Hammond, LA

Chappapeela

Chappapeela Frost Bite!

Dec 9-10, 2023

Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Galvez Tigers
Gonzales, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
2 La Tigers
Chalmatte, LA
8U-AA 4-10-0
3 Slidell Raptors
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 4-0-0
4 Twin River Tigers 15
New roads, LA
8U-AA 4-7-0
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
2 Nola Renegades - Riehm
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 4-3-0
3 Northshore Majors
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 4-12-0
4 St Bernard Braves
Meraux, LA
9U-AA 5-5-0
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 9-11-0
2 DS Gunners
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 9-21-1
3 LA Redbirds
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 3-6-0
4 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 7-4-0
5 Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
10U-AA 8-9-1
6 NBC / Green Wave
Belle Chasse, LA
10U-AA 10-3-0
7 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
8 Saints
Prairieville, LA
10U-AA 2-4-0
9 Southern Sting
Lockport, LA
10U-AA 5-15-0
10 Team LA Southeast
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-4-0
11 Wow Factor - McGill
Mobile, AL
10U-AA 5-0-0
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
11U-AA 0-3-0
2 LA Kings Black
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 3-1-0
3 LA Rain
Terrytown, LA
10U-AAA 6-2-0
4 LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
5 Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
11U-AA 5-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers
Gonzales, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
7 St Bernard Savage
Arabi, LA
11U-AA 4-5-0
8 The Foundation Warriors
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 1-3-0
9 UBO LTG Stars
Nola, LA
11U-AA 0-6-0
10 UBO Northshore
Northshore, LA
11U-AA 1-5-0
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Voodoo
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 4-8-0
2 Crawdads Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 3-1-0
3 LA Pride
Walker, LA
12U-AA 10-11-1
4 The Storm
Raceland, LA
12U-AA 0-6-0
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Acadiana Blue Jays
St. Martinville, LA
15U-OPEN 1-1-0
2 Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 19-3-2
3 LA Bayou Bombers
Kenner, LA
15U-OPEN 0-2-0
4 LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
15U-OPEN 3-11-1
5 MS Red Sox
Braxton, MS
15U-OPEN 1-0-1
6 S. L. Select
Houma, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-2
7 Stars & Stripes
Destrehan, LA
14U-OPEN 6-0-0