OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux, Hammond, Denham, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Dick's Sporting Goods $100 Gift Card Giveaway!

Apr 23-24, 2022

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 18 LBA Naturals 2 Team LA Southeast
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #9 14 LA Generals 10 LBA Naturals
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #9 16 Team LA Southeast 19 LA Sharks
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #9 9 New Orleans Spice 15 LA Generals
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #9 6 LA Sharks 10 Canes
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #9 14 St. Bernard Braves 2 New Orleans Spice
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Chap #9 18 Canes 8 Amite Braves
Game 8 Saturday 4:35 PM Chap #9 12 Louisiana Bomb Squad 1 St. Bernard Braves
Game 9 Saturday 5:40 PM Chap #9 10 Amite Braves 18 Carrollton Blue
Game 10 Saturday 6:45 PM Chap #9 12 Carrollton Blue 17 Louisiana Bomb Squad
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Louisiana Bomb Squad 2-0-0 13 12 14
2 Canes 2-0-0 14 11 14
3 LA Generals 2-0-0 19 10 14
4 St. Bernard Braves 1-1-0 14 0 8
5 LBA Naturals 1-1-0 16 3 14
6 LA Sharks 1-1-0 26 -1 13
7 Carrollton Blue 1-1-0 27 2 14
8 New Orleans Spice 0-2-0 29 -13 9
9 Amite Braves 0-2-0 36 -14 14
10 Team LA Southeast 0-2-0 37 -10 9

7U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

7U-AA Single Elimination Bracket
8 New Orleans Spice 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
1
9 Amite Braves 14
7 Carrollton Blue 15
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #9
2
10 Team LA Southeast 5
1 Louisiana Bomb Squad 15
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #9
5
Amite Braves 5
4 St. Bernard Braves 4
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #9
3
5 LBA Naturals 13
2 Canes 14
Sunday 2:25 PM
Chap #9
6
Carrollton Blue 11
3 LA Generals 16
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #9
4
6 LA Sharks 10
Louisiana Bomb Squad 13
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chap #9
7
LBA Naturals 14
Canes 1
Sunday 4:35 PM
Chap #9
8
LA Generals 12
LBA Naturals 13
Sunday 5:40 PM
Chap #9
9
LA Generals 5
LBA Naturals
Champion

ORIGINAL HOME OF THE OTC HOME RUN CHAIN!
HIT A DINGER AND SPORT THE BLING!




EACH CHAMPION FROM EACH AGE/CLASS WILL GET A $100.00 GIFT CARD TO DICKS SPORTING GOODS!


Tournament Fees:

