OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Thibodaux, LA

The Farm Fields

The Farm Turf - 10AAA

Feb 15-16, 2020

Sunday Weather Update

2/16/2020 8:13 AM

All game times are updated again online.

1st game 11AM start.

We are playing however we are NOT MAKING any team play.

It will be wet, if you DO NOT want to play we can remove your team from the bracket.

Thank You

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM The Farm Fields #1 3 Mudbugs 10 Farm System Prospects
Game 2 Saturday 10:45 AM The Farm Fields #1 6 Bayou Bulls Red 6 Mudbugs
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM The Farm Fields #1 11 Farm System Prospects 1 Bayou Bulls Red
Game 4 Saturday 2:15 PM The Farm Fields #1 1 Northshore Grit 7 Padres
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM The Farm Fields #1 10 LA Knights Mandeville 9 Northshore Grit
Game 6 Saturday 5:45 PM The Farm Fields #1 7 Padres 6 Crescent City Hooks
Game 7 Saturday 7:30 PM The Farm Fields #1 7 Crescent City Hooks 2 LA Knights Mandeville
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Farm System Prospects 2-0-0 4 14 14
2 Padres 2-0-0 7 7 14
3 Crescent City Hooks 1-1-0 9 4 13
4 LA Knights Mandeville 1-1-0 16 -4 9
5 Mudbugs 0-1-1 16 -7 9
6 Bayou Bulls Red 0-1-1 17 -7 7
7 Northshore Grit 0-2-0 17 -7 8

10U-AAA Single Elimination Bracket

4 LA Knights Mandeville 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
The Farm Fields #1
1
5 Mudbugs 9
2 Padres 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
The Farm Fields #1
2
7 Northshore Grit 8
3 Crescent City Hooks 5
Sunday 12:45 PM
The Farm Fields #1
3
6 Bayou Bulls Red 4
1 Farm System Prospects 10
Sunday 4:15 PM
The Farm Fields #1
4
Mudbugs 3
Padres 0
Sunday 6:00 PM
The Farm Fields #1
5
Crescent City Hooks 13
Farm System Prospects 4
Sunday 7:45 PM
The Farm Fields #1
6
Crescent City Hooks 6
Crescent City Hooks
Champion

Bayou Bulls Red

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3 4 Total
7 Burchfield, Drake 1.0 1.0
1 Guidry, Brennan 4.0 4.0
27 Jackson, Nathan 0.2 0.2
25 Sparks, Gage 1.0 1.0
3 Sutton, Dillon 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.2 8.2

Crescent City Hooks

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3
2/16
4
2/16
Total
4 Dugas, Landyn 1.1 1.1
7 DUHE, BRODY 1.2 1.2
17 Hale, Sawyer 1.0 4.0 5.0
27 Hanks, Jaxon 2.0 2.0
44 Keller, Kamber 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
13 Pate, Jordan 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 17.0

Farm System Prospects

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3
2/16
4 Total
31 Eichorn, Bennett 2.0 2.0
27 Latiolais, Madix 2.0 2.0
5 Paul, Dufrene 2.0 2.0
00 Talbot, Colin 2.0 1.2 3.2
10 Verret, Parker 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.2 11.2

LA Knights Mandeville

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3
2/16
4 Total
99 Bertrand, Cooper 1.0 3.0 4.0
33 Bricker, Cale 1.0 1.0 2.0
12 Buras, Caden 2.2 2.2
8 Hodgins, Nicholas 2.0 2.0
10 McLendon, Liam 1.1 1.1
25 Shofstahl, Andrew 2.0 0.2 2.2
7 Wager, Charles 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0

Mudbugs

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3
2/16
4 Total
8 Englander, Jonathan 2.1 2.1
2 Fulco, Brees 1.0 1.0
12 Leonhardt, Tyler 2.0 3.0 5.0
13 Pringle, Brayden 0.2 0.2
5 Rude, Tristan 1.1 1.1
1 Santangelo, Carter 0.2 2.0 2.2
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0

Northshore Grit

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3 4 Total
03 Caves, Landyn 3.0 3.0
19 Lirette, Colt 3.0 3.0
01 Lowe, Dallas 1.0 0.1 1.1
05 Remondet, Breck 1.0 1.0
12 Thibodeaux, Talan 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 3.2 8.2

Padres

# Player 1
2/15
2
2/15
3
2/16
4 Total
17 Croft, Kaden 1.2 1.1 3.0
50 Davidson, Ben 0.2 0.2
88 Lambert, Zander 0.1 0.1
10 Navarro, Mason 2.0 2.0
21 Vick, Adrian 0.2 2.0 2.2
9 Welsh, Connor 2.2 0.2 3.1
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!
* KID PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR 30 MINUTE GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!


EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
10U-AAA 15-15-2
Crescent City Hooks
Destrehan, LA
10U-AAA 10-3-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AAA 7-5-1
LA Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 5-5-0
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
10U-AAA 3-3-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 7-7-0
Padres
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 3-4-0