OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Hammond America

Tangi Fall Turfathon #4 - Sunday Series Event!

Dec 8, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Hammond America #3 5 LA Dodgers 9 Crescent City Hooks
Game 2 Sunday 11:15 AM Hammond America #3 1 LA Knights Nola 12 LA Dodgers
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM Hammond America #3 13 Crescent City Hooks 1 Bayou Dawgs
Game 4 Sunday 1:45 PM Hammond America #3 1 Bayou Dawgs 19 LA Knights Nola
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Crescent City Hooks 2-0-0 6 11 14
2 LA Dodgers 1-1-0 10 3 12
3 LA Knights Nola 1-1-0 13 0 8
4 Bayou Dawgs 0-2-0 32 -14 2

Single Elimination Bracket - Good Luck!

1 Crescent City Hooks 11
Sunday 4:15 PM
Hammond America #3
1
4 Bayou Dawgs 0
2 LA Dodgers 9
Sunday 3:00 PM
Hammond America #3
2
3 LA Knights Nola 8
Crescent City Hooks 2
Sunday 5:30 PM
Hammond America #3
3
LA Dodgers 9
LA Dodgers
Champion

Bayou Dawgs

# Player 1
12/8
2
12/8
3
12/8
Total
24 Delaune, Aaron 1.0 0.1 1.1
18 Green Jr., Terrill 0.1 0.1
9 Martin, Noah 0.2 2.0 2.2
14 Smith, Ethan 0.1 0.1
Total 1.2 1.0 2.0 4.2

Crescent City Hooks

# Player 1
12/8
2
12/8
3
12/8
Total
9 Cooney, Peyton 1.0 1.0
4 Dugas, Landyn 1.0 1.0
7 DUHE, BRODY 0.1 0.1
17 Hale, Sawyer 0.2 0.2
27 Hanks, Jaxon 1.0 3.0 4.0
44 Keller, Kamber 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0

LA Dodgers

# Player 1
12/8
2
12/8
3
12/8
Total
18 Dagro, Bryce 3.0 3.0
47 Dosch, James 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0

LA Knights Nola

# Player 1
12/8
2
12/8
3
12/8
Total
7 Curl, Andrew 1.0 1.0
13 Lacoume, Sam 0.2 0.2
1 Lindner, Rendon 0.2 0.2
3 Majoria, Mahki 0.1 1.0 1.1
0 Ortiz, Jose 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 1.0 1.2 4.2




WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


* ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Slammers
Luling, LA
9U-AA 5-6-0
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
9U-AAA 18-7-1
Intensity Black
Meraux, LA
9U-AA 2-4-0
LA Cajuns Blue
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 0-2-1
Louisiana Misfitz
Kentwood, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Madisonville River Cats
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 4-13-0
Pack Baseball
Watson, LA
9U-AA 11-4-1
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
9U-AA 2-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Dawgs
Luling, LA
10U-AA 0-9-0
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 25-7-1
LA Dodgers
Hammond, LA
10U-AA 9-15-0
LA Knights Nola
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 8-8-1
  • Dustun Albares