OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

OTC Sports Louisiana Fall State Championships

Nov 2-3, 2019

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES!

11/1/2019 11:31 AM

No outside food or drink allowed at any venue. Hammond America teams NO Seeds, Peanuts, Gum, or Chewing Tobacco allowed into the venue! Thanks!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Hammond America #1 2 Bayou Bulls Red 12 LA Nationals
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Hammond America #2 18 Lions 8 Clutch Baseball
Game 3 Saturday 10:15 AM Hammond America #1 11 Louisiana Bomb Squad 18 Bayou Bulls Red
Game 4 Saturday 10:15 AM Hammond America #2 14 Madisonville Mariners 0 Lions
Game 5 Saturday 11:30 AM Hammond America #1 11 LA Nationals 10 Louisiana Bomb Squad
Game 6 Saturday 11:30 AM Hammond America #2 0 Clutch Baseball 19 Madisonville Mariners
Game 7 Saturday 12:45 PM Hammond America #1 12 LA Storm 2 Cenla Gators Navy
Game 8 Saturday 2:00 PM Hammond America #1 0 Cenla Gators Red 21 LA Storm
Game 9 Saturday 3:15 PM Hammond America #1 15 Cenla Gators Navy 3 Naturals
Game 10 Saturday 4:30 PM Hammond America #1 12 STB Rage 0 Cenla Gators Red
Game 11 Saturday 5:45 PM Hammond America #1 21 Naturals 1 Amite Braves
Game 12 Saturday 7:00 PM Hammond America #1 0 Amite Braves 14 STB Rage
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madisonville Mariners 2-0-0 0 14 14
2 STB Rage 2-0-0 0 14 14
3 LA Storm 2-0-0 2 14 14
4 LA Nationals 2-0-0 12 8 14
5 Cenla Gators Navy 1-1-0 15 0 9
6 Naturals 1-1-0 16 0 10
7 Lions 1-1-0 22 0 7
8 Bayou Bulls Red 1-1-0 23 0 9
9 Louisiana Bomb Squad 0-2-0 29 -8 14
10 Cenla Gators Red 0-2-0 33 -14 0
11 Amite Braves 0-2-0 35 -14 1
12 Clutch Baseball 0-2-0 37 -14 7

SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Bayou Bulls Red 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
Hammond America #1
1
9 Louisiana Bomb Squad 10
5 Cenla Gators Navy 12
Sunday 10:15 AM
Hammond America #1
2
12 Clutch Baseball 0
7 Lions 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Hammond America #2
3
10 Cenla Gators Red 12
6 Naturals 14
Sunday 10:15 AM
Hammond America #2
4
11 Amite Braves 1
1 STB Rage 10
Sunday 2:00 PM
Hammond America #2
5
Bayou Bulls Red 8
4 LA Nationals 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
Hammond America #1
6
Cenla Gators Navy 12
2 Madisonville Mariners 13
Sunday 12:45 PM
Hammond America #2
7
Cenla Gators Red 0
3 LA Storm 14
Sunday 11:30 AM
Hammond America #2
8
Naturals 2
STB Rage 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Hammond America #2
9
Cenla Gators Navy 0
Madisonville Mariners 4
Sunday 3:15 PM
Hammond America #2
10
LA Storm 17
STB Rage 8
Sunday 5:45 PM
Hammond America #2
11
LA Storm 12
LA Storm
Champion

7U & 8U WILL PLAY AT HAMMOND AMERICA PARK!

CLICK DIRECTIONS IN THE EVENT MENU!




CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* COACH PITCH PLAYS 1 HOUR GAME TIMES!
* KID PITCH PLAYS 1 1/2 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Amite Braves
Amite, LA
7U-AA 0-3-0
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 2-5-0
Cenla Gators Navy
Pineville, LA
7U-AA 3-2-0
Cenla Gators Red
Pineville, LA
7U-AA 1-3-0
Clutch Baseball
Walker, LA
7U-AA 0-3-0
LA Nationals
Springfield, LA
7U-AA 3-6-0
LA Storm
Lafayette, LA
7U-AAA 5-0-0
Lions
Amite, LA
7U-AA 1-2-0
Louisiana Bomb Squad
Livingston, LA
7U-AA 0-3-0
Madisonville Mariners
Madisonville, LA
7U-AA 9-3-0
Naturals
Slidell, LA
7U-AA 5-6-0
STB Rage
Meraux, LA
7U-AAA 7-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 0-6-0
Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
8U-AAA 4-0-0
Madisonville Mariners
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 2-4-0
Mudcats
Paulina, LA
8U-AA 4-4-0
New Orleans Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 5-8-1
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
8U-AA 3-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Abita Warriors
Abita Springs, LA
9U-AA 2-1-0
Alpha Baseball
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 2-4-0
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 3-5-1
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
9U-AA 9-8-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 2-10-1
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
LA Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 8-4-1
Madisonville River Cats
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 4-13-0
NOLA Crush
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 4-1-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
9U-AA 8-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
10U-AA 0-3-0
Bayou Storm
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 1-9-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 14-7-1
LA Dodgers
Hammond, LA
10U-AA 7-5-0
LA Nationals
Holden, LA
9U-AAA 10-3-1
LA Stars
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 5-5-0
NOLA Pirates
Saint Rose, LA
10U-AA 3-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
10U-AAA 15-10-1
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Paulina, LA
10U-AAA 1-4-2
Cenla Gators Navy
Pineville, LA
10U-AAA 2-1-1
Phenom Baseball
Chalmette, LA
10U-AAA 3-2-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
11U-AAA 7-4-1
Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 1-8-0
Cenla Gators
Pineville, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 10-7-0
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 4-6-0
LA Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 7-5-1
Madisonville Mudcats
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 3-6-0
Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
11U-AA 5-4-2
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
11U-AA 4-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
11U-AA 7-5-0
LA Dodgers
Ponchatoula, LA
11U-AAA 8-7-1
Pointe Coupee Tigers
Livonia, LA
11U-AAA 4-6-1
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
11U-MAJ 8-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
BBA Dirtbags
Larose, LA
13U-AA 1-3-0
Cenla Gators
Pineville, LA
13U-AA 4-1-0
Sharks Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 6-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 7-4-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 2-4-0
Hammond Yankees Gold
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 5-3-1
LA Mustangs
Independence, LA
13U-AAA 4-8-0
LA Seminoles
Amite, LA
13U-AAA 10-1-1
LA Stars Red
Mandeville, LA
13U-AAA 5-3-0
Voodoo Baseball - Boyles
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AAA 3-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 2-4-1
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
14U-OPEN 0-3-0
Impact Baseball
Covington, LA
14U-OPEN 11-3-1
LA Shock
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 10-12-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
Madisonville Redhawks
Madisonville, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
South Louisiana Select
Houma, LA
14U-OPEN 3-7-0
The LA Drifters
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 22-4-0
Westbank Hurricanes
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 4-7-0
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
14U-OPEN 1-8-3