OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Chappapeela March Madness

Feb 29 - Mar 1

Get Live Score Updates

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP #9 Lions Sports U Shock
Game 2 Saturday 10:10 AM Chappapeela SP #9 New Orleans Jesters Lions
Game 3 Saturday 11:20 AM Chappapeela SP #9 Sports U Shock Farm System Prospects
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Chappapeela SP #9 Farm System Prospects New Orleans Jesters
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Farm System Prospects 0-0-0 0 0 0
Lions 0-0-0 0 0 0
New Orleans Jesters 0-0-0 0 0 0
Sports U Shock 0-0-0 0 0 0

7U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

1
Sunday 1:40 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
1
4
2
Sunday 12:30 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
2
3
Sunday 2:50 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
3
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!

* COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAMES!
* KID PITCH PLAYS 1:30 MINUTE GAMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
7U-AA 1-2-0
Lions
Amite, LA
7U-AA 1-2-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
Sports U Shock
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 0-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 2-1-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA 11-3-0
Hammond Astros
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 2-2-0
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Legendz
Zachary, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Louisiana Storm
Lafayette, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Rockets Baseball
Walker, LA
8U-AA 0-0-0
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 5-2-0
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
11U-AA 7-8-0
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
New Orleans Monarchs
New Orleans, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
Rage Red
Zachary, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
Smash Baseball
Lucedale, MS
11U-AA 0-0-0
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 3-3-1
Varsity Elite Fontenot
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
Voodoo Baseball - Michaelson
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-0-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Shock
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 10-12-1
LBA Naturals Black
Prairieville, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Legacy
Lake Charles, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
LTG Elite
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 0-8-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 8-7-0
Pack Baseball
Watson, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Sharks Baseball
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Sheets Shock
Monroe, LA
14U-OPEN 4-1-0
Varsity Elite Kirby
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Varsity Elite Wall
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
14U-OPEN 1-8-3