OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Gulfport, MS

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Gulfport Turf Warz VII

May 21-22

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES!

5/18/2022 2:19 PM

NO SEEDS OR OUTSIDE FOOD/DRINK ALLOWED PAST THE ENTRANCE! NO POOR SPORTS OR TROUBLE MAKERS ALLOWED AT ALL! LETS ENJOY WATCHING THESE KIDS HAVING FUN AND PLAYING BALL WITH THEIR FRIENDS AWAY FROM ALL OF THE DRAMA IN THIS WORLD! THANKS!

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Gport #10 Underclassmen New Orleans Sun Devils
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM Gport #10 LA Bulls Underclassmen
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Gport #10 New Orleans Sun Devils LA Bulls
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Gport #10 Big Squeezy Astros Arsenal
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Gport #10 Northshore Elite Big Squeezy Astros
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM Gport #10 Arsenal LA Sharks
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Gport #10 Nola Crush Northshore Elite
Game 8 Saturday 4:35 PM Gport #10 LA Sharks Nola Crush
Game 9 Saturday 5:40 PM Gport #10 MS Bulls-Stone County St. Bernard Braves
Game 10 Saturday 6:45 PM Gport #10 Klutch Banditos LTG
Game 11 Saturday 7:50 PM Gport #10 Banditos LTG MS Bulls-Stone County
Game 12 Saturday 7:50 PM Gport #15 St. Bernard Braves Klutch
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Arsenal 0-0-0 0 0 0
Banditos LTG 0-0-0 0 0 0
Big Squeezy Astros 0-0-0 0 0 0
Klutch 0-0-0 0 0 0
LA Bulls 0-0-0 0 0 0
LA Sharks 0-0-0 0 0 0
MS Bulls-Stone County 0-0-0 0 0 0
New Orleans Sun Devils 0-0-0 0 0 0
Nola Crush 0-0-0 0 0 0
Northshore Elite 0-0-0 0 0 0
St. Bernard Braves 0-0-0 0 0 0
Underclassmen 0-0-0 0 0 0

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Gport #10
1
9
5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Gport #15
2
12
7
Sunday 10:05 AM
Gport #10
3
10
6
Sunday 11:10 AM
Gport #10
4
11
1
Sunday 12:15 PM
Gport #10
5
4
Sunday 1:20 PM
Gport #10
6
2
Sunday 2:25 PM
Gport #10
7
3
Sunday 3:30 PM
Gport #10
8
Sunday 4:35 PM
Gport #10
9
Sunday 5:40 PM
Gport #10
10
Sunday 6:45 PM
Gport #10
11
Champion

ORIGINAL HOME OF THE OTC HOME RUN CHAIN!

HIT A DINGER AND SPORT THE BLING!


Tournament Fees:

Gate Fee = $10.00

Coach Pitch Registration - $60.00

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00


CLICK FAQ IN THE WEBSITE MENU FOR ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!
* KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Arsenal
Pensacola, FL
7U-AA 0-0-0
Banditos LTG
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 1-6-1
Big Squeezy Astros
Baton Rouge, LA
7U-AA 6-2-0
Klutch
Niceville, FL
7U-AA 0-0-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 9-13-1
LA Sharks
Franklinton, LA
7U-AA 4-15-0
MS Bulls-Stone County
Wiggins, MS
7U-AA 2-2-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
7U-AA 2-9-1
Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 8-4-0
Northshore Elite
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
St. Bernard Braves
Chalmette, LA
7U-AA 4-6-0
Underclassmen
Gulfport, MS
7U-AA 15-19-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
8U-AA 2-17-0
Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 0-0-0
Cannon Ballers Baseball
Laurel, MS
8U-AA 0-0-0
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 9-3-0
Hitmen-Watz
Daphne, AL
8U-AAA 7-2-0
Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
8U-AA 0-0-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
8U-AA 16-14-0
New Orleans Naturals Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 15-11-2
New Orleans Naturals Red
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 2-5-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Metairie, LA
8U-AA 14-5-0
Saraland Royals
Saraland, AL
8U-AA 0-0-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 0-9-0
Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
8U-AA 0-0-0
Wahoos
Ocean Springs, MS
8U-AA 8-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
9U-AA 7-22-0
Commodores
Gulfport, MS
9U-AA 1-5-0
East Coast Sox
Freeport, FL
9U-AA 0-0-0
Hitmen-Aaron
Daphne, AL
9U-AA 4-4-0
Hitmen-Sweatt
Daphne, AL
9U-AA 8-1-0
Kingcakes
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Knights GC 8U
Gulfport, MS
8U-AAA 7-2-0
Knights GC 9U
Gulfport, MS
9U-AA 5-8-0
Madisonville Gators
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
Mississippi Sound
Vancleave, MS
9U-AA 5-2-0
New Orleans Naturals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 10-9-0
Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 11-4-1
Northshore Shock
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 10-8-0
Pelicans Baseball - Sharp
Central, LA
9U-AA 0-0-0
Petal Prodigies
Petal, MS
9U-AA 0-3-0
WB Diamond Dawgs
Westwego, LA
9U-AA 3-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
12U-AA 8-19-2
GNO Baseball
Belle Chasse, LA
12U-AA 3-4-0
Hurricanes
Biloxi, MS
12U-AA 8-6-0
Knights Knation GC
Gulfport, MS
11U-AAA 4-9-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 7-3-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 15-4-0
WFBA
Cantomnent, FL
12U-AA 2-5-0