OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Tangi Sunday Shootout #7

Oct 20, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP #9 12 Hammond Yankees Blue 12 Crescent City Royals
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP #10 2 Southeastern LA Lions 7 LBA Naturals Blue
Game 3 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP #9 5 Big Easy Walk-On’s 3 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game 4 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP #10 3 Ascension Select 2 Southeastern LA Lions
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP #9 4 Crescent City Royals 5 St. Bernard Intensity Purple
Game 6 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP #10 6 LBA Naturals Blue 3 Houma Hooks
Game 7 Sunday 12:45 PM Chappapeela SP #9 2 St. Bernard Intensity Purple 12 Big Easy Walk-On’s
Game 8 Sunday 12:45 PM Chappapeela SP #10 9 Houma Hooks 10 Ascension Select
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Big Easy Walk-On’s 2-0-0 5 9 12
2 LBA Naturals Blue 2-0-0 5 8 13
3 Ascension Select 2-0-0 11 2 10
4 St. Bernard Intensity Purple 1-1-0 16 -6 7
5 Crescent City Royals 0-1-1 17 -1 11
6 Hammond Yankees Blue 0-1-1 17 -2 10
7 Southeastern LA Lions 0-2-0 10 -6 4
8 Houma Hooks 0-2-0 16 -4 10

Single Elimination Bracket

1 Big Easy Walk-On’s 15
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
1
8 Houma Hooks 2
4 St. Bernard Intensity Purple 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
2
5 Crescent City Royals 11
2 LBA Naturals Blue 5
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chappapeela SP #10
3
7 Southeastern LA Lions 7
3 Ascension Select 15
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chappapeela SP #10
4
6 Hammond Yankees Blue 1
Big Easy Walk-On’s 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
5
Crescent City Royals 3
Southeastern LA Lions 4
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chappapeela SP #10
6
Ascension Select 5
Big Easy Walk-On’s 3
Sunday 5:45 PM
Chappapeela SP #9
7
Ascension Select 6
Ascension Select
Champion

Ascension Select

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
1 Barbier, Kaleb 2.0 1.0 3.0
17 Boquet, Cooper 1.0 1.0
8 Dufour, Casey 1.0 1.0 2.0
42 Dunbar, Mackey 2.0 2.0
30 Jones, Cruz 2.0 2.0
27 Landry, Davis 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0

Big Easy Walk-On’s

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
23 banquer, joseph 2.0 3.0 5.0
11 delaneuville, laiken 2.0 2.0
32 Pitts, Blake 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0

Crescent City Royals

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
23 Corbello, Charlie 3.0 3.0
9 Corne, Garrett 1.2 1.2
22 Jackson, Jacob 2.2 2.2
15 Landry, Jackson 0.2 0.2
4 Mathieu, Kaleb 0.2 0.2
21 Stine, Robert 0.2 0.1 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.2 9.2

Hammond Yankees Blue

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
10 Hano, Kaleb 0.1 0.1
5 Henderson, Tyler 0.2 0.2
7 Mattingly, Mason 0.2 0.1 1.0
11 Maurin, Mason 0.1 0.1
8 Rodriguez, Javin 0.1 0.1
2 Rodriguez, Jayton 1.1 0.1 1.2
9 Williams, Taeton 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0

Houma Hooks

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
33 Arcement, John Michael 2.0 2.0
13 Guidry, Ethan 1.0 1.0
12 Hazleton, Preston 1.0 1.0
9 LeCompte, Cullen 1.0 1.1 2.1
Total 3.0 2.0 1.1 6.1

LBA Naturals Blue

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4 Total
21 Charlet, Maddox 2.1 2.1
0 Gawlik, Brandon 1.0 1.0 2.0
10 Himel, Griffin 1.2 1.2
1 Martinolich, Holden 1.0 1.0
33 Swisher, Brody 2.0 2.0
11 Traigle, Rhys 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

Southeastern LA Lions

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3
10/20
4
10/20
Total
2 Brumfield, Brennan 1.0 1.1 2.1
18 Bullinger, Lawson 1.0 0.2 1.2
14 Davis, Dylan 1.0 0.1 1.0 2.1
22 Forrest, Kale 2.0 2.0
7 Hendry, Seth 2.0 2.0
21 Williams, Hunter 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.1 13.1

St. Bernard Intensity Purple

# Player 1
10/20
2
10/20
3 4 Total
50 Aldridge, Ziggy 2.0 2.0
6 Doss, Hayden 0.2 0.2
13 Meyer, Abel 0.1 0.1
5 Mitchell, Brayden 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0 4.0


NO GAME TIME REQUEST ARE TAKEN ON 1 DAY EVENTS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Select
Gonzales, LA
9U-AA 5-0-0
Big Easy Walk-On’s
Metairie, LA
9U-AA 6-2-1
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 3-5-1
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 2-10-1
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
9U-AA 3-7-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
9U-AA 6-1-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
9U-AA 2-5-0
St. Bernard Intensity Purple
Meraux, LA
9U-AA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Baseball Celtics
Abita Springs, LA
11U-AA 7-4-1
Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 1-5-0
Dynamite
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 0-6-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 10-7-0
LA Blues
Covington, LA
11U-AA 5-4-0
Madisonville Mudcats
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 3-6-0
Rage Red
Zachary, LA
11U-AA 1-2-0
Wolves Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 4-4-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Angels
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-1
LA Anglers
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 2-1-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 5-2-0
LA Velocity
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AAA 4-1-0
Noca Black
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 0-3-0
Pointe Coupee Tigers
Livonia, LA
11U-AAA 4-6-1
Rage Black
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-0
Saints
Prairieville, LA
11U-AAA 4-3-1
SC Stars and Stripes
Montz, LA
11U-AAA 5-5-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
11U-MAJ 8-2-0
Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AAA 4-2-1
Voodoo - Cartwright
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AAA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
St.Amant, LA
13U-AAA 1-4-1
Biscuits
Prairieville, LA
13U-AA 3-3-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 4-9-1
LA Mustangs
Independence, LA
13U-AAA 4-8-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 4-1-0
Sports U Ducks
Slidell, LA
13U-AAA 2-2-0
Team MLB
New Orleans, LA
13U-AAA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
Saint Amant, LA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 10-9-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
14U-OPEN 4-4-0
LTG Elite
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 0-5-1
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U-OPEN 6-5-0
The LA Drifters
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 19-3-0
Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-7-2
Wildcat Baseball
Walker, LA
14U-OPEN 1-8-3