OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Gulfport, MS

Gulfport Sportsplex

Grindin N Gulfport

Mar 7-8, 2020

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULE!

3/2/2020 11:55 PM

Any team caught breaking the park rules inside of the venue will have their team removed from the event no questions asked. NO SEEDS, PEANUTS, TOBACCO, OR GUM ALLOWED PAST THE ENTRANCE! NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK ALLOWED INTO THE VENUE! To get Live Score Alerts subscribe on the event page! Thank You for respecting our venues & OTC Sports!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:00 AM GSP #10 7 PBC - Tanna McClure 15 Showtime
Game 2 Saturday 12:15 PM GSP #10 7 Sports U Shock 18 PBC - Tanna McClure
Game 3 Saturday 1:30 PM GSP #10 13 Showtime 1 South AL Dirtbags
Game 4 Saturday 2:45 PM GSP #10 14 South AL Dirtbags 7 Sports U Shock
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM GSP #10 14 Bayou Bulls Red 13 Naturals
Game 6 Saturday 5:15 PM GSP #10 13 South MS Wildcats 1 Bayou Bulls Red
Game 7 Saturday 6:30 PM GSP #10 14 Naturals 22 South MS Wildcats
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Showtime 2-0-0 8 14 14
2 South MS Wildcats 2-0-0 15 14 14
3 South AL Dirtbags 1-1-0 20 0 8
4 PBC - Tanna McClure 1-1-0 22 0 14
5 Bayou Bulls Red 1-1-0 26 -6 8
6 Sports U Shock 0-2-0 32 -14 14
7 Naturals 0-2-0 36 -8 14

7U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

4 PBC - Tanna McClure 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
GSP #10
1
5 Bayou Bulls Red 2
2 South MS Wildcats 18
Sunday 11:30 AM
GSP #10
2
7 Naturals 17
3 South AL Dirtbags 12
Sunday 10:15 AM
GSP #10
3
6 Sports U Shock 11
1 Showtime 17
Sunday 12:45 PM
GSP #10
4
PBC - Tanna McClure 16
South MS Wildcats 15
Sunday 2:00 PM
GSP #10
5
South AL Dirtbags 16
Showtime 12
Sunday 3:15 PM
GSP #10
6
South AL Dirtbags 2
Showtime
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!
* KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 11-19-0
Naturals
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 19-13-0
PBC - Tanna McClure
Central, LA
7U-AAA 4-8-1
Showtime
Theodore, AL
7U-AAA 9-0-0
South AL Dirtbags
Mobile, AL
7U-AA 5-4-0
South MS Wildcats
Picayune, MS
7U-AAA 12-4-0
Sports U Shock
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 14-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 16-11-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
9U-AA 2-4-0
Intensity Black
Meraux, LA
9U-AA 2-4-0
Mayhem Baseball
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 1-5-0
Molino Impact
Milton, FL
9U-AA 2-2-0
SBG Sox Tuten
Hattiesburg, MS
9U-AA 2-5-0
Traction Canes MS
Hattiesburg, MS
9U-AA 3-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Black
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 1-5-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 10-14-0
Northshore Thunder
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 7-10-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 14-9-0
Warriors Baseball
Watson, LA
10U-AA 12-11-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 16-17-1
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 23-25-2
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 6-4-0
Mandeville Dragons
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 19-11-2
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
10U-AAA 7-8-2
Nola Crush
Metairie, LA
10U-AAA 2-2-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 11-19-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
11U-AAA 11-15-1
Gretna Force
Gretna, LA
11U-AA 7-7-0
LA Hard Hittaz
Slidell, LA
11U-AA 1-6-0
Performance Lab BaySox
Mobile, AL
11U-MAJ 11-1-0
SBG Sox Bridges
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-AAA 3-4-0
SC Stars and Stripes
Montz, LA
11U-AAA 9-14-1
Storm Baseball
Petal, MS
11U-AAA 1-2-0
WFBA ES Blacktips
Pensacola, FL
11U-AAA 9-3-0
Yard Goats
Carriere, MS
11U-AAA 7-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Knuckleheads
Semmes, AL
12U-AA 1-2-0
LA Prime
Slidell, LA
12U-AA 3-10-0
LandSharks
Gulf Breeze, FL
12U-AAA 6-4-0
Mayhem Baseball
Madisonville, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 8-4-0
Performance Lab BaySox
Mobile, AL
12U-AA 3-2-0
Traction Canes MS
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-AAA 4-0-0
  • Dustun Albares