OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux, Hammond, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Brawlin On Da Bayou!

Apr 9-10, 2022

STRICTLY ENFORCED EVENT RULES

4/7/2022 7:39 PM

NO sunflower seeds or peanuts at any turf fields! NO outside food or drink allowed past the entrance the park makes their $ from concessions. NO bad attitudes or foul behavior allowed past the gate. Let's all enjoy these kids playing the greatest game on Earth. And always remember your kids are watching. Thank You

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 3 LA Bulls Red 16 Mandeville Revolution
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #9 11 LBA Naturals Green 13 LA Bulls Red
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #9 18 Mandeville Revolution 6 LBA Naturals Green
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #9 10 Ascension Braves 9 PC Tigers
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #9 4 Slidell Raptors 12 Ascension Braves
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #9 15 PC Tigers 12 Slidell Raptors
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Chap #9 13 New Orleans Jesters 0 Shredders
Game 8 Saturday 4:35 PM Chap #9 0 Hitmen-Strickland 12 New Orleans Jesters
Game 9 Saturday 5:40 PM Chap #9 16 Shredders 6 Traction Canes White
Game 10 Saturday 6:45 PM Chap #9 11 Louisiana Redbirds 12 Hitmen-Strickland
Game 11 Saturday 7:50 PM Chap #9 19 Traction Canes White 9 Louisiana Redbirds
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Jesters 2-0-0 0 14 14
2 Mandeville Revolution 2-0-0 9 14 14
3 Ascension Braves 2-0-0 13 8 14
4 Shredders 1-1-0 19 0 7
5 PC Tigers 1-1-0 22 2 14
6 Hitmen-Strickland 1-1-0 23 -6 7
7 Traction Canes White 1-1-0 25 0 13
8 LA Bulls Red 1-1-0 27 -5 10
9 Slidell Raptors 0-2-0 27 -10 11
10 Louisiana Redbirds 0-2-0 31 -8 14
11 LBA Naturals Green 0-2-0 31 -9 13

8U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

8U-AA Single Elimination Bracket
8 LA Bulls Red 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
1
9 Slidell Raptors 15
7 Traction Canes White 4
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #9
2
10 Louisiana Redbirds 11
6 Hitmen-Strickland 13
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #9
3
11 LBA Naturals Green 3
1 New Orleans Jesters 13
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #9
5
Slidell Raptors 3
4 Shredders 5
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #9
4
5 PC Tigers 16
2 Mandeville Revolution 5
Sunday 2:25 PM
Chap #9
6
Louisiana Redbirds 15
3 Ascension Braves 13
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chap #9
7
Hitmen-Strickland 15
New Orleans Jesters 10
Sunday 4:35 PM
Chap #9
8
PC Tigers 12
Louisiana Redbirds 13
Sunday 5:40 PM
Chap #9
9
Hitmen-Strickland 16
PC Tigers 5
Sunday 6:45 PM
Chap #9
10
Hitmen-Strickland 8
Hitmen-Strickland
Champion



Tournament Fees:

