OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, Denham, Thibodaux, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Ball N Da Fall

Oct 24-25, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 1 LA Bomb Squad 15 NOLA Renegades
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #9 10 NOLA Sun Devils 10 LA Bomb Squad
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #9 19 NOLA Renegades 1 NOLA Sun Devils
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #9 15 Mighty Tigers 3 Hammond Yankees
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #9 6 Farm System Prospects 18 Mighty Tigers
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #9 13 Hammond Yankees 1 Mudbugs
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Chap #9 2 Mudbugs 14 Farm System Prospects
Game 8 Saturday 4:35 PM Chap #9 20 Pelicans - Camp 2 LA Shock
Game 9 Saturday 5:40 PM Chap #9 14 Ascension Boom 10 Pelicans - Camp
Game 10 Saturday 6:45 PM Chap #9 0 LA Shock 12 Top Secret
Game 11 Saturday 7:50 PM Chap #9 14 Top Secret 1 Ascension Boom
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Top Secret 2-0-0 1 14 14
2 NOLA Renegades 2-0-0 2 14 14
3 Mighty Tigers 2-0-0 9 14 14
4 Pelicans - Camp 1-1-0 16 3 14
5 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 16 0 10
6 Farm System Prospects 1-1-0 20 0 13
7 Ascension Boom 1-1-0 24 -3 8
8 LA Bomb Squad 0-1-1 25 -7 8
9 NOLA Sun Devils 0-1-1 29 -7 8
10 Mudbugs 0-2-0 27 -14 3
11 LA Shock 0-2-0 32 -14 2

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
8 LA Bomb Squad 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
1
9 NOLA Sun Devils 9
7 Ascension Boom 15
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #9
2
10 Mudbugs 6
6 Farm System Prospects 9
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #9
3
11 LA Shock 13
1 Top Secret 11
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #9
5
NOLA Sun Devils 3
4 Pelicans - Camp 10
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #9
4
5 Hammond Yankees 8
2 NOLA Renegades 17
Sunday 2:25 PM
Chap #9
6
Ascension Boom 7
3 Mighty Tigers 14
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chap #9
7
LA Shock 4
Top Secret 11
Sunday 4:35 PM
Chap #9
8
Pelicans - Camp 4
NOLA Renegades 13
Sunday 5:40 PM
Chap #9
9
Mighty Tigers 0
Top Secret 0
Sunday 6:45 PM
Chap #9
10
NOLA Renegades 12
NOLA Renegades
Champion


Tournament Fees:

Coach Pitch Registration - $0

Kid Pitch Registration - $230.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK - HAMMOND, LA


LIVE OAK SPORTS PARK - DENHAM SPRINGS, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA - THIBODAUX, LA




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AAA 16-8-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 23-23-1
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
7U-AA 7-13-0
LA Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 10-12-2
LA Shock
Montz, LA
7U-AA 12-17-0
Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
7U-AA 5-5-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
7U-AA 2-13-0
NOLA Renegades
New Orleans, LA
7U-AAA 20-2-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 10-9-3
Pelicans - Camp
Baton Rouge, LA
7U-AAA 16-7-1
Top Secret
Pace, FL
7U-AAA 4-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
8U-AA 27-17-1
Clutch Baseball
Walker, LA
8U-AA 9-9-0
Diamond Dawgs
Marrero, LA
8U-AA 11-22-1
Kingfish
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 1-5-0
MS Bulls Red
Hattiesburg, MS
8U-AA 1-2-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 5-22-0
NOLA Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 23-18-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 19-20-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
8U-AA 17-23-0
Underclassmen - Summerlin
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA 6-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 20-17-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 14-9-1
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 8-14-0
NOLA Naturals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AAA 8-6-2
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
9U-AAA 16-9-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
9U-AA 1-19-0
Sports U - Ducks
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 5-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
9U-AAA 18-8-0
ESA Jays
Mccomb, MS
9U-AAA 5-2-0
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
9U-AAA 13-7-1
LA Kings
Lafayette, LA
9U-AAA 5-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Abita Warriors
Abita Springs, LA
10U-AA 4-6-1
Bayou Gators
Lafourche, LA
10U-AAA 20-13-1
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
10U-AA 13-8-0
LA Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
10U-AA 12-13-1
LAK Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 2-8-0
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
10U-AAA 8-6-0
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 2-12-2
NOLA Tribe
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 2-4-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
10U-AA 14-19-1
Prospects Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AA 11-9-0
Rage
Zachary, LA
10U-AA 1-10-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 1-25-1
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
10U-AA 6-4-1
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
10U-AA 12-15-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
10U-AAA 1-9-0
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Paulina, LA
10U-AAA 14-8-2
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 8-16-1
ESA Jays
McComb, MS
10U-MAJ 13-0-0
LA Nationals
Holden, LA
10U-AAA 8-4-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 6-4-0
MS 96'ers
Flowood, MS
10U-MAJ 4-1-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 9-9-0
Pack Academy
Denham springs, LA
10U-AAA 13-6-0
Pelicans Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AAA 6-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 7-9-0
Badgers
Raceland, LA
11U-AA 4-14-1
Banditos LTG
Belle Chasse, LA
11U-AA 3-23-2
Bayou Zappers
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 5-14-0
Blue Sox Baseball
Galvez, LA
11U-AAA 8-10-0
Crushers Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 15-9-2
ESA Jays
Summit, MS
11U-AA 10-8-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 24-12-2
LA Lions- Ray
Amite, LA
11U-AA 0-5-1
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 21-14-1
LA Stars Red
Saint Francisville, LA
11U-AA 13-14-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 8-13-2
Mayhem
Madisonville, LA
10U-AA 2-2-1
Mighty Tigers Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-AA 4-12-0
Mighty Tigers Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-AAA 14-4-0
NOLA Gators
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
Ripzz Baseball 11s
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 9-13-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Brewers
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 7-11-2
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 26-13-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 25-25-5
LAK BR - Everett
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 4-6-0
LAK Mandeville Schultz
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 15-14-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 5-14-1
Mayhem
Madisonville, LA
11U-AAA 2-4-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
11U-AA 12-10-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
11U-AAA 17-11-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 16-10-1
GGB
Gulfport, MS
12U-AA 2-5-0
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 14-6-0
LA Crushers
Zachary, LA
12U-AA 6-12-0
La Rip
St. Rose, LA
12U-AAA 22-14-1
LAK Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 9-6-0
Ripzz Baseball 12s
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 11-18-1
Saints
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 6-10-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
12U-AA 17-10-1
Walk Offs
Houma, LA
12U-AA 4-18-2
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Cardinals
Abita Springs, LA
12U-AAA 11-17-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 12-16-0
LA BlueClaws
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 2-2-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
12U-AAA 10-3-0
NOLA Renegades
Jefferson, LA
11U-AAA 13-2-0
NOLA Voodoo
Marrero, LA
12U-AAA 5-8-0
Prospects Baseball
Central, LA
12U-AAA 3-4-0
Wolves Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Cardinals White
Abita Springs, LA
13U-AAA 0-6-0
Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 11-19-2
LA Drillers
Prairieville, LA
13U-AAA 6-8-0
LAK Mandeville Lampard
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 11-13-2
LAK Mandeville Peterson
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 8-7-3
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
13U-AAA 16-10-1