OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, Thibodaux, Denham Springs, LA

Click Event Info For Your Venue

Jammin N July

Jul 11-12, 2020

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES!

7/9/2020 6:03 PM

ALL CONCESSIONS AT ALL PARKS ARE OPEN. No outside food or drink is allowed past the gate entrance. Small florida water coolers are allowed. Round coolers with a spicket are allowed in the dugouts. Anyone bringing outside food or drink in will have it turned away at the entrance. Thank You

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM CSP #9 8 New Orleans Renegades 8 Pack Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM CSP #9 3 Aces 15 New Orleans Renegades
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM CSP #9 20 Pack Baseball 2 Aces
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM CSP #9 0 Naturals 9 Madisonville Mariners
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM CSP #9 11 Farm System Prospects 7 Naturals
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM CSP #9 10 Madisonville Mariners 0 Ascension Heaters
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM CSP #9 11 Bayou Bulls Red 10 Farm System Prospects
Game 8 Saturday 3:30 PM CSP #10 0 Cubs Baseball 2 9 Clutch Baseball
Game 9 Saturday 4:35 PM CSP #9 7 Ascension Heaters 6 Lions
Game 10 Saturday 4:35 PM CSP #10 11 Louisiana Reds 10 Cubs Baseball 2
Game 11 Saturday 5:40 PM CSP #9 10 Underclassmen 9 Bayou Bulls Red
Game 12 Saturday 5:40 PM CSP #10 9 Clutch Baseball 7 Amite Braves
Game 13 Saturday 6:45 PM CSP #9 0 Lions 10 New Orleans Jesters
Game 14 Saturday 6:45 PM CSP #10 3 Amite Braves 19 Louisiana Reds
Game 15 Saturday 7:50 PM CSP #9 16 New Orleans Jesters 6 Underclassmen
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madisonville Mariners 2-0-0 0 14 14
2 New Orleans Jesters 2-0-0 6 14 14
3 Clutch Baseball 2-0-0 7 9 14
4 Louisiana Reds 2-0-0 13 8 14
5 Pack Baseball 1-0-1 10 7 14
6 New Orleans Renegades 1-0-1 11 7 14
7 Ascension Heaters 1-1-0 16 -6 7
8 Farm System Prospects 1-1-0 18 3 14
9 Bayou Bulls Red 1-1-0 20 0 14
10 Underclassmen 1-1-0 25 -6 13
11 Lions 0-2-0 17 -8 6
12 Cubs Baseball 2 0-2-0 20 -8 7
13 Naturals 0-2-0 20 -11 7
14 Amite Braves 0-2-0 28 -9 10
15 Aces 0-2-0 35 -14 5

7U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

8 Farm System Prospects
Sunday 11:10 AM
CSP #11
1
9 Bayou Bulls Red
4 Louisiana Reds
Sunday 2:25 PM
CSP #10
2
13 Naturals
5 Pack Baseball
Sunday 1:20 PM
CSP #10
3
12 Cubs Baseball 2
2 New Orleans Jesters
Sunday 2:25 PM
CSP #11
4
15 Aces
7 Ascension Heaters
Sunday 12:15 PM
CSP #10
5
10 Underclassmen
3 Clutch Baseball
Sunday 1:20 PM
CSP #11
6
14 Amite Braves
6 New Orleans Renegades
Sunday 12:15 PM
CSP #11
7
11 Lions
1 Madisonville Mariners
Sunday 3:30 PM
CSP #10
8
Sunday 4:35 PM
CSP #10
9
Sunday 4:35 PM
CSP #11
10
Sunday 3:30 PM
CSP #11
11
Sunday 5:40 PM
CSP #10
12
Sunday 5:40 PM
CSP #11
13
Sunday 6:45 PM
CSP #11
14
Champion

CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK

7U / 8U / 9AA / 10AAA  / 12AA / 13OPEN / 14U




THE FARM FIELDS

9AAA / 10AA




LIVE OAK SPORTS PARK 

11AA  / 13AA 





* COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!

3 GAME GUARANTEE!

* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!

EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!

32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!

* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!

DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!

