Hammond, LA

Chappapeela

King Of Diamonds - Hammond!

Mar 9-10

CONFIRMED TEAMS COME FIRST

1/28/2024 10:17 PM

Only teams marked "confirmed" are locked into this event. Any team not "confirmed" will be bumped to the waiting list as the "confirmed" teams fill up the max slots. To confirm your spot visit your team dugout and make your event payment. Thanks

Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bayou Red Sox
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
2 Grizzlies Baseball Club
Port Allen, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
3 Knights Knation - Gilpen
Mandeville, LA
7U-AA 3-8-0
4 LA Hurricanes
Ama, LA
7U-AA 3-5-1
5 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
7U-AA 0-4-0
6 The Show 7U
Amite, LA
7U-AA 2-2-0
7 Open
8 Open
Teams
13 Teams Confirmed / 5 Slots Available
(18 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bluecats
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 4-3-0
2 Boom
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 1-6-0
3 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 4-1-0
4 Knights Knation - Pivach
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 4-3-0
5 LA Diamond Cutters
Franklinton, LA
9U-AA 3-5-0
6 LA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
7 LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 1-2-0
8 Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 5-8-0
9 New Orleans Spice
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 Northshore Majors
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 4-12-0
11 Panhandle Arsenal 9u
Pensacola, FL
9U-AA 0-0-0
12 RBI Academy
Covington, LA
9U-AA 4-4-0
13 The Show
Amite, LA
9U-AA 5-3-0
14 Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
9U-AA 5-3-0
15 LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 9-8-0
16 Team Louisiana
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
17 Open
18 Open
Teams
13 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(14 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 985 Lightning
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 3-6-0
2 Carrollton Red
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 DS Gunners
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 9-21-1
4 Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 8-5-0
5 Hitmen
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 3-4-0
6 LA Boom Blue
St.Amant, LA
10U-AA 3-1-0
7 LA Diamond Cutters
Franklinton, LA
10U-AA 2-2-0
8 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 8-5-0
9 Renegades Blue
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
10 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
11 Team LA Southeast
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-4-0
12 The Show
Amie, LA
10U-AA 2-2-0
13 Valor
Clinton, LA
10U-AA 7-3-0
14 Open
Teams
9 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(12 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Carrollton Grey
New Orleans, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
2 ESA
Summit, MS
12U-AA 1-4-1
3 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Knights Knation - Shoemake
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 3-3-0
5 LA Boom
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
6 Louisiana Stars
Saint Francisville, LA
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 New Orleans Spice
Metairie, LA
12U-AA 2-8-0
8 Stitches
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AA 3-3-1
9 The Show
Amite, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
10 LA Kraken
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 0-6-0
11 Open
12 Open
Teams
10 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(11 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 LA Blast Silver
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 8-7-0
3 LA Mariners - Foret
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 2-2-0
5 Panhandle Arsenal 13U
Pensacola, FL
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Royals
Ponchatoula, LA
13U-AA 2-5-0
7 Sliders
Houma, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
13U-AA 5-6-0
9 Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Underclassmen
D'Iberville, MS
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Open