Coach Pitch Registration - $60

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK - HAMMOND, LA


LIVE OAK SPORTS PARK - DENHAM SPRINGS, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA - THIBODAUX, LA




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Amite Braves
Amite, LA
7U-AA 5-12-0
Canes
Florence, MS
7U-AA 3-1-0
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 4-3-0
LA Generals
Watson, LA
7U-AA 12-11-1
LA Sharks
Franklinton, LA
7U-AA 7-19-0
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
7U-AA 4-1-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 22-11-0
New Orleans Spice
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 2-19-1
St. Bernard Braves
Chalmette, LA
7U-AA 10-10-0
Team LA Southeast
Hammond, LA
7U-AA 0-11-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Braves
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 7-12-0
Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
8U-AAA 24-10-0
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AAA 12-4-0
CBA Coast Thunder
Pascagoula, MS
8U-AA 13-10-2
Drillers
Laurel, MS
8U-AAA 12-6-0
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 11-4-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 12-21-0
New Orleans Naturals Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 21-13-2
New Orleans Sun Devils
Metairie, LA
8U-AAA 16-6-0
Northshore Grit
Ponchatoula, LA
8U-AA 15-23-0
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
7U-AAA 3-2-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 3-10-1
St. Bernard Angels
Meraux, LA
8U-AA 12-10-2
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 5-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 18-24-1
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 8-12-0
Bad News Ballers
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 0-6-0
Cage Baseball Jones
Port Allen, LA
9U-AA 3-1-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 21-17-2
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 6-15-0
Kingcakes
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 1-8-0
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 10-13-0
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
9U-AA 8-10-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 17-7-2
New Orleans Naturals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 11-11-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 13-10-0
Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 13-6-1
Prospects
Pensacola, FL
9U-AA 5-0-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
CC Hooks White
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 16-10-1
Central Lightning
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 6-8-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 20-13-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 6-20-0
Louisiana Hot Styx
Breaux Bridge, LA
10U-AA 1-3-0
New Orleans Spice
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 5-3-0
Northshore Mavericks
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 1-5-0
Pelicans - Longmire
Central, LA
10U-AAA 11-3-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-10-0
S.L. Select - Leblanc
Houma, LA
10U-AA 5-12-0
Southern Crush
Sumrall, MS
10U-AA 5-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ambush
Florence, MS
10U-AAA 1-2-0
Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
10U-AA 4-6-0
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
10U-AAA 13-14-0
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
10U-AAA 4-5-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
10U-AAA 4-6-0
Hub City Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-AAA 1-2-1
Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AAA 8-9-1
Madisonville Makos - Navy
Madisonville, LA
10U-AAA 9-5-1
Mudcats
Prairieville, LA
10U-AAA 5-8-0
New Orleans Naturals Blue
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 10-8-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
10U-AAA 3-3-0
Showtime
Theodore, AL
9U-AAA 6-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Braves
Bourg, LA
11U-AA 4-8-0
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
11U-AA 14-20-1
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 14-12-0
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 16-8-0
Houma Sliders
Houma, LA
11U-AA 13-24-0
Kingfish
New Orleans, LA
11U-AA 11-6-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 14-16-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 13-23-1
Makos Baseball
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 8-9-0
Outlaws
Pace, FL
11U-AA 6-0-0
S.L. Select - Savoie
Houma, LA
11U-AA 10-13-0
Saints - Brouillette
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 15-16-1
Smp Cubs
St Mary, LA
11U-AA 5-4-1
South Alabama Dirtbags
Irvington, AL
11U-AA 4-1-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 5-21-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
337 Baseball
Maurice, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-1
Ascension Select - Hebert
Prairieville, LA
11U-AAA 8-6-1
Ascension Select - Paille
Gonzales, LA
11U-AAA 14-4-0
Big Easy Walk-On’s
Metaire, LA
11U-MAJ 10-1-0
Cage Baseball Vincent
Port Allen, LA
11U-AAA 2-2-0
CC Hooks White
Destrehan, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-0
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 17-10-0
Knights Knation GC
Gulfport, MS
11U-AAA 8-11-1
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 5-8-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
11U-AAA 7-5-0
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
11U-AAA 9-13-0
Saints - Zimmer
Prairieville, LA
11U-AAA 13-12-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 8-17-2
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 23-11-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
12U-AA 6-11-1
Louisiana Patriots
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AA 2-4-0
Morgan City Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
12U-AA 6-2-0
Nola Spartans
Metairie, LA
12U-AA 8-10-0
Southern Fury
Raceland, LA
12U-AA 8-13-0
Undraftedpros
Gray, LA
12U-AA 0-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Cardinals
Abita Springs, LA
13U-AA 11-9-0
Bayou Bengals Gold
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 3-16-0
Cage Baseball Armond
Port Allen, LA
13U-AA 2-7-0
Colts Baseball
Pierre Part, LA
13U-AA 12-3-1
LA Bulls Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 12-10-1
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
13U-AA 7-8-0
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
13U-AA 5-6-0
Louisiana Redbirds
Kenner, LA
13U-AA 14-12-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
13U-AA 2-7-0
Prospect Baseball
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 4-8-0
River Parish Rays
Paulina, LA
13U-AA 13-11-1
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
13U-AA 9-12-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
13U-AA 20-9-0
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
13U-AA 3-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Blazers
Brookhaven, MS
13U-AAA 15-5-0
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
13U-AAA 19-5-0
Knights BR - Michaelson
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 12-20-0
LA Nationals Parks
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 4-19-1
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 18-15-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 9-21-0
Mississippi Marlins
Brookhaven, MS
13U-AAA 8-4-0
Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
13U-AAA 9-11-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Rays
Gonzales, LA
13U-MAJ 11-2-0
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
14U-OPEN 15-8-1
Ascension Select Pirates
St. Amant, LA
14U-OPEN 2-4-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-21-1
MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 8-2-0
Pelicans Artieta
Central, LA
14U-OPEN 11-10-2
Pelicans McClure
Central, LA
14U-OPEN 12-6-1
Subzero Baseball
Greenwell Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 11-10-2
Tangi Rangers
Ponchatoula, LA
14U-OPEN 5-11-0
Toros Baseball USA
Covington, LA
13U-AAA 4-7-0
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 12-10-0