OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, Thibodaux, Denham, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Louisiana Spring State Championships!

Mar 12-13, 2022

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 4 LA Generals 16 Nola Crush
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #11 9 Powerhouse 16 LA Pride
Game 3 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #9 14 Saints 14 LA Generals
Game 4 Saturday 10:05 AM Chap #11 16 Cage Baseball Sarradet 8 Powerhouse
Game 5 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #9 11 Nola Crush 4 Underclassmen
Game 6 Saturday 11:10 AM Chap #11 17 LA Pride 8 Cage Baseball Sarradet
Game 7 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #9 16 Underclassmen 5 Saints
Game 8 Saturday 12:15 PM Chap #11 12 Louisiana Bomb Squad 13 St. Bernard Braves
Game 9 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #9 14 Big Squeezy Astros 0 Dirt Devils
Game 10 Saturday 1:20 PM Chap #11 3 Hitmen Baseball 18 Louisiana Bomb Squad
Game 11 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #9 0 LA Sharks 12 Big Squeezy Astros
Game 12 Saturday 2:25 PM Chap #11 18 St. Bernard Braves 6 New Orleans Sun Devils
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Chap #9 16 Dirt Devils 5 LA Sharks
Game 14 Saturday 3:30 PM Chap #11 7 New Orleans Sun Devils 13 Hitmen Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Big Squeezy Astros 2-0-0 0 14 14
2 Nola Crush 2-0-0 8 14 14
3 LA Pride 2-0-0 17 14 14
4 St. Bernard Braves 2-0-0 18 8 14
5 Louisiana Bomb Squad 1-1-0 16 6 14
6 Underclassmen 1-1-0 16 0 11
7 Dirt Devils 1-1-0 19 0 7
8 Cage Baseball Sarradet 1-1-0 25 0 14
9 Hitmen Baseball 1-1-0 25 -1 10
10 Saints 0-1-1 30 -7 12
11 LA Generals 0-1-1 30 -7 11
12 LA Sharks 0-2-0 28 -14 5
13 New Orleans Sun Devils 0-2-0 31 -13 13
14 Powerhouse 0-2-0 32 -14 14

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
8 Cage Baseball Sarradet 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
1
9 Hitmen Baseball 17
4 St. Bernard Braves 13
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #9
2
13 New Orleans Sun Devils 12
5 Louisiana Bomb Squad 13
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #9
3
12 LA Sharks 1
7 Dirt Devils 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #11
4
10 Saints 16
3 LA Pride 14
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #11
5
14 Powerhouse 2
6 Underclassmen 18
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #11
6
11 LA Generals 10
1 Big Squeezy Astros 13
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #9
7
Hitmen Baseball 10
St. Bernard Braves 7
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #9
8
Louisiana Bomb Squad 18
2 Nola Crush 7
Sunday 12:15 PM
Chap #11
9
Saints 6
LA Pride 2
Sunday 1:20 PM
Chap #11
10
Underclassmen 15
Big Squeezy Astros 11
Sunday 2:25 PM
Chap #9
11
Louisiana Bomb Squad 8
Nola Crush 9
Sunday 2:25 PM
Chap #11
12
Underclassmen 13
Big Squeezy Astros 10
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chap #9
13
Underclassmen 7
Big Squeezy Astros
Champion




LOUISIANA TEAMS ONLY


Tournament Fees:

