Baton Rouge, Thibodaux, Hammond, LA

Venues Now Listed!

LA Summer State Championships!

May 18-19

CONFIRMED TEAMS COME FIRST

1/28/2024 10:36 PM

Only teams marked "confirmed" are locked into this event. Any team not "confirmed" will be bumped to the waiting list as the "confirmed" teams fill up the max slots. To confirm your spot visit your team dugout and make your event payment. Thanks

Teams
7 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Grizzlies Baseball Club
Port Allen, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
3 Knights Knation - Gilpen
Mandeville, LA
7U-AA 3-8-0
4 LA Hurricanes
Ama, LA
7U-AA 3-5-1
5 LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 0-3-0
6 LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
7 Nola Crush
Metairie, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
9 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 5 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 8-10-0
2 Galvez Tigers
Gonzales, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
3 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 9-9-0
4 La Shockers
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 3-4-0
5 MYB Gators
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 5-3-0
6 Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
7 Knights Knation - Verbeek
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 3-1-0
8 LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
8U-AA 3-3-0
9 Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
8U-AA 0-6-0
10 Open
11 Open
Teams
14 Teams Confirmed / 5 Slots Available
(19 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bluecats
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 4-3-0
2 CBA Cardinals Blue
Lutcher, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 LA Generals
Walker, LA
9U-AA 11-5-1
5 LA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
6 LA Pride
Walker, LA
9U-AA 9-7-0
7 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
8 Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 5-8-0
9 Nola Naturals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
10 Rawlings Tigers
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
11 Rawlings Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
12 S. L. Select - Kilgore
Houma, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
13 St Bernard Braves
Meraux, LA
9U-AA 5-5-0
14 UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
9U-AA 3-2-0
15 Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
16 LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 9-8-0
17 Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 1-5-0
18 Team Louisiana
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
19 Open
Teams
1 Team Confirmed / 6 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Southshore Heat
Metairie, LA
9U-AAA 7-2-0
2 Carrollton Select
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
Teams
13 Teams Confirmed / 6 Slots Available
(19 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Select Suire
Gonzales, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 9-11-0
3 BR Barons
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AA 1-3-0
4 DS Gunners
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 9-21-1
5 Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
10U-AA 8-9-1
6 New Orleans Spice
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 5-6-0
7 Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Northshore Bandits
Covington, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 Renegades Blue
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
10 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
11 Southern Sting
Lockport, LA
10U-AA 5-15-0
12 Team LA Southeast
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-4-0
13 UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
10U-AA 0-10-0
14 Carrollton Red
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
15 Louisiana Kings Blue
Lafayette, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
16 Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 3-5-0
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
Teams
9 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(12 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bravehart Patriots
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AAA 7-3-0
2 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 3-4-0
3 LA Kings Black
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 3-1-0
4 LA Pride
Walker, LA
10U-AAA 0-3-0
5 LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 4-4-0
7 Nola Jesters
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Nola Renegades Red
Metairie, LA
10U-AAA 2-2-0
9 Nola Sun Devils
Metairie, LA
10U-AAA 1-2-0
10 Ms Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
10U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Knights Knation - Shoemake
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 3-3-0
3 LA Bomb Squad
Walker, LA
11U-AA 12-6-0
4 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
5 Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 St Bernard Savage
Arabi, LA
11U-AA 4-5-0
7 Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 3-3-0
8 Open
9 Open
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 1-5-0
2 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 3-4-0
3 LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AA 5-3-0
4 Nola Naturals
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 3-1-0
5 Nola Renegades
Kenner, LA
11U-AAA 6-4-0
6 Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AAA 12-4-0
7 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
11U-AA 1-12-0
8 Team Action - Sully
Carencro, LA
11U-AAA 4-1-0
9 Knights Knation - Johnson
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Carrollton Grey
New Orleans, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
2 Crawdads Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 3-1-0
3 LA Boom
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
4 LA Pride
Walker, LA
12U-AA 10-11-1
5 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
12U-AA 1-5-0
6 Stitches
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AA 3-3-1
7 Open
8 Open
Teams
4 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-AAA 12-1-0
2 Nola Jesters
Kenner, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Southshore Chaos - Blue
Norco, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Wow Factor
Madisonville, LA
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 Arsenal Baseball Club
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
12U-AA 8-5-0
Teams
7 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
13U-AA 1-4-1
2 Cypress Cutters
Pierre Part, LA
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 LA Mariners - Foret
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
13U-AA 0-6-0
5 Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
13U-AA 5-6-0
6 Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 T-River Pirates
Madisonville, LA
13U-AA 8-11-1
8 Open
9 Open
Teams
10 Teams Confirmed / 4 Slots Available
(14 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
13U-AAA 10-2-0
2 Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
13U-AAA 1-6-0
3 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Farm System Prospects - Hebert
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 3-7-0
5 Hammond Yankees - Mahl
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 3-1-0
6 Havoc
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 LA Blast Blue
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AAA 4-1-0
8 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 0-3-0
9 Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
13U-AAA 4-3-0
10 The Show
Amite, LA
13U-AAA 1-2-0
11 Dominators
Franklinton, LA
13U-AAA 3-1-0
12 Knights Knation BR
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 1-6-0
13 Open
14 Open
Teams
3 Teams Confirmed / 4 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star MS
Natchez, MS
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Ascension Giants
Gonzales, LA
13U-AAA 3-4-0
3 St. Charles Aces
Destrehan, LA
14U-OPEN 10-3-0
4 Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
Teams
1 Team Confirmed / 6 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
15U-OPEN 8-1-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open