OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Venues Solidified!

Playing For Mom - Chappapeela!

May 8-9, 2021

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 4 Rip City 10 LA Bulls
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #10 1 Pack 15 LA Shock
Game 3 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #9 17 Farm System Prospects 7 Rip City
Game 4 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #10 24 LA Bomb Squad 9 Pack
Game 5 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #9 10 LA Bulls 13 Legendz Black
Game 6 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #10 3 LA Shock 13 CBA Coast Thunder
Game 7 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #9 1 LA Stars 16 Farm System Prospects
Game 8 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #10 6 Powerhouse Baseball 13 LA Bomb Squad
Game 9 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #9 14 Legendz Black 4 LA Redbirds
Game 10 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #10 7 CBA Coast Thunder 17 Ascension Boom
Game 11 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #9 14 LA Redbirds 4 LA Stars
Game 12 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #10 15 Ascension Boom 3 Powerhouse Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Farm System Prospects 2-0-0 8 14 14
2 Ascension Boom 2-0-0 10 14 14
3 Legendz Black 2-0-0 14 10 14
4 LA Bomb Squad 2-0-0 15 14 14
5 LA Shock 1-1-0 14 0 10
6 LA Bulls 1-1-0 17 3 14
7 LA Redbirds 1-1-0 18 0 11
8 CBA Coast Thunder 1-1-0 20 0 14
9 Rip City 0-2-0 27 -13 11
10 Powerhouse Baseball 0-2-0 28 -14 9
11 LA Stars 0-2-0 30 -14 5
12 Pack 0-2-0 39 -14 8

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
8 CBA Coast Thunder 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
1
9 Rip City 2
5 LA Shock 16
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #9
2
12 Pack 4
7 LA Redbirds 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #10
3
10 Powerhouse Baseball 16
6 LA Bulls 17
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #10
4
11 LA Stars 2
1 Farm System Prospects 11
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #9
5
CBA Coast Thunder 14
4 LA Bomb Squad 4
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #9
6
LA Shock 11
2 Ascension Boom 13
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #10
7
Powerhouse Baseball 8
3 Legendz Black 11
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #10
8
LA Bulls 7
CBA Coast Thunder 15
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #9
9
LA Shock 5
Ascension Boom 13
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #10
10
Legendz Black 3
CBA Coast Thunder 12
Sunday 2:25 PM
Chap #9
11
Ascension Boom 10
CBA Coast Thunder
Champion


Tournament Fees:

Gate Fee = $10.00

Coach Pitch Registration - $60.00

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00


CLICK FAQ IN THE WEBSITE MENU FOR ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE!


CLICK HOTELS IN THE EVENT MENU & CALL & ASK FOR THE OTC RATE!


CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA


COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AAA 16-8-1
CBA Coast Thunder
Pascagoula, MS
7U-AA 14-7-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 23-23-1
LA Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 10-12-2
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AAA 25-20-0
LA Redbirds
Kenner, LA
7U-AA 2-11-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
7U-AA 12-17-0
LA Stars
St Francisville, LA
7U-AA 1-11-0
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
7U-AA 12-7-0
Pack
Denham Springs, LA
7U-AA 3-10-0
Powerhouse Baseball
Paulina, LA
7U-AA 11-16-0
Rip City
Meraux, LA
7U-AA 14-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Sun Devils
Sorrento, LA
10U-AAA 12-8-1
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 20-21-0
Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
9U-AAA 28-6-1
LAK Nola
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 8-15-1
NOLA Renegades
New Orleans, LA
9U-AAA 7-5-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
10U-AA 14-19-1
Powerhouse Baseball
Paulina, LA
10U-AA 1-8-0
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 1-25-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Blue Crabs
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 4-11-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-MAJ 26-13-0
Krewe
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 6-8-1
Mandeville Dragons
Mandeville, LA
11U-MAJ 10-10-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 12-15-1
Pelicans - Samson
Greenwell Springs, LA
11U-AAA 5-7-0
Rage
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 1-7-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Baton Rouge Captains
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-6-1
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
14U-OPEN 12-8-2
La Prime
Tioga, LA
14U-OPEN 4-3-2
LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 7-12-1
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 3-12-1
Louisiana Aces
Prairieville, LA
14U-OPEN 9-11-2
MS Hawks
Kiln, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1