Baton Rouge, LA
Oak Villa Turf
OTC Sports Turf Battlegrounds!
Nov 4-5, 2023
Who's Coming
8U-AA
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$50
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AAA | 23-16-0 |
2 |
LA Bulls-Red
Livingston, LA
|
8U-AA | 8-16-0 |
3 |
LA Kings
Lafayette, LA
|
8U-AA | 5-5-1 |
4 |
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
|
8U-AA | 6-9-0 |
5 |
Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
8U-AA | 9-13-0 |
6 |
Twin River Tigers 15
New roads, LA
|
8U-AA | 6-9-0 |
10U-AA
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$150
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
10U-AA | 24-18-1 |
2 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
10U-AA | 4-8-0 |
3 |
LA Blast
Denham Springs, LA
|
10U-AA | 4-12-0 |
4 |
LA Blast
Denham Springs, LA
|
9U-AA | 1-23-0 |
5 |
LA Canes- Colbert
Broussard, LA
|
10U-AA | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Majors
Mandeville, LA
|
10U-AA | 4-23-0 |
7 |
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
|
10U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
8 |
NBC / Green Wave
Belle Chasse, LA
|
10U-AAA | 17-5-2 |
9 |
New Orleans Spice
Metairie, LA
|
10U-AA | 17-13-1 |
10 |
Valor
Clinton, LA
|
10U-AA | 18-6-0 |
11U-AAA
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$150
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
LA Anglers
Destrehan, LA
|
11U-AAA | 22-9-0 |
2 |
Mandeville Revolution
Covington, LA
|
11U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
11U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
4 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
11U-AA | 3-24-0 |
12U-AA
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$150
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
Acadiana Heat
Sunset, LA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
2 |
Ascension Voodoo
Gonzales, LA
|
12U-AA | 12-17-0 |
3 |
Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
|
12U-AAA | 15-8-0 |
4 |
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
|
12U-AA | 6-9-2 |
5 |
Velo Sports
St. Amant, LA
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
13U-AA
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$150
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
CBA Cardinals Blue
Paulina, LA
|
13U-AA | 7-10-2 |
2 |
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
13U-AA | 19-12-2 |
3 |
LA Shockers
Denham Springs, LA
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
|
13U-AA | 14-15-1 |
13U-AAA
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$150
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
Ascension Giants
Gonzales, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-12-0 |
2 |
Ascension Select - Holley
Gonzales, LA
|
13U-AAA | 10-4-0 |
3 |
CBA Cardinals
Paulina, LA
|
13U-AAA | 13-1-0 |
4 |
Farm System Prospects - Leboeuf
Thibodaux, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-11-1 |
5 |
Knights Knation BR
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AAA | 1-9-0 |
6 |
Saints - Louis
Prairieville, LA
|
13U-MAJ | 8-0-0 |
14U-OPEN
CLOSED
Oak Villa Turf
$150
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | W-L-T |
1 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-5-2 |
2 |
Rev's Select
Mandeville, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-5-0 |
3 |
UBO LTG - Stars
Nola, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |