OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux & Hammond, LA

Venues Solidified!

Gulf Coast Spring State Championships!

May 15-16, 2021

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Farm #1 18 LBA Naturals 8 Cubs Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM Farm #1 10 La Xtreme 15 LBA Naturals
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Farm #1 21 Cubs Baseball 9 La Xtreme
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Farm #1 8 NOLA Naturals 10 Farm System Prospects
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Farm #1 11 Louisiana Kings 10 NOLA Naturals
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM Farm #1 3 Farm System Prospects 5 Louisiana Kings
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Louisiana Kings 2-0-0 13 3 12
2 LBA Naturals 2-0-0 18 12 14
3 Farm System Prospects 1-1-0 13 0 10
4 Cubs Baseball 1-1-0 27 0 14
5 NOLA Naturals 0-2-0 21 -3 14
6 La Xtreme 0-2-0 36 -12 14

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
4 Cubs Baseball 5
Sunday 2:30 PM
Farm #1
1
5 NOLA Naturals 13
3 Farm System Prospects 11
Sunday 3:35 PM
Farm #1
2
6 La Xtreme 12
1 Louisiana Kings 7
Sunday 4:40 PM
Farm #1
3
NOLA Naturals 5
2 LBA Naturals 14
Sunday 5:45 PM
Farm #1
4
La Xtreme 3
Louisiana Kings 1
Sunday 6:50 PM
Farm #1
5
LBA Naturals 8
LBA Naturals
OTC Sports Champion


Tournament Fees:

Gate Fee = $10.00

Coach Pitch Registration - $60.00

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00


CLICK FAQ IN THE WEBSITE MENU FOR ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE!


CLICK HOTELS IN THE EVENT MENU & CALL & ASK FOR THE OTC RATE!


CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA 




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA 



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Cubs Baseball
Luling, LA
8U-AA 19-16-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 18-17-0
La Xtreme
Youngsville, LA
8U-AA 4-7-0
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
8U-AAA 17-8-0
Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
8U-AA 3-1-0
NOLA Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 23-18-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ace's Swamp Dawgs
Brusly, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
9U-AA 16-9-0
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 3-10-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 11-12-0
LA Catahoulas
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 2-9-1
LAK BR - Durbin
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 12-8-1
Lakeview Vikings
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 5-5-1
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
9U-AA 12-4-0
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 8-13-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
9U-AA 1-19-0
Swamp Sox
Donaldsonville, LA
9U-AA 3-16-0
Traction Canes White
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 4-12-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 21-12-0
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 3-15-0
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
9U-AAA 18-8-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 14-9-1
Hattiesburg Hawks
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-AAA 8-1-0
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 14-13-1
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
10U-AA 17-4-0
LA Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
10U-AA 12-13-1
La Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 8-6-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 14-16-0
LA Kingfish
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 6-4-0
LAK BR - Jukkola
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AAA 5-5-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 20-13-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
10U-AA 14-19-1
South Louisiana Select
Houma, LA
10U-AA 2-17-2
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
10U-AA 12-15-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 8-16-1
Clutch Sports Tribe
Natchez, MS
11U-AA 4-3-0
ESA Jays
Summit, MS
11U-AA 10-8-1
LA Stars Red
Saint Francisville, LA
11U-AA 13-14-0
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 8-13-2
Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AAA 8-2-1
Louisiana DIngers
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 2-7-0
LTG Braves
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 17-18-0
Mizuno Golden Spikes
Greater New Orleans, LA
11U-AA 10-8-1
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
11U-AA 15-11-1
Traction Canes White
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 3-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cenla Gators
Pineville, LA
11U-MAJ 9-1-0
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 21-14-1
LAK Lugnuts
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 5-7-1
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 8-16-1
NOLA Renegades
Jefferson, LA
11U-MAJ 13-2-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
11U-MAJ 17-11-0
Prodigies
Mobile, AL
11U-MAJ 7-2-0
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
11U-AAA 15-19-1
Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-MAJ 15-3-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
Gonzales, LA
12U-AA 1-11-0
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 21-13-1
C.A. Athletics
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 11-6-2
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
12U-AA 11-12-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 7-9-0
La Rip
St. Rose, LA
12U-AAA 22-14-1
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
12U-AA 8-10-0
Mayhem
Madisonville, LA
11U-AAA 2-4-0
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 13-7-0
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
12U-AA 9-4-0
Tangi Cubs
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 1-3-1
Walk Offs
Houma, LA
12U-AA 5-21-2
Team Name Division W-L-T
Carrollton Select
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 13-7-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 12-16-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
12U-AAA 13-4-0
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 11-12-1
Hitmen
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 7-4-0
Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
12U-AAA 10-13-1
S.L. Select
Houma, LA
12U-AAA 9-4-0
South Alabama Heat
Spanish Fort, AL
12U-AAA 3-2-0
Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
12U-AAA 17-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
13U-AA 2-2-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 22-24-1
LA Prime
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
LA Redclaws
Luling, LA
13U-AA 10-8-0
LA Stars Red
St Francisville, LA
13U-AA 0-19-1
LA Velocity
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 6-8-2
Lakeview Vikings
New Orleans, LA
13U-AA 0-3-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
13U-AA 6-12-1
Stingrays Grey
Covington, LA
13U-AA 12-14-1
Tangi Rangers
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 9-24-1
Titans
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 11-11-3
Tri County Cubs
Dixie Springs, MS
13U-AAA 5-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonazales, LA
13U-AAA 1-2-0
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AA 13-12-2
Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 11-22-2
Broncos Baseball
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 7-7-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
13U-AAA 18-12-2
LAK BR - Brignac
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 8-3-0
LAK Mandeville Lampard
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 11-15-2
LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 6-5-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
13U-AAA 16-10-1
Saints
Prairieville, LA
13U-AAA 10-5-2
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 1-2-0
Yard Dawgs
Paulina, LA
13U-AAA 10-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Gators
St Amant, LA
14U-OPEN 12-11-1
LA Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
14U-OPEN 18-11-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 9-12-3
Prodigies
Mobile, AL
14U-OPEN 1-2-0