#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Aces
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 0-2-0
Amite Braves
Amite, LA
7U-AA 0-5-0
Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
7U-AA 4-6-0
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 11-18-0
Clutch Baseball
Walker, LA
7U-AA 3-11-0
Cubs Baseball 2
Luling, LA
7U-AA 0-5-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 10-10-1
Lions
Amite, LA
7U-AA 2-9-0
Louisiana Reds
Belle Chasse, LA
7U-AA 4-6-1
Madisonville Mariners
Madisonville, LA
7U-AA 15-3-0
Naturals
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 15-12-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
7U-AA 7-6-0
New Orleans Renegades
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 6-8-1
Pack Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
7U-AA 7-5-1
Underclassmen
D'Iberville, MS
7U-AA 3-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
8U-AA 2-6-0
Apex Athletics
New Roads, LA
8U-AA 0-4-1
Carrollton Red
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 2-3-0
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
8U-AA 4-4-1
Hammond Astros
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 14-11-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 2-21-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
8U-AA 9-7-2
Legendz
Zachary, LA
8U-AA 7-7-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
8U-AA 6-4-2
NOLA Krewe
Marrero, LA
8U-AA 1-4-1
Northshore Mariners
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 9-6-2
Padres
Covington, LA
8U-AA 4-5-0
PBC - Tanna McClure
Central, LA
7U-AAA 3-4-1
Pelicans - Keller
Central, LA
8U-AA 2-3-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 1-4-0
Voodoo Baseball - Pike
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 1-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 12-8-0
Gulf Coast Tides
Gulfport, MS
9U-AA 6-3-1
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 3-5-0
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
9U-AA 8-10-1
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever,, LA
9U-AA 6-13-0
LBSA Aces
Harahan, LA
9U-AA 1-0-1
Makos
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 0-5-0
Pack Baseball
Watson, LA
9U-AA 11-4-1
Rec League Raptors
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 0-2-0
Varsity Elite Kirby
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 6-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Big Easy Walk-On’s
Metairie, LA
9U-AAA 7-3-1
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Paulina, LA
9U-AAA 10-5-1
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
9U-AAA 18-7-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 20-8-0
LA Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
9U-AAA 2-0-0
LA Nationals
Holden, LA
9U-AAA 16-4-1
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
9U-AAA 18-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Storm
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 9-17-0
Chalmette Hitsquad
Chalmette, LA
10U-AA 8-9-0
LA Dodgers
Hammond, LA
10U-AA 9-15-0
LA Knights Nola
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 8-8-1
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 12-16-1
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 12-13-2
Lions
Amite, LA
10U-AA 7-11-0
Louisiana Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
10U-AA 2-0-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 5-10-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 22-10-3
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 4-7-1
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
10U-AAA 6-4-1
Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 1-1-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 10-15-0
Redstixx
Brusly, LA
10U-AAA 11-2-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 14-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
10U-AAA 6-6-1
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 6-15-1
Berwick Bombers
Berwick, LA
11U-AA 5-2-0
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 25-7-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 15-10-0
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 5-16-0
LA Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 19-12-1
Louisiana Redbirds
Kenner, LA
11U-AA 2-7-0
Pelicans Kleinpeter
Central, LA
11U-AA 2-6-0
Ripzz
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 6-6-0
Varsity Elite Fontenot
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 5-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Belle Chasse Cajuns
Belle Chasse, LA
12U-AA 3-2-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 6-16-0
LA Prime
Slidell, LA
12U-AA 1-4-0
LA Stars Joiner
Saint Francisville, LA
12U-AA 22-13-1
LA Velocity
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 3-12-0
Lakeview Vikings Gold
New Orleans, LA
12U-AA 1-1-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
12U-AA 9-17-0
Louisiana Redbirds
Sweetwater, LA
12U-AA 2-4-0
Madisonville Redbirds
Madisonville, LA
12U-AA 3-5-0
Ponchatoula Wave
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AA 6-4-0
Ripzz
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 5-4-1
RiverDogs
Donaldsonville, LA
12U-AA 3-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Rebels
Gonzales, LA
13U-AA 15-8-0
BBA Dirtbags
Larose, LA
13U-AA 7-10-0
DSA Hooks Dyess
Gulfport, MS
13U-AA 3-6-1
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 8-13-3
LA Knights Nola - Hargrave
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 1-1-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 9-8-0
LA Stars Oliveaux
St Francisville, LA
13U-AA 2-12-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 13-5-0
Louisiana Dirtbags
Franklinton, LA
13U-AA 1-7-0
Louisiana Redbirds
Kenner, LA
13U-AA 0-8-0
Nola Pelicans
Metairie, LA
12U-MAJ 7-4-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 9-11-2
Redbirds Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 13-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 19-10-2
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 5-8-0
LA Bulldogs
Marrero, LA
13U-AAA 13-8-1
LA Seminoles
Amite, LA
13U-AAA 26-5-2
Louisiana Aces
Prairieville, LA
13U-AAA 7-13-2
Ripzz
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AAA 6-9-0
S.L. Select - Naquin
Houma, LA
13U-AAA 1-4-0
Sports U Ducks
Slidell, LA
13U-AAA 7-8-4
Thunder Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 6-3-0
Voodoo Baseball - Durbin
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 2-3-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 4-10-2
Lethal Sting Hornets
Brookhaven, MS
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 13-14-0
Pack Baseball
Watson, LA
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
Ripzz
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 0-5-0
Sharks Baseball
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
Varsity Elite Wall
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 1-10-0