OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux, Hammond, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Cinco De Swingo!

Apr 30 - May 1

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 10 LA Bulls 21 Louisiana Bomb Squad
Game 2 Saturday 10:10 AM Chap #9 12 Team LA Southeast 21 LA Bulls
Game 3 Saturday 11:20 AM Chap #9 21 Louisiana Bomb Squad 12 Team LA Southeast
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Chap #9 15 LA Pride 3 Powerhouse
Game 5 Saturday 1:40 PM Chap #9 15 Pelicans - Sparacino 2 LA Pride
Game 6 Saturday 2:50 PM Chap #9 8 Powerhouse 18 Cage Baseball Sarradet
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Chap #9 0 Cage Baseball Sarradet 12 Pelicans - Sparacino
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Pelicans - Sparacino 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Louisiana Bomb Squad 2-0-0 22 14 14
3 LA Pride 1-1-0 18 0 9
4 Cage Baseball Sarradet 1-1-0 20 0 7
5 LA Bulls 1-1-0 33 0 14
6 Powerhouse 0-2-0 33 -14 10
7 Team LA Southeast 0-2-0 42 -14 14

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
4 Cage Baseball Sarradet 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Chap #9
1
5 LA Bulls 17
2 Louisiana Bomb Squad 20
Sunday 2:20 PM
Chap #9
2
7 Team LA Southeast 10
3 LA Pride 11
Sunday 1:10 PM
Chap #9
3
6 Powerhouse 3
1 Pelicans - Sparacino 13
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chap #9
4
LA Bulls 8
Louisiana Bomb Squad 10
Sunday 4:40 PM
Chap #9
5
LA Pride 6
Pelicans - Sparacino 11
Sunday 5:50 PM
Chap #9
6
Louisiana Bomb Squad 4
Pelicans - Sparacino
Champion

ORIGINAL HOME OF THE OTC HOME RUN CHAIN!

HIT A DINGER AND SPORT THE BLING!



Tournament Fee:

Coach Pitch Registration - $60

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA



THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Cage Baseball Sarradet
Port Allen, LA
7U-AA 4-10-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 12-14-1
LA Pride
Walker, LA
7U-AA 8-15-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 22-11-0
Pelicans - Sparacino
Central, LA
7U-AAA 16-7-1
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
7U-AA 2-21-0
Team LA Southeast
Hammond, LA
7U-AA 0-11-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cage Baseball Rivere
Port Allen, LA
8U-AA 1-9-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AAA 14-10-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
8U-AAA 10-0-0
Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AAA 16-14-2
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
8U-AA 5-5-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
8U-AA 11-9-0
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
8U-AA 11-11-1
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 0-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
9U-AA 8-24-0
Cubs Baseball
Luling, LA
9U-AA 14-8-0
Hub City Oilers
Lafayette, LA
9U-AA 1-2-0
Impact
Brookhaven, MS
9U-AA 4-0-0
Madisonville Gators
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 2-10-1
Northshore Titans
Madisonville, LA
9U-AAA 9-9-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Carrollton Grey
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 2-7-0
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
Central Lightning
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 6-8-0
LA Nationals Clark
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 20-8-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 6-20-0
New Orleans Naturals Red
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 5-11-0
Nola Krewe
Marrero, LA
10U-AA 9-7-0
Pelicans - Longmire
Central, LA
10U-AAA 11-3-0
St Bernard Prospects
St. Bernard, LA
10U-AA 1-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
10U-AAA 4-5-0
Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AAA 8-9-1
Knights BR Durbin
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 10-11-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 5-8-1
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
10U-AAA 12-7-0
Louisiana Power
Prairieville, LA
10U-AAA 5-3-0
New Orleans Renegades
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 11-4-0
Team Louisiana SouthEast
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 0-2-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants White
St. Amant, LA
11U-AAA 16-8-0
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
11U-AA 8-14-1
BR Diamond Dawgs
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 2-7-0
Brookhaven Brochachos
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 0-2-1
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
11U-AA 14-20-1
Captains
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 14-12-0
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
11U-AA 11-3-2
LAK Lugnuts Red
BATON ROUGE, LA
11U-AA 0-2-1
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 14-16-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 13-23-1
Saints - Brouillette
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 15-16-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 3-18-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 8-17-2
Ascension Select - Lambert
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0
Ascension Vipers
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 4-7-0
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 23-11-0
Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
11U-AAA 16-9-0
Houma Sliders
Houma, LA
11U-AA 13-24-0
Knights BR Martin
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AA 4-5-0
LA Nationals Dugas
Livingston, LA
12U-AAA 14-6-0
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
12U-AA 11-7-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 10-6-0
New Orleans Monarchs
New Orleans, LA
12U-AA 4-5-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 9-9-0
Undraftedpros
Gray, LA
12U-AA 0-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Blue Crabs
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 9-14-0
Knights BR Montgomery
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 4-7-1
LA Lightning
Metairie, LA
12U-AAA 14-14-0
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 2-13-3
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AAA 13-6-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 12-18-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
12U-AA 17-9-0
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
12U-AAA 20-9-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants Orange
Gonzales, LA
13U-AA 7-17-2
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 15-12-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
13U-AA 20-9-0
Tangi Cubs
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 3-20-2