OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, St Francisville, Thibodaux, LA

Click Who's Coming For Venue

Swingin N September!

Sep 26-27, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chap #9 2 River Parish Vipers 10 LA Power
Game 2 Saturday 10:45 AM Chap #9 11 Ascension Rays 0 River Parish Vipers
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Chap #9 4 LA Power 4 Ascension Rays
Game 4 Saturday 2:15 PM Chap #9 8 Padres 3 Rockets Baseball
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Chap #9 11 ESA Jays 0 PC Tigers
Game 6 Saturday 5:45 PM Chap #9 8 Rockets Baseball 12 ESA Jays
Game 7 Saturday 5:45 PM Chap #10 1 PC Tigers 6 Padres
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Padres 2-0-0 4 10 13
2 ESA Jays 2-0-0 8 11 14
3 Ascension Rays 1-0-1 4 7 11
4 LA Power 1-0-1 6 7 11
5 PC Tigers 0-2-0 17 -12 1
6 Rockets Baseball 0-2-0 20 -9 10
7 River Parish Vipers 0-2-0 21 -14 2

Single Elimination Bracket

4 LA Power 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chap #9
1
5 PC Tigers 1
2 ESA Jays 12
Sunday 12:30 PM
Chap #9
2
7 River Parish Vipers 0
3 Ascension Rays 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Chap #9
3
6 Rockets Baseball 0
1 Padres 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Chap #9
4
LA Power 8
ESA Jays 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Chap #9
5
Ascension Rays 2
LA Power 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Chap #9
6
Ascension Rays 2
LA Power
Champion

Ascension Rays

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
5 Total
6 Bass, Owen 1.1 1.1
27 Bullion, Maddox 1.0 1.0
15 Duhe, Beckham 1.1 1.1
1 Gautreau, Braxton 2.2 2.2
5 Hebert, Adam 1.2 1.2
10 Joffrion, Jaxon 1.2 1.2
2 Rushing, Gabe 1.0 1.0
3 Schexnaydre, Tanner 1.2 2.0 3.2
7 Tunnard, Tyler 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.1 5.0 17.1

ESA Jays

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/27
3 4 5 Total
23 Chamberlain, Jayden 1.0 1.0
42 Mcgehee, Lawson 1.0 1.0
9 Ponder, Thomas 2.0 2.0
6 Wibright, Lane 2.1 2.1
8 Williams, Tate 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

LA Power

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
5
9/27
Total
10 Ambrose Jr., John 2.0 1.2 3.2
9 Bullock, Camdyn 1.0 1.1 2.1
48 Gathers, Madden 2.0 2.0
15 Le, Logan 2.0 5.0 7.0
13 Smith, Daylon 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 20.0

Padres

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 5 Total
10 Casey, Colin 0.2 0.2
27 Lewis, Jase 1.0 1.0
51 Maldonado, Meachem 1.1 1.1
21 Rogers, Hayden 1.0 1.0
00 Trosclair, Colton 1.0 1.0
24 Werner, Reece 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

PC Tigers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 5 Total
12 Henry, Rhett 0.1 0.1
5 Langlois, Hall 2.0 2.0
10 Soulier, Beau 0.2 0.1 1.0
2 Templeton, Hayden 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.1 5.1

River Parish Vipers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 5 Total
7 Beber, Landon 1.0 1.0
1 Creel, Eli 1.0 1.0
13 Ferreras, Connor 1.1 1.1
99 Mitchell, Dominic 1.0 1.0
15 Nicholas, Mason 1.0 1.0
22 Taravella, Brock 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Rockets Baseball

# Player 1
9/26
2 3 4 5 Total
11 King, Cooper 1.0 1.0
22 Peterson, Cohen 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0
CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK




WEST FELICIANA SPORTS PARK




THIBODAUX TURF FIELDS



* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!

* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Rays
Gonzales, LA
9U-AAA 4-3-1
ESA Jays
Mccomb, MS
9U-AAA 3-1-0
LA Power
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AAA 12-7-1
Padres
Covington, LA
9U-AA 2-1-0
PC Tigers
New Roads, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Rockets Baseball
Walker, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
St Amant, LA
10U-AA 2-3-0
Cajun Heat
Raceland, LA
10U-AA 4-2-0
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
10U-AA 7-2-0
LA Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
10U-AA 5-0-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
10U-AA 2-5-0
LAK Mandeville Rogers
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 1-2-0
NOLA Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
Scorpion Baseball
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 1-8-0
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
10U-AA 4-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 4-4-0
LA Mayhem
Youngsville, LA
10U-AAA 2-1-0
LA Nationals
Holden, LA
10U-AAA 3-2-0
LAK Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 2-5-0
NOLA Crush
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 6-2-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 3-3-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 3-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Blue Sox Baseball
Galvez, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
Chatawa Monsters
Chatawa, MS
11U-AA 0-6-0
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 3-1-0
Franklinton Outlaws
Franklinton, LA
11U-AA 2-1-0
Hammond Yankees Gray
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 2-3-1
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 9-6-2
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
11U-AA 3-4-0
LA Surge
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 1-6-0
LTG Braves
Metairie, LA
11U-AA 6-3-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 6-3-0
New Orleans Sun Devils
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 3-1-0
Southeastern Lions Pylant
Ponchatoula, LA
11U-AA 2-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
St. Amant, LA
11U-MAJ 6-2-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 0-3-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-0
RedStixx
Brusly, LA
11U-MAJ 4-0-0
Stars and Stripes
Destrehan, LA
11U-AAA 3-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AA 9-6-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 3-7-1
Scorpion Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-AA 0-9-0
St Bernard Savage
Chalmette, LA
12U-AA 3-1-1
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
12U-AA 2-1-0
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 4-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
12U-MAJ 4-1-0
LA Dodgers
Ponchatoula, LA
12U-AAA 3-3-0
LAK Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 6-6-0
MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
12U-MAJ 4-1-0
NOCA Black
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-0
Sandlot Bambinos Navy
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-0
WFBA-Bama
Fairhope, AL
12U-AAA 7-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Banditos LTG
Marrero, LA
13U-AA 2-2-0
EA Baseball
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 0-9-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 3-9-0
LA Wolves
Franklinton, LA
13U-AA 4-5-0
NOLA Blackhawks
Metairie, LA
13U-AA 1-2-0
Ponchatoula Wave
Ponchatoula, LA
13U-AA 9-3-0
Yankees
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 6-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Baker Baseball
Baker, LA
14U-OPEN 4-3-1
Grays
Reserve, LA
14U-OPEN 8-6-0
LA Blues
Covington, LA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
LA Curve
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 3-1-0
LA Stars Red
Saint Francisville, LA
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
LA Tigers Gold
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 3-3-0
LA Tigers Purple
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
MS Savages
Tylertown, MS
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 1-2-1
Shock
Monroe, LA
14U-OPEN 9-0-0