OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, Denham, Thibodaux, LA

Venues Posted On Schedule

November Slam Jam!

Nov 7-8, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 11 NOLA Crush 13 Powerhouse Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 10:10 AM Chap #9 1 LA Bulls 11 NOLA Crush
Game 3 Saturday 11:20 AM Chap #9 10 Powerhouse Baseball 9 LA Bulls
Game 4 Saturday 5:10 PM Chap #9 15 Pelicans - Camp 0 Renegades Blue
Game 5 Saturday 5:10 PM Chap #10 8 Farm System Prospects 18 CBA Coast Thunder
Game 6 Saturday 6:20 PM Chap #9 6 CBA Coast Thunder 10 Pelicans - Camp
Game 7 Saturday 6:20 PM Chap #10 6 Renegades Blue 16 Farm System Prospects
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Pelicans - Camp 2-0-0 6 11 14
2 Powerhouse Baseball 2-0-0 20 3 14
3 NOLA Crush 1-1-0 14 5 14
4 CBA Coast Thunder 1-1-0 18 3 13
5 Farm System Prospects 1-1-0 24 0 14
6 LA Bulls 0-2-0 21 -8 8
7 Renegades Blue 0-2-0 31 -14 6

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
4 CBA Coast Thunder 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #10
1
5 Farm System Prospects 1
2 Powerhouse Baseball 11
Sunday 11:20 AM
Chap #10
2
7 Renegades Blue 10
3 NOLA Crush 14
Sunday 10:10 AM
Chap #10
3
6 LA Bulls 3
1 Pelicans - Camp 17
Sunday 12:30 PM
Chap #10
4
CBA Coast Thunder 5
Powerhouse Baseball 10
Sunday 1:40 PM
Chap #10
5
NOLA Crush 9
Pelicans - Camp 16
Sunday 2:50 PM
Chap #10
6
Powerhouse Baseball 8
Pelicans - Camp
Champion


Tournament Fees:

Coach Pitch Registration - $0

Kid Pitch Registration - $230.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00


CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA


LIVE OAK SPORTS PARK - DENHAM SPRINGS, LA


THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA 




PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA 



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
CBA Coast Thunder
Pascagoula, MS
7U-AA 14-7-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 23-23-1
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AAA 25-20-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 16-8-1
Pelicans - Camp
Baton Rouge, LA
7U-AAA 16-7-1
Powerhouse Baseball
Paulina, LA
7U-AA 11-16-0
Renegades Blue
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 1-11-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
8U-AA 27-17-1
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
8U-AA 20-11-0
LA Havok
Delhi, LA
8U-AA 1-2-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 10-9-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 6-25-0
NOLA Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 23-18-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 19-20-1
Northshore Shock
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 10-16-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 19-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 20-17-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AAA 14-9-1
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AAA 6-2-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 8-14-0
NOLA Krewe
Marrero, LA
9U-AA 1-5-0
NOLA Naturals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AAA 8-6-2
Rage
Zachary, LA
9U-AA 7-13-0
River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
9U-AA 2-11-0
Swamp Sox
Donaldsonville, LA
9U-AA 3-16-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
St Amant, LA
10U-AA 10-11-0
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 21-12-0
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 20-21-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 20-13-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
10U-AA 14-19-1
Prospects Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AA 11-9-0
Rage
Zachary, LA
10U-AA 1-10-1
Saints
Prairieville, LA
10U-AA 16-6-0
Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 9-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
10U-AAA 1-9-0
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 8-16-1
LA Nationals
Holden, LA
10U-AAA 8-4-0
LA Tornados
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 10-7-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 9-9-0
Pack Academy
Denham springs, LA
10U-AAA 13-6-0
Pelicans Baseball
Central, LA
10U-AAA 9-9-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG
Belle Chasse, LA
11U-AA 3-23-2
Bayou Zappers
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 7-17-0
Chatawa Monsters
Chatawa, MS
11U-AA 1-9-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 24-12-2
Hit Squad
Chalmette, LA
11U-AA 6-7-0
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 21-14-1
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
11U-AA 8-13-2
LTG Braves
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 17-18-0
NOLA Royals
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 3-6-0
Ripzz Baseball 11s
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 9-13-1
Yankees Gray
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 10-14-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 26-27-5
LAK BR - Everett
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 4-6-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 5-17-1
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
11U-AA 15-11-1
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 8-16-1
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 8-15-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AA 21-13-1
Bayou Bucks
Assumption, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-MAJ 26-13-0
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
12U-AA 11-12-0
LA Crushers
Zachary, LA
12U-AA 9-12-0
La Rip
St. Rose, LA
12U-AAA 22-14-1
LAK Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 9-6-0
Ripzz Baseball 12s
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 11-18-1
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 13-7-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
12U-AA 17-10-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Cardinals
Abita Springs, LA
12U-AAA 11-17-1
Carrollton Red
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 1-5-0
Clutch Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-AAA 5-9-1
Gold Sox
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 4-6-0
LA Anglers
Luling, LA
12U-AAA 1-2-0
LA Barons
Harvey, LA
12U-AAA 4-4-1
LA Dodgers
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AAA 19-10-0
LA Force
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 3-1-0
LA Lightning
Metairie, LA
12U-AAA 3-3-0
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
12U-AAA 1-5-1
Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
12U-AAA 10-13-1
Prospects Baseball
Central, LA
12U-AAA 3-4-0
Rockets Baseball
Walker, LA
12U-AAA 3-9-0
Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
12U-AAA 17-5-0
Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-MAJ 15-3-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Drive Baseball
Ponchatoula, LA
13U-AA 5-12-0
Heat
Gulfport, MS
13U-AA 3-3-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
13U-AAA 18-12-2
LA Wolves
Franklinton, LA
13U-AA 4-7-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AAA 14-3-0
Scorpion Baseball
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 2-1-1
Tangi Rangers
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 9-24-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 11-22-2
Havoc Baseball
Schreiver, LA
13U-AAA 6-8-1
LA Drillers
Prairieville, LA
13U-AAA 8-8-0
LAK BR - Brignac
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 8-3-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
13U-AAA 16-10-1
Saints
Prairieville, LA
13U-AAA 10-5-2
Yard Dawgs
Paulina, LA
13U-AAA 10-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Aces Baseball
Covington, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
Baker Baseball
Baker, LA
14U-OPEN 9-10-1
LA Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
14U-OPEN 18-11-0
LA Kings Orange
Lafayette, LA
14U-OPEN 15-7-0
LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 7-12-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 18-9-2
MS Savages
Tylertown, MS
14U-OPEN 5-8-0
Reign Purple
Chalmette, LA
14U-OPEN 10-4-1
Reign White
Chalmette, LA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
Scrappers
Thibodaux, LA
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
Shock
Monroe, LA
14U-OPEN 13-0-0
Sports U Crusaders
Slidell, LA
14U-OPEN 0-3-0