OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela SP

Tangi Sunday Shootout #3

Sep 22, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP 9 10 Hammond Yankees Blue 9 Dominators
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Chappapeela SP 10 4 Dawgs 11 Madisonville River Cats
Game 3 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP 9 13 Farm System Prospects 3 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game 4 Sunday 10:15 AM Chappapeela SP 10 7 Blindriver Bullfrogs 14 Dawgs
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP 9 6 Dominators 8 Farm System Prospects
Game 6 Sunday 11:30 AM Chappapeela SP 10 8 Madisonville River Cats 9 Blindriver Bullfrogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Farm System Prospects 2-0-0 9 9 14
2 Madisonville River Cats 1-1-0 13 6 14
3 Dawgs 1-1-0 18 0 11
4 Blindriver Bullfrogs 1-1-0 22 -6 14
5 Hammond Yankees Blue 1-1-0 22 -6 10
6 Dominators 0-2-0 18 -3 13

SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Blindriver Bullfrogs 12
Sunday 12:45 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
1
5 Hammond Yankees Blue 1
3 Dawgs 4
Sunday 12:45 PM
Chappapeela SP 10
2
6 Dominators 9
1 Farm System Prospects 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
3
Blindriver Bullfrogs 15
2 Madisonville River Cats 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Chappapeela SP 10
4
Dominators 3
Blindriver Bullfrogs 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Chappapeela SP 9
5
Dominators 5
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Champion

Blindriver Bullfrogs

# Player 1
9/22
2
9/22
3
9/22
4
9/22
5
9/22
Total
8 Bourgeois, Cade 1.0 1.0 2.0
10 Boyd, William 0.1 0.1
12 Duhe, Nathan 0.2 1.0 1.2
24 Guidry, Owen 0.2 0.2
11 kugler, baylor 0.1 2.0 2.1
3 louque, ayden 0.1 0.1
7 Millet, Baylen 2.0 1.2 3.2
2 Poirrier, Weston 0.1 0.1
6 Roussel, Reid 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0

Dawgs

# Player 1
9/22
2
9/22
3
9/22
4 5 Total
11 Barragan, Hayden 2.0 2.0
55 Corkern, Alexander 0.1 0.1
13 Dinecola, Brayton 1.1 1.1
22 Grant, Kye 3.0 3.0
9 Richard, Brody 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0

Dominators

# Player 1
9/22
2
9/22
3
9/22
4
9/22
5
9/22
Total
11 anthony, levi 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Barber, Easton 1.2 1.0 2.2
22 breland, cooper 0.2 3.0 3.2
27 Crowe, Caiden 0.1 0.1
14 jenkins, brayden 0.1 0.1
10 jenkins, kai 1.2 1.2
6 kennedy, cohen 0.1 0.1
2 Urban, Lane 0.2 0.1 1.1 2.1
Total 1.2 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.2 13.1

Farm System Prospects

# Player 1
9/22
2
9/22
3
9/22
4 5 Total
17 Arcement, Reid 0.1 0.1
27 Bernard, Julian 1.1 1.1
6 Burton, Jean 0.1 0.1
2 Hatfield, Easton 0.1 0.1
5 LeBouef, Parker 0.2 0.2
34 Melancon, Nick 2.0 2.0
7 Mistretta, Gage 1.2 1.2
22 Pierce, Matthew 0.2 0.2
9 Tabor, Christian 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0

Hammond Yankees Blue

# Player 1
9/22
2
9/22
3
9/22
4 5 Total
22 Delgado, Desi 1.0 1.0
10 Hano, Kaleb 1.0 1.0
5 Henderson, Tyler 0.2 0.2
4 Pierce, Brady 0.1 0.1
8 Rodriguez, Javin 2.0 2.0
9 Williams, Taeton 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

Madisonville River Cats

# Player 1
9/22
2
9/22
3
9/22
4 5 Total
5 Ducote, Aiden 1.0 1.0
7 Frederick, Austin 1.0 1.0
35 Hoppe, William 1.0 1.0 2.0
11 Montecino, Claude 3.0 3.0
Total 2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0


NO GAME TIME REQUEST ARE TAKEN ON 1 DAY EVENTS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CHANGES FOR 2019/2020!


ALL PBZ CHAMPS PLAY FOR FREE IN 2020!

WELCOME TO THE OTC SPORTS POINTS BATTLE ZONE!

WHERE POINTS ACTUALLY MEAN SOMETHING!

CLICK HERE FOR ALL PBZ INFO!



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL GAMES ARE 1 HOUR!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
* 2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* 32in ENGRAVED WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!
* HUGE CHAMPIONSHIP BANNERS TO THE CHAMPS!
* DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!
* #1 TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE IN THE BUSINESS!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.



Team Name Division W-L-T
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Paulina, LA
9U-AAA 8-1-1
Dawgs
Greenwell Springs, LA
9U-AA 1-8-0
Dominators
Franklinton, LA
9U-AA 6-7-0
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 6-4-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 1-4-1
Madisonville River Cats
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 3-7-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
10U-AAA 11-4-1
Blue Sox Baseball
Prairieville, LA
10U-AA 4-4-0
Houma Giants
Houma, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
LA Orioles
Paulina, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
Lions
Amite, LA
10U-AA 3-7-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 5-5-0
Velo - MS Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-AA 3-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
St.Amant, LA
13U-AAA 1-4-1
Banditos LTG Black
Marrero, LA
13U-AAA 2-1-0
Banditos LTG White
Marrero, LA
13U-AAA 3-1-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
13U-AAA 1-4-1
LTG LA Legends
Westbank, LA
13U-AAA 3-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Houma Vipers
Gray, LA
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 5-7-0
LTG Elite
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 0-5-1
The LA Drifters
Denham Springs, LA
14U-OPEN 12-1-0
Tigers
Baton Rouge, LA
14U-OPEN 7-7-2
Westbank Hurricanes
Marrero, LA
14U-OPEN 3-4-0