams marked "confirmed" are locked into this event. Any team not "confirmed" will be bumped to the waiting list as the "confirmed" teams fill up the max slots. To confirm your spot visit your team dugout and make your event payment. Thanks

Teams
9 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 7-5-1
2 Galvez Tigers
Gonzales, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
3 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 9-9-0
4 Hub City Jacks
Hattiesburg, MS
8U-AA 0-0-0
5 Knights Knation - Verbeek
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 3-1-0
6 LA Pride
Walker, LA
8U-AA 6-9-0
7 The Show 8U
Amite, LA
8U-AA 5-9-0
8 Valor
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 9-3-1
9 Valor
Clinton, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
10 Knights BR - LeJuene
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
11 Open
Teams
12 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(14 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 CLBA Trojans
Raceland, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
2 ESA Jays
McComb, MS
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 LA Blast White
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 0-12-0
4 LA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
5 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
6 Northshore Majors
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 4-12-0
7 Rawlings Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 RBI Academy
Covington, LA
9U-AA 4-4-0
9 The Show
Amite, LA
9U-AA 5-3-0
10 UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
9U-AA 3-2-0
11 Valor
Clinton, LA
9U-AA 2-2-0
12 White Gold Grinders
Raceland, LA
9U-AA 2-4-0
13 New Orleans Spice
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
14 Open
Teams
4 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
10U-AA 2-1-0
2 Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 8-5-0
3 Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 2-2-0
4 UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
10U-AA 0-10-0
5 Majors
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 2-11-0
6 Open
7 Open
Teams
11 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(12 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AA 5-3-0
3 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
4 Louisiana Blast Blue
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Mississippi Impact
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 5-0-0
6 New Orleans Spice
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
7 Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Paulina Hitmen
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 5-4-0
9 Stitches - Bradley
Ponchatoula, LA
11U-AA 4-3-0
10 UBO Northshore
Northshore, LA
11U-AA 1-5-0
11 Valor
Clinton, LA
11U-AA 2-1-0
12 Open
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed / 4 Slots Available
(12 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
12U-AAA 3-1-0
2 Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-AAA 12-1-0
3 Knights Knation - Amie
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 2-1-0
4 LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 SBG Sox GC - Nelson
Bay St. Louis, MS
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Southshore Chaos - Blue
Norco, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-0
7 Stitches
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AA 3-3-1
8 Walk-Ons
River Ridge, LA
12U-AAA 2-2-0
9 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 2-1-0
10 UBO Northshore
Northshore, LA
12U-AAA 7-1-0
11 Open
12 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 LA Mariners - Shnider
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 2-2-0
3 Royals
Ponchatoula, LA
13U-AA 2-5-0
4 Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 T-River Pirates
Madisonville, LA
13U-AA 8-11-1
6 UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
7 Open