OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Gulfport, MS

Gulfport Turf

October Beach Bash!

Oct 3-4, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Gport #10 17 Bombers 5 Coast Sharks
Game 2 Saturday 10:05 AM Gport #10 5 Bayou Braves 16 Bombers
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Gport #10 3 Coast Sharks 11 LA Reds
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Gport #10 9 Machine Baseball 4 Bayou Braves
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Gport #10 1 LA Reds 17 Machine Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 2:25 PM Gport #10 23 Mandeville Revolution 13 Cubs Baseball
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM Gport #10 18 WFBA Makos 19 Mandeville Revolution
Game 8 Saturday 4:35 PM Gport #10 4 Cubs Baseball 16 MS Bulls Blue
Game 9 Saturday 5:40 PM Gport #10 13 Naturals 1 WFBA Makos
Game 10 Saturday 6:45 PM Gport #10 14 MS Bulls Blue 2 South MS Rebels
Game 11 Saturday 7:50 PM Gport #10 6 South MS Rebels 9 Naturals
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Machine Baseball 2-0-0 5 12 14
2 MS Bulls Blue 2-0-0 6 14 14
3 Naturals 2-0-0 7 10 14
4 Bombers 2-0-0 10 14 14
5 Mandeville Revolution 2-0-0 31 8 14
6 LA Reds 1-1-0 20 0 8
7 South MS Rebels 0-2-0 23 -10 8
8 Bayou Braves 0-2-0 25 -12 9
9 Coast Sharks 0-2-0 28 -14 8
10 WFBA Makos 0-2-0 32 -8 8
11 Cubs Baseball 0-2-0 39 -14 11

Single Elimination Bracket

Single Elimination Bracket
8 Bayou Braves 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Gport #10
1
9 Coast Sharks 1
7 South MS Rebels 17
Sunday 10:05 AM
Gport #10
2
10 WFBA Makos 3
6 LA Reds 15
Sunday 11:10 AM
Gport #10
3
11 Cubs Baseball 18
1 Machine Baseball 12
Sunday 1:20 PM
Gport #10
5
Bayou Braves 2
4 Bombers 13
Sunday 12:15 PM
Gport #10
4
5 Mandeville Revolution 4
2 MS Bulls Blue 13
Sunday 2:25 PM
Gport #10
6
South MS Rebels 9
3 Naturals 10
Sunday 3:30 PM
Gport #10
7
Cubs Baseball 0
Machine Baseball 11
Sunday 4:35 PM
Gport #10
8
Bombers 7
MS Bulls Blue 7
Sunday 5:40 PM
Gport #10
9
Naturals 1
Machine Baseball 11
Sunday 6:45 PM
Gport #10
10
MS Bulls Blue 5
Machine Baseball
Champion

Tournament Fee:

Coach Pitch Registration - $0

Kid Pitch Registration - $230.00

Coach Pitch Pay At The Plate  - $35.00

Kid Pitch Pay At The Plate - $45.00


FOR ALL HOTEL NEEDS PLEASE CLICK HOTELS IN THE EVENT MENU AND SAVE YOUR TEAM $$$ USING OUR HOST HOTELS!

GULFPORT SPORTSPLEX



3 GAME GUARANTEE!


* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!


EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!


32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!


* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!


DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!


#1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!


* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!


NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!


ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Braves
Ocean Springs, MS
8U-AA 1-3-0
Bombers
Mobile, AL
8U-AAA 10-2-1
Coast Sharks
Long Beach, MS
8U-AA 1-8-0
Cubs Baseball
Luling, LA
8U-AA 4-4-0
LA Reds
Belle Chasse, LA
8U-AA 5-2-0
Machine Baseball
Robertsdale, AL
8U-AA 6-3-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 3-3-0
MS Bulls Blue
Oak Grove, MS
8U-AAA 7-2-0
Naturals
Slidell, LA
8U-AAA 9-2-1
South MS Rebels
Vancleave, MS
8U-AA 12-5-0
WFBA Makos
Pensacola, FL
8U-AA 0-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Braves
Vancleave, MS
9U-AA 0-3-0
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
9U-AAA 13-7-1
LAK Nola
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 4-5-0
MS Bulls Black
Hurley, MS
9U-AA 1-2-0
MS Bulls Blue
Hattiesburg, MS
9U-AA 3-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Abita Warriors
Abita Springs, LA
10U-AA 4-6-1
Bayou Braves
vancleave, MS
10U-AA 2-2-0
GC Warriors
Biloxi, MS
10U-AA 2-5-0
Gulf Coast Edge
Fairhope, AL
9U-AAA 9-3-0
MS Bulls Blue
Sumrall, MS
10U-AA 0-3-0
MS Red Sox
Hurley, MS
10U-AA 4-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Braves
vancleave, MS
11U-AA 0-3-0
Krewe
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 5-4-0
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 20-13-3
LAK Mandeville Schultz
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 6-5-0
LAK Mandeville Wager
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 4-3-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 4-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Braves
Vancleave, MS
12U-AA 0-3-0
CBA Icon
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-AA 2-5-0
Gold Sox
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 2-5-0
Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 14-6-0
Hitmen
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 6-2-0
LAK Mandeville Holliday
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 6-6-0
MS Bulls Blue
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-AA 4-1-0
Underclassmen
Diberville, MS
12U-AA 1-2-0
WFBA Makos
Pensacola, FL
12U-AA 2-3-0