Hammond, Thibodaux, Denham Springs, LA

Venues Now Listed!

LA Spring State Championships!

Mar 2-3

CONFIRMED TEAMS COME FIRST

1/28/2024 10:17 PM

Only teams marked "confirmed" are locked into this event. Any team not "confirmed" will be bumped to the waiting list as the "confirmed" teams fill up the max slots. To confirm your spot visit your team dugout and make your event payment. Thanks

Teams
4 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diamond
Gretna, LA
7U-AA 5-2-1
2 Knights Knation - Gilpen
Mandeville, LA
7U-AA 3-8-0
3 LA Pride
Walker, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
4 LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
5 LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 5-4-0
6 Open
7 Open
Teams
13 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(14 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 7-5-1
2 Destrehan Cannons
Destrehan, LA
8U-AA 5-3-1
3 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 8-10-0
4 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 9-9-0
5 LA Catahoulas - Grey
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
6 La Shockers
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 3-4-0
7 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
8 Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 2-1-0
9 Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
10 Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
8U-AA 0-6-0
11 The Show 8U
Amite, LA
8U-AA 5-9-0
12 Valor
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 9-3-1
13 Westside Kings
Port Allen, LA
8U-AA 5-3-0
14 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Boom
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 1-6-0
2 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 4-1-0
4 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 S. L. Select - Kilgore
Houma, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stars and Stripes
Reserve, LA
9U-AA 2-2-0
7 Open
8 Open
Teams
11 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(13 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Select Suire
Gonzales, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 9-11-0
3 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
10U-AA 2-1-0
4 Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
10U-AA 8-9-1
5 Nola Jesters
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 2-2-0
7 Renegades Blue
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
9 Southern Sting
Lockport, LA
10U-AA 5-15-0
10 Valor
Clinton, LA
10U-AA 7-3-0
11 Westside Kings
Port Allen, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
12 Open
13 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(6 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bravehart Patriots
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AAA 7-3-0
2 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 3-4-0
3 LA Kings Black
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 3-1-0
4 LA Pride
Walker, LA
10U-AAA 0-3-0
5 LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 1-1-1
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed / 0 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Knights BR - Burris
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 LA Bomb Squad
Walker, LA
11U-AA 12-6-0
3 LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AA 5-3-0
4 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
5 Paulina Hitmen
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 5-4-0
6 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
11U-AA 1-12-0
7 Stitches - Bradley
Ponchatoula, LA
11U-AA 4-3-0
8 The Show
Amite, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
Teams
4 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 LA Anglers
Destrehan, LA
11U-AAA 10-5-0
2 LA Boom
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
3 LA Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Nola Renegades
Kenner, LA
11U-AAA 6-4-0
5 Acadiana Heat
Sunset, LA
12U-AA 2-3-0
6 Open
7 Open
Teams
17 Teams Confirmed / 1 Slot Available
(18 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal Baseball Club
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 CBA Cardinals Red
Lutcher, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Diamond Baseball Navy
Gretna, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-AAA 12-1-0
5 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 2-1-0
6 Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Knight Knation BR Leitner
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Knights Knation - Amie
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 2-1-0
9 Knights Knation BR - Pike
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
10 LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
11 LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Nola Hurricanes
Belle Chasse, LA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
13 Nola Renegades - Landers
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
14 RBI Academy
Covington, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
15 Red
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
16 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
12U-AA 3-1-0
17 Walk-Ons
River Ridge, LA
12U-AAA 2-2-0
18 Open
Teams
6 Teams Confirmed / 2 Slots Available
(8 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
13U-AA 1-4-1
2 Cypress Cutters
Pierre Part, LA
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 LA Mariners - Shnider
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
13U-AA 0-6-0
6 Sliders
Houma, LA
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
Teams
11 Teams Confirmed / 3 Slots Available
(14 Teams Max)
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Giants
Gonzales, LA
13U-AAA 3-4-0
2 Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
13U-AAA 10-2-0
3 Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
13U-AAA 1-6-0
4 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Hammond Yankees - Mahl
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 3-1-0
6 Knights BR - Menezes
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Knights Knation BR - Glueck
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 LA Blast Blue
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AAA 4-1-0
9 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 0-3-0
10 Traction - Red
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
11 UBO Cenla Prospects
Cenla, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Louisiana Slammerz White
Maurice, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open