OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Gulf Coast Fall State Championships - Sunday Series

Nov 24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Chappapeela SP #16 0 Sports U Crusaders 6 LBA Naturals Green
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Chappapeela SP #16 3 LBSA Aces 3 Sports U Crusaders
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Chappapeela SP #16 1 LBA Naturals Green 11 ESA Jays
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Chappapeela SP #16 9 ESA Jays 0 LBSA Aces
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 ESA Jays 2-0-0 1 14 14
2 LBA Naturals Green 1-1-0 11 -1 7
3 Sports U Crusaders 0-1-1 9 -6 3
4 LBSA Aces 0-1-1 12 -7 3

SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 ESA Jays 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #16
1
4 LBSA Aces 1
2 LBA Naturals Green 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #6
2
3 Sports U Crusaders 5
ESA Jays 2
Sunday 2:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #16
3
Sports U Crusaders 1
ESA Jays
Champion

ESA Jays

# Player 1
11/24
2
11/24
3
11/24
4
11/24
Total
1 Arnold, Kade 3.0 3.0
15 Case, Carter 2.0 2.0
31 Havard, Asher 3.0 3.0
24 Meadows, Dalton 4.0 4.0
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

LBA Naturals Green

# Player 1
11/24
2
11/24
3
11/24
4 Total
12 Boudreaux, Landon 2.0 2.0
50 DOUGLAS, SAMUEL 1.0 1.0
18 King, Aydan 1.0 1.0
5 Landry, Parker 0.1 0.1
27 Pellegrin, Quentin 0.2 0.2
34 Pertuit, Jorge 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0

LBSA Aces

# Player 1
11/24
2
11/24
3
11/24
4 Total
37 Aucoin, Henry 1.0 1.0
14 Canzoneri, Marc 1.0 1.0
33 Clement, Luke 1.0 1.0
13 Dewhirst, Luke 1.0 1.0
6 Fletcher, Ian 1.0 1.0
10 Miller, DJ 1.0 1.0
3 Sens, Tad 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Sports U Crusaders

# Player 1
11/24
2
11/24
3
11/24
4
11/24
Total
4 Barker, Jayden 1.0 1.0
88 Carter, Braxten 3.1 3.1
32 Chiasson, Carter 1.0 1.0
21 Cousin, Corey 4.0 4.0
22 Norris, Josh 0.1 0.1
77 Rushing, Cory 0.1 0.1
7 Sigur, Conner 0.2 0.2
13 Sperber, Grant 1.0 1.0
19 Zeilman, Zachary 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.1 12.1



CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
ESA Jays
Mccomb, MS
13U-AA 4-0-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 1-2-0
LBSA Aces
Harahan, LA
13U-AA 0-2-1
Sports U Crusaders
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 6-6-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
13U-AAA 4-3-1
Banditos LTG White
Marrero, LA
13U-AAA 3-4-0
LA Stars Navy
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 3-6-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 8-1-0
Sports U Ducks
Slidell, LA
13U-AAA 2-4-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Impact Baseball
Covington, LA
14U-OPEN 11-3-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
Louisiana Pelicans
New Orleans, LA
13U-MAJ 1-2-0
LTG Elite
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 0-8-1
The LA Drifters
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 22-4-0