OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela

Fall Brawl Sunday Series!

Sep 13, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Chap #10 13 Hitmen Baseball 2 NOLA Lakeshore
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 PM Chap #10 6 Mighty Tigers 13 Hitmen Baseball
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Chap #10 2 NOLA Lakeshore 14 South MS Rebels
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Chap #10 11 South MS Rebels 3 Mighty Tigers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 South MS Rebels 2-0-0 5 14 14
2 Hitmen Baseball 2-0-0 8 14 14
3 Mighty Tigers 0-2-0 24 -14 9
4 NOLA Lakeshore 0-2-0 27 -14 4

8U-AA BRACKET

8U-AA BRACKET
1 South MS Rebels 11
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chap #10
1
4 NOLA Lakeshore 6
2 Hitmen Baseball 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chap #10
2
3 Mighty Tigers 12
South MS Rebels 7
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chap #10
3
Mighty Tigers 10
Mighty Tigers
Champion

PAY AT THE PLATE IS $30 PER GAME

* SUNDAY ONLY!


ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR GAME TIMES NO DROP DEAD!


3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Hitmen Baseball
Paulina, LA
8U-AA 12-8-0
Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-AAA 7-5-0
NOLA Lakeshore
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 0-9-0
South MS Rebels
Vancleave, MS
8U-AA 12-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Rays
Gonzales, LA
9U-AAA 4-3-1
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
9U-AAA 13-7-1
LA Catahoulas
Kenner, LA
9U-AA 0-6-0
LA Power
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AAA 14-8-1
LA Streauxs
Opelousas, LA
9U-AA 5-2-1
Mudcats
Paulina, LA
9U-AAA 5-2-0
Ocean Springs Gnats
Ocean Springs, MS
9U-AAA 3-1-0
Swamp Sox
Donaldsonville, LA
9U-AA 3-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Abita Warriors
Abita Springs, LA
10U-AA 4-6-1
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
10U-AA 11-5-0
LA Kingfish
New Orleans, LA
10U-AA 1-2-0
LA Streauxs
Opelousas, LA
10U-AA 2-5-0
Scorpion Baseball
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 3-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Chatawa Monsters
Chatawa, MS
11U-AA 1-9-0
Crushers Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 9-6-2
ESA Jays
Summit, MS
11U-AA 7-3-1
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 20-13-3
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 13-5-0
Mighty Tigers Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-AA 4-9-0
Mighty Tigers Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-AAA 11-3-0
Northshore Thunder
Slidell, LA
11U-AA 4-2-0
Underclassmen
D'iberville, MS
11U-AA 1-1-1
Yankees Gray
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 5-5-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Exit 51
Wesson, MS
12U-AAA 6-3-0
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 14-6-0
Krewe
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 5-4-0
LA Athletics
Loranger, LA
12U-AAA 9-3-0
MS Bulls
Sumrall, MS
12U-AAA 5-0-0
Scorpion Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-AA 0-9-0
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
12U-AA 1-2-0
The Flames
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 3-10-1
Walk Offs
Houma, LA
12U-AA 2-8-0
Westside Toros
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0