OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Tangi Sunday Shootout #4

Sep 29, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP 9 0 River Parish Vipers 19 Gonzales Stars
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP 10 10 Mudcats 17 New Orleans Naturals
Game 3 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP 9 8 Mandeville Marlins 5 River Parish Vipers
Game 4 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP 10 7 Miss-Lou Mayhem 17 Mudcats
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP 9 9 Gonzales Stars 2 MS Most Wanted
Game 6 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP 10 2 New Orleans Naturals 10 Gulfport Green Wave
Game 7 Sunday 12:45 PM Chappapeela SP 9 16 MS Most Wanted 7 Mandeville Marlins
Game 8 Sunday 12:45 PM Chappapeela SP 10 16 Gulfport Green Wave 4 Miss-Lou Mayhem
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Gonzales Stars 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 6 14 14
3 MS Most Wanted 1-1-0 16 0 9
4 New Orleans Naturals 1-1-0 20 0 9
5 Mandeville Marlins 1-1-0 21 -4 14
6 Mudcats 1-1-0 24 0 14
7 River Parish Vipers 0-2-0 27 -10 5
8 Miss-Lou Mayhem 0-2-0 33 -14 11

SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Gonzales Stars 10
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
1
8 Miss-Lou Mayhem 0
4 New Orleans Naturals 12
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
2
5 Mandeville Marlins 11
2 Gulfport Green Wave 14
Sunday 3:15 PM
Chappapeela SP 10
3
7 River Parish Vipers 0
3 MS Most Wanted 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Chappapeela SP 10
4
6 Mudcats 2
Gonzales Stars 9
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
5
New Orleans Naturals 5
Gulfport Green Wave 8
Sunday 4:30 PM
Chappapeela SP 10
6
MS Most Wanted 7
Gonzales Stars 9
Sunday 5:45 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
7
Gulfport Green Wave 5
Gonzales Stars
Champion


NO GAME TIME REQUEST ARE TAKEN ON 1 DAY EVENTS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.

Team Name Division W-L-T
Gonzales Stars
Gonzales, LA
8U-AAA 5-0-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AAA 11-3-0
Mandeville Marlins
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 1-5-0
Miss-Lou Mayhem
Ridgecrest, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
MS Most Wanted
Columbia, MS
8U-AA 2-2-0
Mudcats
Paulina, LA
8U-AA 1-2-0
New Orleans Naturals
New Orleans, LA
8U-AA 5-5-1
River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
8U-AA 0-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
LA Generals
Covington, LA
10U-AA 6-8-0
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 2-6-0
Lions
Amite, LA
10U-AA 3-7-0
Mississippi Angels
Jackson, MS
10U-AAA 4-0-0
Northshore Thunder
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
DSA Hooks
Gulfport, MS
11U-AAA 1-2-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
11U-AA 1-4-1
LA Flames
Prairieville, LA
11U-AA 2-5-0
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
11U-AAA 5-2-0
Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AAA 4-2-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Biscuits
Prairieville, LA
13U-AA 3-3-0
Cat 6 Baseball
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 0-6-0
DSA Hooks
Gulfport, MS
13U-AA 2-2-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
13U-AAA 7-2-1
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
Nola Bandits
Metairie, LA
13U-AA 4-4-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 0-2-1
Sharks Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
13U-AA 4-3-0
Sports U Crusaders
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 5-4-0