OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Tangi Sunday Shootout #6

Oct 13, 2019

Strictly Enforced Park Rules!

9/4/2019 10:43 PM

NO Boom Boxes. No outside food or drink allowed into the venue. Teams are allowed 1 round cooler with a spicket. NO Pets. TY

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Chappapeela SP #9 7 Fungeauxs 4 Madisonville Mariners
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Chappapeela SP #10 10 Naturals 3 River Parish Vipers
Game 3 Sunday 9:15 AM Chappapeela SP #9 3 Gulfport Green Wave 7 Fungeauxs
Game 4 Sunday 9:15 AM Chappapeela SP #10 8 New Orleans Naturals 5 Naturals
Game 5 Sunday 10:30 AM Chappapeela SP #9 8 Madisonville Mariners 9 Dirt Devils
Game 6 Sunday 10:30 AM Chappapeela SP #10 3 River Parish Vipers 9 New Orleans Naturals
Game 7 Sunday 11:45 AM Chappapeela SP #9 7 Dirt Devils 2 Gulfport Green Wave
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Fungeauxs 2-0-0 7 7 14
2 New Orleans Naturals 2-0-0 8 9 14
3 Dirt Devils 2-0-0 10 6 14
4 Naturals 1-1-0 11 4 12
5 Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 14 -9 5
6 Madisonville Mariners 0-2-0 16 -4 11
7 River Parish Vipers 0-2-0 19 -13 6

Single Elimination Bracket

4 Naturals 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
1
5 Gulfport Green Wave 14
2 New Orleans Naturals 11
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
2
7 River Parish Vipers 3
3 Dirt Devils 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
3
6 Madisonville Mariners 3
1 Fungeauxs 4
Sunday 4:45 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
4
Gulfport Green Wave 5
New Orleans Naturals 1
Sunday 6:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
5
Dirt Devils 10
Gulfport Green Wave 12
Sunday 7:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
6
Dirt Devils 2
Gulfport Green Wave
Champion


NO GAME TIME REQUEST ARE TAKEN ON 1 DAY EVENTS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Dirt Devils
Labadieville, LA
8U-AA 7-3-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 2-1-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AAA 11-3-0
Madisonville Mariners
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
Naturals
Slidell, LA
7U-OPEN 3-4-0
New Orleans Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 5-5-1
River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
8U-AA 0-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
9U-AA 6-7-0
LA Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 4-3-1
LA Lugnuts
Baton Rouge, LA
9U-AA 0-2-1
LA Nationals
Holden, LA
9U-AAA 6-2-1
Madisonville River Cats
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 3-7-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
9U-AA 6-5-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
9U-AA 4-4-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
10U-AAA 11-4-1
Houma Giants
Houma, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
LA Dodgers
Hammond, LA
10U-AA 1-3-0
LA Generals
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-8-0
LA Lightning
Metairie, LA
10U-AA 2-1-0
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
PC Tigers
Livonia, LA
10U-AAA 11-2-0
Rage Black
Zachary, LA
10U-AA 2-4-0
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
10U-AAA 7-2-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 2-5-0
Mandeville Dragons
Mandeville, LA
10U-AAA 4-3-0
Northshore Defenders
Covington, LA
11U-AA 2-1-1
St Charles Swingmen
Destrehan, LA
11U-AA 0-2-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Elite
Covington, LA
11U-AAA 3-3-0
Clutch Baseball
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 4-1-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
11U-AAA 0-3-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-1
LA Angels
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 2-4-1
LA Dodgers
Ponchatoula, LA
11U-AAA 6-5-1
Team Force
Picayune, MS
11U-AAA 7-1-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
12U-AA 1-1-1
Dawgs Black
Greenwell Springs, LA
12U-AA 0-2-1
Dawgs Red
Greenwell Springs, LA
12U-AA 0-3-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 3-5-0
LA Velocity
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 1-2-0
LA Wolves
Franklinton, LA
12U-AA 2-1-0
Rougarou Baseball
Bayou Lafourche, LA
12U-AA 3-2-0
Royals
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AAA 5-0-0
Stingrays
Covington, LA
12U-AA 3-1-0
Terrebonne Titans
Houma, LA
12U-AA 2-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Cat 6 Baseball
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 0-6-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
13U-AAA 7-2-1
Impact
Theriot, LA
13U-AA 3-1-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
Nola Bandits
Metairie, LA
13U-AA 4-4-0
Nola Tribe
Metairie, LA
13U-AA 0-3-0
Sharks Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
Sports U Crusaders
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 5-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
14U-OPEN 6-4-1
Impact Baseball
Covington, LA
14U-OPEN 5-1-1
Madisonville Redhawks
Madisonville, LA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-7-2
Westbank Hurricanes
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
14U-OPEN 0-5-1