OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux, Hammond, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Gulf Coast Summer State Championships!

Jun 4-5

ORIGINAL HOME OF THE OTC HOME RUN CHAIN!

HIT A DINGER AND SPORT THE BLING!



ALL STATES WELCOME!


Tournament Fee:

Coach Pitch Registration - $60

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA



PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 1-6-1
Cage Baseball Batts
Port Allen, LA
7U-AA 3-1-0
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 4-3-0
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
7U-AA 4-9-1
LA Sharks
Franklinton, LA
7U-AA 4-15-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 22-11-0
Louisiana Peppers
Paulina, LA
7U-AA 2-10-1
Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 8-4-0
Northshore Elite
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
7U-AA 0-15-0
St. Bernard Braves
Chalmette, LA
7U-AA 4-6-0
Underclassmen
Gulfport, MS
7U-AA 15-19-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Braves
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 5-10-0
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
8U-AA 2-17-0
LA Pride Blue
Walker, LA
8U-AA 3-18-0
Louisiana Redbirds
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 8-9-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 8-17-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
8U-AA 16-14-0
New Orleans Naturals Red
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 2-5-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Metairie, LA
8U-AA 14-5-0
NWR Express
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 4-1-0
Pelicans - Sparacino
Central, LA
7U-AAA 13-4-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 2-8-0
Saraland Royals
Saraland, AL
8U-AA 0-0-0
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 9-8-0
Slidell Raptors
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 1-3-0
St. Bernard Angels
Meraux, LA
8U-AA 8-9-2
Traction Canes Black
Baton Rouge, LA
7U-AAA 0-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 12-21-1
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 8-12-0
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
9U-AA 7-22-0
Carrollton Red
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 18-16-2
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 5-10-0
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
9U-AA 12-12-1
Kingcakes
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
9U-AA 6-5-0
Northshore Shock
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 10-8-0
Pelicans Baseball Club-Camp
Denham Springs, LA
8U-AAA 2-3-0
S.L. Select - Naquin
Houma, LA
9U-AA 2-11-0
Traction Canes Black
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
Watson Yankees
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 6-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 0-9-0
Carrollton Grey
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 2-7-0
CC Hooks White
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 14-9-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 15-15-0
LA Stars
St. Francisville, LA
10U-AA 2-5-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
9U-AAA 10-2-1
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 5-13-0
Leopard Dawgs BB
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AA 5-3-0
Louisiana Boom
Prairieville, LA
9U-AA 2-1-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
9U-AAA 14-9-0
Pack Academy
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-10-0
S.L. Select - Leblanc
Houma, LA
10U-AA 4-10-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 2-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
10U-AAA 8-11-0
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
10U-AAA 0-0-0
Knights BR Durbin
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 9-6-0
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
10U-AAA 9-3-0
Pelicans - Longmire
Central, LA
10U-AAA 10-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Braves
Bourg, LA
11U-AA 1-5-0
BR Bulldogs
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
11U-AA 7-14-0
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
11U-AA 5-3-2
Houma Sliders
Houma, LA
11U-AA 6-16-0
Knights BR Menezes
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 2-1-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AA 13-13-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 10-16-1
Makos Baseball
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 5-8-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
11U-AA 12-3-0
Prospect Baseball- Courville
Central, LA
11U-AA 0-3-0
S.L. Select - Savoie
Houma, LA
11U-AA 8-9-0
Saints - Brouillette
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 15-16-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 2-16-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 3-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select - Lambert
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 2-7-0
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
12U-AA 8-19-2
GNO Baseball
Belle Chasse, LA
12U-AA 3-4-0
Hammond Yankees Gold
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 9-4-1
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
11U-AAA 12-6-0
Louisiana Shock
Luling, LA
12U-AA 2-13-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
12U-AA 7-11-0
Morgan City Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
12U-AA 2-1-0
Southern Fury
Raceland, LA
12U-AA 6-9-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 12-11-1
Knights BR Montgomery
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 3-4-1
Krewe
Slidell, LA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
12U-AAA 23-20-3
LA Lightning
Metairie, LA
12U-AAA 10-13-0
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
12U-AAA 12-5-0
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AAA 10-3-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 10-17-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
12U-AAA 12-6-0
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
12U-AAA 19-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
12U-MAJ 7-7-0
Big Easy Braves
New Orleans, LA
12U-MAJ 6-6-0
Dragons Baseball
Mandeville, LA
12U-MAJ 5-8-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-MAJ 6-6-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
12U-MAJ 4-6-0
Knights BR Leary
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-MAJ 2-5-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
12U-MAJ 14-10-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
12U-MAJ 0-0-0
New Orleans Renegades
Jefferson, LA
12U-MAJ 7-5-0
Nola Nationals
Gretna, LA
12U-MAJ 3-4-0
Traction Canes Black
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-MAJ 3-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG White
Marrero, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
Bayou Bengals Gold
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 3-10-0
Bayou Bengals Purple
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 15-14-1
Colts Baseball
Pierre Part, LA
13U-AA 10-2-0
LA Bulls Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 8-9-1
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 1-11-3
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 13-11-0
Prospect Baseball
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 2-5-0
River Parish Rays
Paulina, LA
13U-AA 7-6-1
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
13U-AA 9-9-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
13U-AA 12-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cage Baseball Simon
Brusly, LA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
13U-AAA 17-4-0
Knights BR - Michaelson
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 10-17-0
LA Athletics
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 6-7-0
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 12-13-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 8-16-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
14U-OPEN 8-5-1
Ascension Select Pirates
St. Amant, LA
14U-OPEN 2-1-0
Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
14U-OPEN 7-11-0
BR Giants
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
LA Lightning
Thibodaux, LA
14U-OPEN 0-15-0
LA Stars Red
St. Francisville, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 10-13-2
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 4-11-1
Louisiana Redclaws
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
Panthers
Deville, LA
14U-OPEN 1-1-2
PC Tigers
Pointe Coupee, LA
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
Pelicans Artieta
Central, LA
14U-OPEN 6-6-1
S.L. Select - Crochet
Houma, LA
14U-OPEN 11-2-0
Stingrays Blue
Covington, LA
14U-OPEN 6-5-0