OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
Jersey Mikes Subs Classic II
Jun 8-9, 2019
Total Teams 56

STRICTLY ENFORCED CSP PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:52 PM

**Concession Stand this weekend is CASH ONLY** NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed it will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 9 Southern Strikers vs 3 Madisonville Red Hawks
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #9 11 Stars & Stripes vs 2 Southern Strikers
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 0 Madisonville Red Hawks vs 13 Stars & Stripes
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #9 4 Bayou Bulls Red vs 5 NorthShore Grit
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #9 4 Lions vs 14 Warriors Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #9 13 NorthShore Grit vs 13 Lions
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #10 12 Warriors Baseball vs 12 Bayou Bulls Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Stars & Stripes 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Warriors Baseball 1-0-1 16 7 14
3 NorthShore Grit 1-0-1 17 1 12
4 Southern Strikers 1-1-0 14 -1 9
5 Bayou Bulls Red 0-1-1 17 -1 11
6 Lions 0-1-1 27 -7 11
7 Madisonville Red Hawks 0-2-0 22 -13 3

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Southern Strikers 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
1
5 Bayou Bulls Red 8
2 Warriors Baseball 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #9
2
7 Madisonville Red Hawks 4
3 NorthShore Grit 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
3
6 Lions 8
1 Stars & Stripes 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
4
Southern Strikers 4
Warriors Baseball 16
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #9
5
Lions 4
Stars & Stripes 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #9
6
Warriors Baseball 4
Stars & Stripes
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 3 LAK Prodigy vs 13 LA Nationals
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 9 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 4 LAK Prodigy
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 5 LA Nationals vs 4 Franklinton Gold
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 5 Franklinton Gold vs 5 Alpha Baseball Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Nationals 2-0-0 7 8 12
2 Alpha Baseball Blue 1-0-1 9 5 12
3 Franklinton Gold 0-1-1 10 -1 9
4 LAK Prodigy 0-2-0 22 -12 7

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 LA Nationals 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
1
4 LAK Prodigy 0
2 Alpha Baseball Blue 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
2
3 Franklinton Gold 8
LA Nationals 13
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
3
Alpha Baseball Blue 0
LA Nationals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 8 Pointe Coupee Tigers vs 4 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 19 LA Express vs 0 Pointe Coupee Tigers
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 7 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 10 LA Express
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #10 10 Fungeauxs vs 6 Southern Outlaws
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #10 4 Sandlot Bambinos vs 6 Fungeauxs
Game #6 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 4 Southern Outlaws vs 11 Assumption Colts
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 9 Assumption Colts vs 3 Sandlot Bambinos
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Assumption Colts 2-0-0 7 13 14
2 LA Express 2-0-0 7 10 14
3 Fungeauxs 2-0-0 10 6 13
4 Pointe Coupee Tigers 1-1-0 23 -3 7
5 Sandlot Bambinos 0-2-0 15 -8 7
6 Hammond Yankees Blue 0-2-0 18 -7 11
7 Southern Outlaws 0-2-0 21 -11 10

10U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Pointe Coupee Tigers 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
1
5 Sandlot Bambinos 11
2 LA Express 0
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
2
7 Southern Outlaws 7
3 Fungeauxs 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
3
6 Hammond Yankees Blue 4
1 Assumption Colts 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
4
Sandlot Bambinos 4
Southern Outlaws 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #10
5
Fungeauxs 4
Assumption Colts 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #10
6
Southern Outlaws 10
Southern Outlaws
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 9 Belle Chasse WolfPack vs 3 Red Hawks
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #7 5 Thibodaux Titans vs 7 Belle Chasse WolfPack
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #7 10 Red Hawks vs 9 Terrebonne Titans
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #7 5 Crescent City Hooks vs 10 Thibodaux Titans
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #7 1 Terrebonne Titans vs 14 Crescent City Hooks
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Belle Chasse WolfPack 2-0-0 8 8 14
2 Crescent City Hooks 1-1-0 11 2 12
3 Thibodaux Titans 1-1-0 12 3 12
4 Red Hawks 1-1-0 18 -5 10
5 Terrebonne Titans 0-2-0 24 -8 8

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Red Hawks 11
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
1
5 Terrebonne Titans 8
1 Belle Chasse WolfPack 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #7
3
Red Hawks 5
2 Crescent City Hooks 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #7
2
3 Thibodaux Titans 9
Belle Chasse WolfPack 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #7
4
Thibodaux Titans 12
Thibodaux Titans
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 8 LA Hit vs 9 Sharks Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 3 DS Next Level Navy vs 4 Ponchatoula Wave
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #13 18 Sandlot Bambinos vs 1 LA Hit
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #14 6 LA Rivals vs 0 DS Next Level Navy
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 6 Sharks Baseball vs 7 Ascension Giants
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #14 1 Ponchatoula Wave vs 5 Ascension Giants 11U
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 9 St. Francisville Saints vs 2 Legendz Blue
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #13 5 Ascension Giants vs 5 Sandlot Bambinos
Game #9 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #14 3 Ascension Giants 11U vs 6 LA Rivals
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #12 6 Impact vs 4 St. Francisville Saints
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #12 4 Legendz Blue vs 10 Impact
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Rivals 2-0-0 3 9 12
2 Impact 2-0-0 8 8 13
3 Sandlot Bambinos 1-0-1 6 7 12
4 Ascension Giants 1-0-1 11 1 12
5 Ascension Giants 11U 1-1-0 7 1 8
6 St. Francisville Saints 1-1-0 8 5 11
7 Ponchatoula Wave 1-1-0 8 -3 5
8 Sharks Baseball 1-1-0 15 0 13
9 DS Next Level Navy 0-2-0 10 -7 3
10 Legendz Blue 0-2-0 19 -13 6
11 LA Hit 0-2-0 27 -8 8

