OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, Denham, Thibodaux, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Who Dat Fall Brawl!

Oct 17-18, 2020

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES!

10/11/2020 8:19 PM

NO seeds, gum, peanuts, or dip allowed into the venue anyone caught will have their team removed from the event. No Steel Spikes allowed on any turf fields "Thib/Denham". No Steel Spikes allowed on any portable mounds "Chap". NO outside food or drink allowed past any gate entrances. NO drama anywhere lets all show respect to each other and have a beautiful weekend! Thanks!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Live Oak #8 18 NOLA Crush 18 Ascension Boom
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Live Oak #10 8 LA Bomb Squad 8 NOLA Sun Devils
Game 3 Saturday 10:05 AM Live Oak #8 21 LAK Mandeville 8 NOLA Crush
Game 4 Saturday 10:05 AM Live Oak #10 17 Powerhouse Baseball 18 LA Bomb Squad
Game 5 Saturday 11:10 AM Live Oak #8 6 Ascension Boom 21 LAK Mandeville
Game 6 Saturday 11:10 AM Live Oak #10 26 NOLA Sun Devils 16 Powerhouse Baseball
Game 7 Saturday 4:35 PM Live Oak #8 14 NOLA Jesters 6 LA Bulls
Game 8 Saturday 5:40 PM Live Oak #8 20 Pelicans - Camp 16 NOLA Jesters
Game 9 Saturday 6:45 PM Live Oak #8 8 LA Bulls 14 Saraland ICON Royals
Game 10 Saturday 7:50 PM Live Oak #8 14 Saraland ICON Royals 14 Pelicans - Camp
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LAK Mandeville 2-0-0 14 14 14
2 Saraland ICON Royals 1-0-1 22 6 14
3 NOLA Sun Devils 1-0-1 24 7 14
4 LA Bomb Squad 1-0-1 25 1 14
5 Pelicans - Camp 1-0-1 30 4 14
6 NOLA Jesters 1-1-0 26 3 14
7 NOLA Crush 0-1-1 39 -7 14
8 Ascension Boom 0-1-1 39 -7 13
9 LA Bulls 0-2-0 28 -13 13
10 Powerhouse Baseball 0-2-0 44 -8 14

SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET
8 Ascension Boom 17
Sunday 9:00 AM
Live Oak #8
1
9 LA Bulls 5
7 NOLA Crush 17
Sunday 10:05 AM
Live Oak #8
2
10 Powerhouse Baseball 14
1 LAK Mandeville 9
Sunday 1:20 PM
Live Oak #8
5
Ascension Boom 8
4 LA Bomb Squad 11
Sunday 11:10 AM
Live Oak #8
3
5 Pelicans - Camp 21
2 Saraland ICON Royals 10
Sunday 2:25 PM
Live Oak #8
6
NOLA Crush 12
3 NOLA Sun Devils 18
Sunday 12:15 PM
Live Oak #8
4
6 NOLA Jesters 6
LAK Mandeville 14
Sunday 3:30 PM
Live Oak #8
7
Pelicans - Camp 7
NOLA Crush 4
Sunday 4:35 PM
Live Oak #8
8
NOLA Sun Devils 14
LAK Mandeville 14
Sunday 5:40 PM
Live Oak #8
9
NOLA Sun Devils 4
LAK Mandeville
Champion


Tournament Fee:

Coach Pitch Registration - $0

Kid Pitch Registration - $230.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $30.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00



CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK -  HAMMOND, LA


LIVE OAK SPORTS PARK - DENHAM SPRINGS, LA



THE FARM FIELDS - THIBODAUX, LA



PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA



COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!


KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AAA 16-8-1
LA Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 10-12-2
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
7U-AAA 25-20-0
LAK Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
7U-AAA 9-3-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 16-8-1
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
7U-AA 14-15-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 10-9-3
Pelicans - Camp
Baton Rouge, LA
7U-AAA 16-7-1
Powerhouse Baseball
Paulina, LA
7U-AA 11-16-0
Saraland ICON Royals
Saraland, AL
7U-AA 12-9-2
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Boom
Prairieville, LA
8U-AAA 9-3-0
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 17-32-0
Brookhaven Impact
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AAA 8-2-0
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
8U-AA 27-17-1
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 18-17-0
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
8U-AA 20-11-0
LA Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
8U-AA 17-17-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
8U-AAA 19-10-1
LA Lions
Amite, LA
8U-AA 9-10-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
8U-AA 6-25-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 12-7-0
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
8U-AAA 18-7-1
NOLA Lakeshore
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 0-9-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 19-20-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
8U-AA 17-23-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
8U-AA 19-14-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
9U-AAA 18-8-0
Dirty South Baseball
Loranger, LA
9U-AA 3-3-0
EA Baseball
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 2-4-0
LA Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 4-3-0
LA Catahoulas
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 2-9-1
LA Kings
Lafayette, LA
9U-AAA 5-5-0
LA Streauxs
Opelousas, LA
9U-AA 5-2-1
LAK Nola Green
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 12-16-0
NOLA Jesters
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 8-13-1
Rage
Zachary, LA
9U-AA 7-13-0
Southeastern Lions Black
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 2-1-0
Sports U - Ducks
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 5-5-0
Swamp Sox
Donaldsonville, LA
9U-AA 3-16-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 21-12-0
CC Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 20-21-0
EA Baseball
Hammond, LA
10U-AA 2-3-1
La Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 8-6-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 14-16-0
LA Power
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AAA 15-11-1
LA Storm
Lafayette, LA
9U-AAA 4-1-0
LA Streauxs
Opelousas, LA
10U-AA 2-5-0
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
10U-AA 8-15-1
Powerhouse Baseball
Paulina, LA
10U-AA 1-8-0
Rage
Zachary, LA
10U-AA 1-10-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
10U-AA 1-25-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
10U-AAA 1-9-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 16-12-1
LA Tornados
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 10-7-0
LAK Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 3-7-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
10U-AAA 6-4-0
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
10U-AAA 8-6-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 8-8-1
Pack Academy
Denham springs, LA
10U-AAA 13-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG
Belle Chasse, LA
11U-AA 3-23-2
Blue Crabs
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 4-11-0
LA Stars Red
Saint Francisville, LA
11U-AA 13-14-0
LA Surge
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 29-17-1
LTG Braves
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 17-18-0
MC Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
11U-AA 0-3-0
Yankees White
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 12-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
11U-MAJ 6-2-0
CC Hooks
Destrehan, LA
11U-MAJ 20-15-2
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 26-27-5
LA Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
11U-MAJ 1-8-1
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
11U-MAJ 16-6-0
LAK Mandeville Wager
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 11-11-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
11U-AA 15-11-1
NOLA Nationals
Gretna, LA
11U-MAJ 17-11-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 12-15-1
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
11U-MAJ 17-11-0
Rage
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 1-7-1
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
11U-AAA 15-19-1
Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-MAJ 15-3-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 12-19-2
LAK Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-AAA 9-6-0
Northshore Fusion
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 7-4-1
Ripzz Baseball 12s
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 11-18-1
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 13-7-0
Walk Offs
Houma, LA
12U-AA 5-21-2
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Drive Baseball
Ponchatoula, LA
13U-AA 5-12-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 22-24-1
LA Shock
Montz, LA
13U-AAA 18-12-2
LA Wolves
Franklinton, LA
13U-AA 4-7-1
PC Tigers
Livonia, LA
13U-AAA 11-7-1
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AAA 14-3-0
Stingrays Grey
Covington, LA
13U-AA 12-14-1
Tangi Rangers
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 9-24-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 11-22-2
Fielders Choice
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 8-1-1
LA Braves
Vacherie, LA
13U-AA 3-5-0
LAK Mandeville Lampard
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 11-15-2
LAK Mandeville Peterson
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 8-7-3
New Orleans Spice
Kenner, LA
13U-AAA 16-10-1
Yankees
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 8-2-0
Yard Dawgs
Paulina, LA
13U-AAA 10-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Diamond Dogs
Norco, LA
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
14U-OPEN 0-5-1
DSNL Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 0-8-1
Grays
Reserve, LA
14U-OPEN 16-9-2
Impact
Theriot, LA
14U-OPEN 12-14-0
LA Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
14U-OPEN 18-11-0
LA Kings Orange
Lafayette, LA
14U-OPEN 15-7-0
LA Seminoles
Amite, LA
14U-OPEN 23-5-1
LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 7-12-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 18-9-2
P-Lab Baysox
Mobile, AL
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
Ripzz Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 4-6-0
Scrappers
Thibodaux, LA
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
Shock
Monroe, LA
14U-OPEN 13-0-0