Coach Pitch Registration - $60

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK - HAMMOND, LA


THE FARM FIELDS -  THIBODAUX, LA




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA



LIVE OAK SPORTS PARK - DENHAM SPRINGS, LA


COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Big Squeezy Astros
Baton Rouge, LA
7U-AA 6-5-0
Cage Baseball Sarradet
Port Allen, LA
7U-AA 4-10-0
Dirt Devils
Pierre Part, LA
7U-AA 14-5-0
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
7U-AA 6-11-1
LA Generals
Watson, LA
7U-AA 12-11-1
LA Pride
Walker, LA
7U-AA 8-15-0
LA Sharks
Franklinton, LA
7U-AA 7-19-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 22-11-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
7U-AA 2-12-1
Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 10-6-0
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
7U-AA 2-21-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
7U-AA 17-14-1
St. Bernard Braves
Chalmette, LA
7U-AA 10-10-0
Underclassmen
Gulfport, MS
7U-AA 17-21-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
8U-AA 2-20-0
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AAA 12-4-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AAA 14-10-1
LA Sharks
Franklinton, LA
8U-AA 16-7-0
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 11-4-0
Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AAA 16-14-2
New Orleans Naturals Blue
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 21-13-2
Pelicans - Sparacino
Central, LA
7U-AAA 16-7-1
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
8U-AA 11-11-1
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 13-11-1
St. Bernard Angels
Meraux, LA
8U-AA 12-10-2
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 18-24-1
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 8-12-0
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
9U-AA 8-24-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 21-17-2
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
9U-AA 16-14-1
LA Nationals Clark
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 20-8-0
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 10-13-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 17-7-2
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 13-10-0
Nola Crush
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 13-6-1
Ripzz Baseball Academy
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 9-11-1
S.L. Select - Naquin
Houma, LA
9U-AA 3-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Knights BR Durbin
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 10-11-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 23-18-1
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
10U-AA 20-13-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-10-0
S.L. Select - Leblanc
Houma, LA
10U-AA 5-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
10U-AAA 13-14-0
Carrollton Select
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 2-1-0
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
10U-AAA 4-5-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 8-8-1
Knights Knation Cannizaro
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 5-3-0
Knights Knation Gonzales
Mandeville, LA
9U-AAA 6-2-0
LA Nationals Acosta
Livingston, LA
10U-AAA 6-9-0
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 5-4-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 5-8-1
Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 7-6-0
Madisonville Makos - Navy
Madisonville, LA
10U-AAA 9-5-1
Mudcats
Prairieville, LA
10U-AAA 5-8-0
New Orleans Renegades
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 11-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
11U-AA 8-14-1
Ascension Select - Paille
Gonzales, LA
11U-AAA 14-4-0
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
11U-AA 14-20-1
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 10-7-0
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
11U-AAA 13-14-1
Houma Sliders
Houma, LA
11U-AA 13-24-0
Knights Knation Madden
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 5-10-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 14-16-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 13-23-1
Saints - Brouillette
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 15-16-1
Smp Cubs
St Mary, LA
11U-AA 5-4-1
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 5-21-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants Black
Gonzales, LA
11U-AAA 11-10-2
Ascension Select - Hebert
Prairieville, LA
11U-AAA 8-6-1
Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
11U-AAA 16-9-0
CC Hooks White
Destrehan, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-0
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 17-10-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-MAJ 13-2-0
Knights Knation Rogers
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-0
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 5-8-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 10-6-0
Legendz Baseball Black
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 5-5-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
11U-AAA 10-6-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
11U-AAA 7-5-0
Powerhouse
Laplace, LA
11U-AAA 9-13-0
Saints - Zimmer
Prairieville, LA
11U-AAA 13-12-1
Traction Canes Red Kirby
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-0
Traction Canes Red Puebla
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 4-3-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
12U-AA 11-23-2
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 23-11-0
Hammond Yankees - McLin
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 7-5-0
Louisiana Shock
Luling, LA
12U-AA 2-22-0
Northshore Grit
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AAA 23-19-0
Ripzz Baseball Academy
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 4-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select - Lambert
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0
Blue Crabs
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 9-14-0
Blue Sox Baseball
Gonzales, LA
12U-AAA 4-5-1
Knights Knation Lampard
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 17-9-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
12U-AAA 23-20-3
LA Lightning
Metairie, LA
12U-AAA 14-14-0
LA Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
12U-AAA 3-4-0
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 2-13-3
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
Legendz Baseball
Zachary, LA
12U-AAA 15-8-0
Leopard Dawgs
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 4-6-1
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 12-18-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
12U-AAA 10-12-1
Northshore Fusion
Slidell, LA
12U-AAA 5-3-0
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
12U-AAA 20-9-0
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 5-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
12U-MAJ 9-8-0
Big Easy Braves
New Orleans, LA
12U-MAJ 6-8-1
Dragons Baseball
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 8-12-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-MAJ 10-10-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
12U-MAJ 5-8-0
Knights BR Leary
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-MAJ 6-9-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
12U-MAJ 14-13-0
Louisiana Outlaws
Lafayette, LA
12U-MAJ 3-3-0
New Orleans Renegades
Jefferson, LA
12U-MAJ 9-7-0
Pelicans Baseball Club
Central, LA
12U-MAJ 4-3-0
Team Louisiana Southeast
Amite, LA
12U-MAJ 14-7-0
Traction Canes Black
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-MAJ 8-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG White
Marrero, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
Bayou Bengals Purple
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 21-17-1
LA Bulls Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 12-10-1
LA Gators
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 0-12-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 15-12-0
S.L. Select - Saint
Houma, LA
13U-AAA 12-5-0
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
13U-AA 9-12-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
13U-AAA 19-5-0
Knights BR - Michaelson
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 12-20-0
LA Athletics
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 6-7-0
LA Nationals Parks
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 4-19-1
La Rip
St. Rose, LA
13U-AAA 6-7-2
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 18-15-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 9-21-0
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 3-4-1
Tsunami Baseball
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 0-6-0