OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, Thibodaux, Denham, LA

Venues Now Listed!

Cinco De Swingo!

May 6-7


Thank You for choosing OTC Sports!

Play on the nicest fields around!

Event details listed below!

Click OTC Awards in the menu to see what we offer!


New Turf Fields @ The Farm - Thibodaux, LA




Natural Bermuda Surface Fields @ Chappapeela Sports Park - Hammond, LA



Live Oak Turf Fields - Denham Springs, LA




New Turf Fields @ Peltier Park - Thibodaux, LA




Event Info: 

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.
  • 3 game minimum. 2 pool on Saturday into single elimination on Sunday. 
  • Venues TBA 2 weeks prior to give teams time to decide if they want to stay. Our goal is to build huge brackets and play them on the nicest venues around. 
  • Umpire in charge and site director on site 24/7.
  • #1 Award Packages in the region!
  • Best travel ball atmosphere!
  • NO pets allowed past the gate entrance. 
  • NO boom boxes or music allowed into any venue. nobody on other fields wants to hear loud music
  • NO outside food or drink allowed past any gate entry. Parks make their money off of concessions.



Tournament Fee:

  • Kid Pitch Entry Fee = $200.00
  • Kid Pitch PAP = $50.00 per game.
  • Coach Pitch Entry Fee = $0
  • Coach Pitch PAP = $35.00 per game.
  • Gate Fee $10 per person per day. 10 @ under enter free. 



Game Times:

  • Coach Pitch plays 1:00/6 innings/run rule with no drop dead time.
  • 9U-12U play 1:30 minute games/6 innings/run rule no drop dead time. 
  • 13U-14U play 1:30 minute games/7 innings/ run rule no drop dead time. 
  • Run rules are 12 after 3, 10 after 4, 8 after 5. 



Pitching Limits:

  • Pitching is not limited daily you may use your innings however you want. We feel as though coaches should be  responsible for arms not OTC Sports.
  • 9U-12U get 8 innings on the weekend. 
  • 13U-14U get 10 innings on the weekend. 



Team Contacts/ Event Updates

  • The only contact info we have for you is the email you listed in your Team Dugout when you sanctioned your team. If you would like to add additional emails to your account please send us the name and email of that contact. When we email all teams anything pertaining to the event it will go to these emails listed in your Team Dugout. 






You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 5-10-0
Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
7U-AA 0-0-0
Walker Blaze
Walker, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Braves
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Cage Baseball - Batts
Brusly, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 1-3-0
Corncobs
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 4-5-0
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Dirt Devils
Pierre Part, LA
8U-AA 2-5-0
Saints - Gautreau
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 8-5-0
Saints - Sandifer
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
St. Bernard Braves
Meraux, LA
8U-AA 14-2-0
Team Louisiana
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
The Show
Amite, LA
8U-AA 1-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select - Drago
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 4-3-0
Ascension Select - Troxclair
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 11-4-1
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Denham Patriots
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 2-2-0
LA Boom Baseball Blue
St.Amant, LA
9U-AA 1-3-0
LA Pride
Walker, LA
9U-AA 4-3-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 0-6-0
Louisiana Loggerheads
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 3-4-0
Louisiana Rain
Terrytown, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
Louisiana Royals
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 2-7-0
LTG Stars
Nola, LA
9U-AA 7-11-0
MS Bulls- Reynolds
Hattiesburg, MS
9U-AA 8-2-0
Ms Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
9U-AA 2-1-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
9U-AA 4-9-0
New Orleans Renegades White
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
Nola Jesters
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 5-3-0
NOLA Sun Devils
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 7-2-0
Ocean Springs Wahoos
Ocean Springs, MS
9U-AA 1-2-0
Saints - Morrow
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects 10U
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 7-8-1
LTG Stars
Nola, LA
10U-AA 2-17-0
Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 5-2-0
Northshore Titans
Lacombe, LA
10U-AA 2-1-0
The Show
Amite, LA
10U-AA 4-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alliance Baseball
Mamou, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
Crawdads Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
LA Pride
Walker, LA
11U-AA 2-2-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 6-3-0
LTG Stars
Nola, LA
11U-AA 0-6-0
Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
11U-AA 0-0-0
St. Charles Warriors
Luling, LA
11U-AA 2-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Chalmette Reign
CHALMETTE, LA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 5-0-0
LA Reds
Belle chasse, LA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AAA 0-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 0-6-0
Crawdads Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
Crusaders
Broussard, LA
12U-AA 0-0-0
LTG Stars
Nola, LA
12U-AA 2-7-0
Nola Jesters
New Orleans, LA
12U-AA 2-3-0
Sliders
Houma, LA
12U-AA 6-4-0
Stars & Stripes
Destrehan, LA
12U-AA 0-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Kingfish
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 6-4-1
Renegades - Black
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 6-2-0
St. Tammany Cardinals
Mandeville, LA
12U-AA 8-12-0
The Show
Amite, LA
12U-AA 2-2-0
Tsunami
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AA 1-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 2-2-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 10-17-1
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 0-3-0
S. L. Select - Kilgore
Houma, LA
13U-AA 4-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Acadiana Prime
Youngsville, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 2-7-0
La Bulls - Jackson
Livingston, LA
13U-AAA 19-13-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 8-7-0
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
13U-AA 2-0-0
Nola Jesters
Kenner, LA
13U-AAA 1-3-0
St. Charles Aces
Destrehan, LA
13U-AAA 12-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
14U-OPEN 21-3-1