Coach Pitch Registration - $60

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK - HAMMOND, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Braves
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 7-12-0
Hitmen-Strickland
Daphne, AL
8U-AA 5-1-0
LA Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
8U-AA 17-14-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
8U-AA 1-9-0
Louisiana Redbirds
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 15-14-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 12-21-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
8U-AA 19-17-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
8U-AA 11-9-0
Shredders
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 1-5-0
Slidell Raptors
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 1-6-0
Traction Canes White
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 1-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 18-24-1
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
9U-AA 8-24-0
Banditos LTG White
Marerro, LA
9U-AA 1-17-0
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 15-12-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 21-17-2
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 10-13-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
9U-AAA 19-9-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 13-10-0
S.L. Select - Naquin
Houma, LA
9U-AA 3-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Carrollton Grey
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 2-7-0
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 23-18-1
LA Catahoulas
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 6-2-1
LA Nationals Clark
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 20-8-0
LA Pride
Walker, LA
10U-AA 2-8-0
LA Stars
St. Francisville, LA
10U-AA 2-5-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 6-20-0
Leopard Dawgs BB
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AA 6-4-1
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
10U-AAA 12-7-0
Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
10U-AA 1-5-0
Louisiana Lightning
Terrytown, LA
10U-AA 0-3-0
Louisiana Rippers
Gonzales, LA
10U-AA 2-2-0
New Orleans Naturals Red
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 5-11-0
Northshore Mariners 10U
Madisonville, LA
10U-AA 4-5-0
Northshore Mavericks
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 1-5-0
S.L. Select - Leblanc
Houma, LA
10U-AA 5-12-0
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AAA 3-1-1
Traction Canes White
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AA 7-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
10U-AAA 13-14-0
Cane Cutters
Paulina, LA
10U-AAA 7-6-0
Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AAA 8-9-1
Knights BR Durbin
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 10-11-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
10U-AAA 10-5-1
New Orleans Naturals Blue
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 10-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants White
St. Amant, LA
11U-AAA 16-8-0
BR Diamond Dawgs
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 2-7-0
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
11U-AA 14-20-1
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 16-8-0
Houma Sliders
Houma, LA
11U-AA 13-24-0
Knights BR Glueck
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 4-1-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AA 13-15-1
Legends Baseball
New Iberia, LA
11U-AA 1-6-0
Makos Baseball
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 8-9-0
NOCA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
S.L. Select - Savoie
Houma, LA
11U-AA 10-13-0
Saints - Brouillette
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 15-16-1
Saints - Brumfield
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 1-14-0
Scorpion Baseball
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 7-8-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 3-18-0
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 5-21-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants Black
Gonzales, LA
11U-AAA 11-10-2
Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
11U-AAA 16-9-0
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-MAJ 13-2-0
Florida Blue Jays
Cantonment, FL
11U-AAA 3-4-0
Knights Knation GC
Gulfport, MS
11U-AAA 8-11-1
Legendz Baseball Black
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 5-5-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
11U-AAA 7-5-0
Traction Canes Red Kirby
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 8-17-2
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
12U-AA 11-7-0
Louisiana Shock
Luling, LA
12U-AA 2-22-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
12U-AA 8-15-1
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
12U-AA 17-9-0
Northshore Grit
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AAA 23-19-0
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AA 2-6-1
Undraftedpros
Gray, LA
12U-AA 0-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
12U-AAA 23-20-3
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 2-13-3
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
12U-AAA 15-8-0
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AAA 13-6-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 12-18-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
12U-AAA 19-9-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
12U-AAA 10-12-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
12U-AAA 20-9-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
American Flame
Petal, MS
13U-AAA 4-1-0
East Coast Sox-Bukvich
Brandon, MS
13U-AAA 5-0-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 7-10-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 15-16-0
La Rip
St. Rose, LA
13U-AAA 6-7-2
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 18-15-0
River Parish Rays
Paulina, LA
13U-AA 13-11-1
Walthall Kingz
Tylertown, MS
13U-AAA 3-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
14U-OPEN 15-8-1
Ascension Sun Devils
Gonzales, LA
14U-OPEN 6-8-0
BR Giants
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
Da Parish Phenoms
Meraux, LA
14U-OPEN 4-9-0
Heatwave
Hattiesburg, MS
14U-OPEN 7-1-0
LA Lightning
Thibodaux, LA
14U-OPEN 0-21-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-21-1
Pelicans Artieta
Central, LA
14U-OPEN 11-10-2
S.L. Select - Crochet
Houma, LA
14U-OPEN 19-10-0
Saints - Barrient
Prairieville, LA
14U-OPEN 7-4-1
Subzero Baseball
Greenwell Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 11-10-2
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 12-10-0
Vista Baseball
Madisonville, LA
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
14U-OPEN 3-2-2