OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Tangi Sunday Shootout #7

Oct 20, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP #11 10 985 Baseball Celtics 4 Wolves Baseball
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP #12 10 LA Blues 5 Hammond Yankees White
Game 3 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP #11 6 Ascension Giants 4 985 Baseball Celtics
Game 4 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP #12 9 Dynamite 12 LA Blues
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP #11 5 Wolves Baseball 0 Rage Red
Game 6 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP #12 5 Hammond Yankees White 3 Madisonville Mudcats
Game 7 Sunday 12:45 PM Chappapeela SP #11 7 Rage Red 5 Ascension Giants
Game 8 Sunday 12:45 PM Chappapeela SP #12 8 Madisonville Mudcats 4 Dynamite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Blues 2-0-0 14 8 14
2 Madisonville Mudcats 1-1-0 9 2 10
3 985 Baseball Celtics 1-1-0 10 4 11
4 Wolves Baseball 1-1-0 10 -1 9
5 Rage Red 1-1-0 10 -3 7
6 Ascension Giants 1-1-0 11 0 11
7 Hammond Yankees White 1-1-0 13 -3 10
8 Dynamite 0-2-0 20 -7 11

Single Elimination Bracket

1 LA Blues 6
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #11
1
8 Dynamite 1
4 Wolves Baseball 16
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #11
2
5 Rage Red 0
2 Madisonville Mudcats 2
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #12
3
7 Hammond Yankees White 8
3 985 Baseball Celtics 5
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #12
4
6 Ascension Giants 4
LA Blues 4
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chappapeela SP #11
5
Wolves Baseball 3
Hammond Yankees White 3
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chappapeela SP #12
6
985 Baseball Celtics 2
LA Blues 0
Sunday 5:45 PM
Chappapeela SP #11
7
Hammond Yankees White 9
Hammond Yankees White
Champion

985 Baseball Celtics

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
2 Brito, Chase 0.2 0.2
9 Jacketti, Jake 0.2 2.0 2.2
33 Ochipinti, Alec 1.0 0.1 1.0 2.1
17 Sandman, Ben 0.2 0.2
39 Sims, Clay 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 1.2 3.0 6.2

Ascension Giants

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3 4 Total
8 Beber, Ryan 0.1 0.1 0.2
52 McCann, Grant 1.0 1.0
3 Nabors, Brock 1.2 1.0 2.2
Total 2.0 2.1 4.1

Dynamite

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
35 Campesi IV, Ross 1.0 1.0
99 Granier, William Law 1.0 1.0
15 Stumpf, Owen 1.0 1.0
2 Talamo, Luke 1.0 1.0
23 Tasman, Kevin 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 2.0 1.1 5.1

Hammond Yankees White

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
34 GANGI, CAMERON 2.0 2.0
01 Pecoraro, Jordan 0.2 0.2
11 Ricks, Joseph 2.0 1.0 3.0
22 Simoneaux, Brady 1.1 2.0 3.1
Total 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0

LA Blues

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
2 Bowers, Jackson 1.0 1.0
42 Johnson-Stewart, Omari 2.0 2.0
25 Robinson, Wyatt 0.2 3.0 3.2
12 Schieble, Madeline 0.1 0.1
9 Woods, Amari 3.0 3.0
Total 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

Madisonville Mudcats

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
3 Daigle, Cort 0.2 0.2
14 Fussell, Matthew 1.0 1.0
16 Loupe, Aiden 1.1 1.1
17 Meyer, Matthew 1.0 1.0 2.0
27 Pearson, Cade 1.0 1.0
47 Ruiz, Jacob 0.2 0.2
Total 1.2 3.0 2.0 6.2

Rage Red

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
33 Boudreaux, Kaleb 1.0 1.0
26 Deignan, Landon 0.2 0.2
16 Johannsen, Isaac 0.1 0.1
77 Jones, Kal-el 3.0 3.0
44 Kearney, Elias 2.0 2.0
21 Kilbourne, TJ 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 2.0 2.1 8.1

Wolves Baseball

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
42 Baham, Cason 2.0 1.0 3.0
9 Ballard, Cooper 1.0 1.0
22 Bennett, Ty 1.0 1.0
7 Brooks, Ethan 1.0 1.0
45 Childers, Carson 1.0 2.0 3.0
1 Madden, Drew 1.0 1.0
5 Mcpherson, Cole 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0


NO GAME TIME REQUEST ARE TAKEN ON 1 DAY EVENTS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 5-0-0
Big Easy Walk-On’s
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 6-2-1
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 3-5-1
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 2-10-1
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
9U-AA 3-7-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 6-1-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
St. Bernard Intensity Purple
Meraux, LA
9U-AA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
11U-AA 7-4-1
Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 1-5-0
Dynamite
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-6-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 10-7-0
LA Blues
Covington, LA
11U-AA 5-4-0
Madisonville Mudcats
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 3-6-0
Rage Red
Zachary, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
Wolves Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 4-4-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Angels
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-1
LA Anglers
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 2-1-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 5-2-0
LA Velocity
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AAA 4-1-0
Noca Black
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 0-3-0
Pointe Coupee Tigers
Livonia, LA
11U-AAA 4-6-1
Rage Black
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
11U-AAA 4-3-1
SC Stars and Stripes
Montz, LA
11U-AAA 5-5-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
11U-MAJ 8-2-0
Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AAA 4-2-1
Voodoo - Cartwright
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
St.Amant, LA
13U-AAA 1-4-1
Biscuits
Prairieville, LA
13U-AA 3-3-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 4-9-1
LA Mustangs
Independence, LA
13U-AAA 4-8-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 8-1-0
Sports U Ducks
Slidell, LA
13U-AAA 2-4-1
Team MLB
New Orleans, LA
13U-AAA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
Saint Amant, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 10-9-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 6-6-0
LTG Elite
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 0-8-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 6-5-0
The LA Drifters
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 22-4-0
Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-7-2
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
14U-OPEN 1-8-3