OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux, Hammond, Denham Springs, LA

Venues Solidified!

Richard Murphy Hospice House Donation Event!

Feb 27-28, 2021

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 15 LA Shock 12 Rip City
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Chap #9 7 Mighty Tigers 15 LA Shock
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Chap #9 18 Rip City 14 LA Bulls
Game 4 Saturday 12:45 PM Chap #9 10 LA Bulls 6 Mighty Tigers
Game 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Chap #9 14 NOLA Crush 1 Hammond Yankees
Game 6 Saturday 3:15 PM Chap #9 3 LA Redbirds 18 NOLA Crush
Game 7 Saturday 4:20 PM Chap #9 19 Hammond Yankees 12 LA Redbirds
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NOLA Crush 2-0-0 4 14 14
2 LA Shock 2-0-0 19 10 14
3 LA Bulls 1-1-0 24 0 14
4 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 26 0 8
5 Rip City 1-1-0 29 1 14
6 Mighty Tigers 0-2-0 25 -11 13
7 LA Redbirds 0-2-0 37 -14 10

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
4 Hammond Yankees 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
7
5 Rip City 19
2 LA Shock 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #10
8
7 LA Redbirds 8
3 LA Bulls 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #11
9
6 Mighty Tigers 10
1 NOLA Crush 15
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #9
10
Rip City 5
LA Shock 10
Sunday 10:05 AM
Chap #10
11
LA Bulls 21
NOLA Crush 9
Sunday 11:10 AM
Chap #9
12
LA Bulls 10
LA Bulls
Champion





The mission of the Richard Murphy Hospice House is to ensure that everyone who has a desire for hospice care receives the care they deserve during their final days.

OTC SPORTS will donate $500.00 from this event to the Richard Murphy Hospice House in Hammond, LA!


Tournament Fees:

Gate Fee = $10.00

Coach Pitch Registration - $60.00

Kid Pitch Registration - $200.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00


CLICK FAQ IN THE WEBSITE MENU FOR ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE!


CLICK HOTELS IN THE EVENT MENU & CALL & ASK FOR THE OTC RATE!


CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA 





LIVE OAK SPORTS COMPLEX - DENHAM SPRINGS




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA 



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
7U-AA 7-13-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AAA 25-20-0
LA Redbirds
Kenner, LA
7U-AA 1-8-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
7U-AA 12-17-0
Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
7U-AA 5-5-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 15-6-1
Rip City
Meraux, LA
7U-AA 14-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 15-30-0
Big Squeezy Astros
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 5-4-0
Cage Baseball
Port Allen, LA
8U-AA 3-7-1
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
8U-AA 27-17-1
Coast Sharks
Long Beach, MS
8U-AA 4-14-0
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
8U-AA 20-11-0
LA Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
8U-AA 17-17-0
LAK Mandeville Shoemake
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 9-16-0
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
8U-AAA 17-8-0
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
8U-AA 4-6-0
Mississippi Heat
Laurel, MS
8U-AA 3-4-1
NOLA Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 23-18-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 19-20-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
8U-AA 17-23-0
South MS Rebels
Vancleave, MS
8U-AA 16-6-0
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 9-6-0
Traction Canes White
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 4-9-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Brookhaven Impact
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AAA 8-2-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
8U-AAA 19-10-1
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
8U-AAA 1-2-0
LAK Mandeville Gonzales
Mandeville, LA
8U-AAA 3-5-0
Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-AAA 7-8-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 12-7-0
Northshore Mariners
Madisonville, LA
8U-AAA 5-2-0
Pelicans - McClure
Central, LA
8U-AAA 13-5-0
Pelicans - Trey
Central, LA
8U-AAA 6-3-0
STB Rage
Meraux, LA
8U-AAA 12-3-0
Traction Canes Black
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 3-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cane Cutters
Paulina, LA
9U-AAA 12-8-0
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 3-10-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 14-9-1
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 11-12-0
NOLA Hurricanes
Belle Chasse, LA
9U-AA 4-5-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
9U-AAA 16-9-0
River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
9U-AA 3-12-0
Team LA
Erath, LA
9U-AA 4-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
10U-AA 9-13-1
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 21-12-0
Dawgs
Greenwell Springs, LA
10U-AA 6-15-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 14-16-0
Legendz Blue
Zachary, LA
10U-AA 1-7-1
Mudcats
Paulina, LA
9U-AAA 8-7-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
10U-AA 14-19-1
Pelicans - Wall
Central, LA
10U-AA 4-5-2
Prospects Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AA 11-9-0
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 1-25-1
Saints
Prairieville, LA
10U-AA 16-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Paulina, LA
10U-AAA 14-8-2
C.A. Athletics
Prairieville, LA
10U-AAA 9-6-0
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 8-16-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 16-12-1
LA Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
10U-AAA 4-2-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 8-8-1
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 4-4-1
Traction Canes Black
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 3-0-2
Traction Canes Red
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AAA 5-5-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 7-9-0
Bayou Zappers
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 5-14-0
Blue Sox Baseball
Galvez, LA
11U-AAA 8-10-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 24-12-2
Hit Squad
Chalmette, LA
11U-AA 5-5-0
LA Shock
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 0-15-0
LA Surge
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 29-17-1
LAK Nola
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 4-11-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 21-10-0
Mighty Tigers Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-AA 4-12-0
Traction Canes White
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 3-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Big Easy Braves
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 8-4-2
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 25-25-5
LA Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
11U-AAA 1-8-1
Mighty Tigers Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-AAA 14-4-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 8-15-0
Pack
Watson, LA
11U-AAA 0-3-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
11U-AAA 6-2-0
WM Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
11U-AAA 15-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 26-13-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 3-3-1
Mandeville Dragons
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 10-10-1
Pelicans - McClure
Central, LA
11U-MAJ 4-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
C.A. Athletics
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 11-6-2
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 12-19-2
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
12U-AA 8-8-0
Ripzz Baseball 12s
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 11-18-1
Saints
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 6-10-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
12U-AA 17-10-1
Yellow Jackets Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 2-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Gators
St Amant, LA
14U-OPEN 12-11-1
LA Wahoo
Houma, LA
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 2-20-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 9-12-3