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Sharks Baseball 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
1
9 DS Next Level Navy 2
7 Ponchatoula Wave 1
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
2
10 Legendz Blue 5
6 St. Francisville Saints 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
3
11 LA Hit 0
1 LA Rivals 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
5
Sharks Baseball 1
4 Ascension Giants 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
4
5 Ascension Giants 11U 4
2 Impact 9
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #13
6
Legendz Blue 6
3 Sandlot Bambinos 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #14
7
St. Francisville Saints 7
LA Rivals 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
8
Ascension Giants 1
Impact 3
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
9
Sandlot Bambinos 11
LA Rivals 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
10
Sandlot Bambinos 2
LA Rivals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 14 Ascension Gators vs 6 Fungeauxs
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #16 12 DS Next Level Gold vs 1 Louisiana Aces
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 4 Chaos Baseball vs 2 Ascension Gators
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #16 9 La Knights vs 8 DS Next Level Gold
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 5 Fungeauxs vs 15 Chaos Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #16 8 Louisiana Aces vs 6 Young Brewsers
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #16 7 Hammond Yankees White vs 2 La Knights
Game #8 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #16 8 Young Brewsers vs 6 Hammond Yankees White
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Chaos Baseball 2-0-0 7 9 11
2 DS Next Level Gold 1-1-0 10 6 14
3 Ascension Gators 1-1-0 10 5 9
4 Hammond Yankees White 1-1-0 10 3 13
5 Young Brewsers 1-1-0 14 0 13
6 La Knights 1-1-0 15 -4 9
7 Louisiana Aces 1-1-0 18 -5 8
8 Fungeauxs 0-2-0 29 -14 11

12U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Chaos Baseball 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #7
1
8 Fungeauxs 3
4 Hammond Yankees White 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #7
2
5 Young Brewsers 6
2 DS Next Level Gold 6
Sunday 10:45 PM
Field # #16
3
7 Louisiana Aces 8
3 Ascension Gators 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #16
4
6 La Knights 6
Chaos Baseball 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #16
5
Young Brewsers 2
Louisiana Aces 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #16
6
Ascension Gators 2
Chaos Baseball 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #16
7
Louisiana Aces 8
Chaos Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #5 12 The Pack Academy vs 0 Alpha Baseball Red
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 3 Ducks Baseball vs 4 The Pack Academy
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #5 1 Alpha Baseball Red vs 2 Ducks Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #5 4 Alpha Baseball White vs 6 LA Outlaws-Green
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #5 9 Dirt Devils vs 1 Alpha Baseball White
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #5 5 LA Outlaws-Green vs 7 Dirt Devils
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 The Pack Academy 2-0-0 3 8 11
2 Dirt Devils 2-0-0 6 9 14
3 Ducks Baseball 1-1-0 5 0 5
4 LA Outlaws-Green 1-1-0 11 0 11
5 Alpha Baseball Red 0-2-0 14 -8 1
6 Alpha Baseball White 0-2-0 15 -9 5

12U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LA Outlaws-Green 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #5
1
5 Alpha Baseball Red 6
3 Ducks Baseball 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #5
2
6 Alpha Baseball White 13
1 The Pack Academy 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #5
3
Alpha Baseball Red 2
2 Dirt Devils 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #5
4
Alpha Baseball White 8
The Pack Academy 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #5
5
Dirt Devils 6
Dirt Devils
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 9 985 LA Celtics Green vs 10 Knights Mandeville
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 11 Ascension Giants vs 3 Madisonville Redhawks
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 3 Bayou Boys vs 2 985 LA Celtics Green
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 6 Thibodaux Rattlers vs 7 Ascension Giants
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 6 Knights Mandeville vs 2 South Alabama Regulators
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 4 Madisonville Redhawks vs 4 RBI Baseball
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #6 2 South Alabama Regulators vs 6 Bayou Boys
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #15 9 RBI Baseball vs 6 Thibodaux Rattlers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bayou Boys 2-0-0 4 5 9
2 Ascension Giants 2-0-0 9 8 14
3 Knights Mandeville 2-0-0 11 5 13
4 RBI Baseball 1-0-1 10 3 11
5 Madisonville Redhawks 0-1-1 15 -7 7
6 South Alabama Regulators 0-2-0 12 -8 4
7 985 LA Celtics Green 0-2-0 13 -2 9
8 Thibodaux Rattlers 0-2-0 16 -4 12

13U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Bayou Boys 9
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #6
1
8 Thibodaux Rattlers 5
4 RBI Baseball 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #6
2
5 Madisonville Redhawks 4
2 Ascension Giants 4
Sunday 10:45 PM
Field # #15
3
7 985 LA Celtics Green 3
3 Knights Mandeville 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
4
6 South Alabama Regulators 4
Bayou Boys 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #6
5
RBI Baseball 4
Ascension Giants 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
6
Knights Mandeville 11
Bayou Boys 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
7
Knights Mandeville 0
Bayou Boys
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!



ALL PLAYERS GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 FREE SUB

FROM JERSEY MIKES OF HAMMOND!



7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site