OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond/Nola/Thibodaux, LA
4 Venues Used/Click Event Info In Menu
Louisiana Summer State Championships
Jun 1-2, 2019
Total Teams 138
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # E 8 Carrollton Blue vs 7 LA Heat
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # E 6 LTG LA Reds vs 10 Carrollton Blue
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # E 13 LA Heat vs 3 Pelicans Marshall
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # E 6 Dirt Devils vs 11 LTG LA Reds
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # E 5 Pelicans Marshall vs 10 Dirt Devils
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Carrollton Blue 2-0-0 13 5 14
2 LA Heat 1-1-0 11 6 14
3 LTG LA Reds 1-1-0 16 1 13
4 Dirt Devils 1-1-0 16 0 13
5 Pelicans Marshall 0-2-0 23 -12 8

7U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Dirt Devils 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # E
1
5 Pelicans Marshall 9
1 Carrollton Blue 13
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # E
3
Pelicans Marshall 8
2 LA Heat 4
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # E
2
3 LTG LA Reds 15
Carrollton Blue 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # E
4
LTG LA Reds 2
Carrollton Blue
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # D 12 Louisiana Cajuns vs 3 LTG Southern Surge
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # D 10 Bayou Slammers vs 10 Louisiana Cajuns
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # D 0 LTG Southern Surge vs 13 Dominators
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # D 12 LA Rip vs 6 Bayou Slammers
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # D 14 Dominators vs 14 Houma Hooks
Game #6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # D 8 LBA Naturals vs 3 LA Rip
Game #7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # B 1 Hammond Yankees vs 9 Southern Cyclones
Game #8 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # D 7 Houma Hooks vs 9 Mayhem Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 5:10 PM Field # B 8 Apex Athletics vs 8 Hammond Yankees
Game #10 Saturday 5:10 PM Field # D 2 Pelicans - Leaphart vs 5 LBA Naturals
Game #11 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # B 12 Southern Cyclones vs 9 Carrollton Boosters Blue
Game #12 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # D 6 Mayhem Baseball vs 10 Pelicans - Leaphart
Game #13 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # B 12 Carrollton Boosters Blue vs 0 Apex Athletics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LBA Naturals 2-0-0 5 8 12
2 Southern Cyclones 2-0-0 10 10 14
3 Louisiana Cajuns 1-0-1 13 7 14
4 Dominators 1-0-1 14 7 14
5 Pelicans - Leaphart 1-1-0 11 1 9
6 Carrollton Boosters Blue 1-1-0 12 4 14
7 LA Rip 1-1-0 14 1 10
8 Mayhem Baseball 1-1-0 17 -2 13
9 Hammond Yankees 0-1-1 17 -7 8
10 Apex Athletics 0-1-1 20 -7 7
11 Bayou Slammers 0-1-1 22 -6 13
12 Houma Hooks 0-1-1 23 -2 14
13 LTG Southern Surge 0-2-0 25 -14 3

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Mayhem Baseball 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # B
1
9 Hammond Yankees 5
4 Dominators 11
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # B
2
13 LTG Southern Surge 0
5 Pelicans - Leaphart 1
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # D
3
12 Houma Hooks 7
7 LA Rip 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # D
4
10 Apex Athletics 8
6 Carrollton Boosters Blue 9
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # D
5
11 Bayou Slammers 0
1 LBA Naturals 11
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # B
6
Mayhem Baseball 5
Dominators 5
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # E
7
Houma Hooks 14
2 Southern Cyclones 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # D
8
LA Rip 10
3 Louisiana Cajuns 1
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # D
9
Carrollton Boosters Blue 13
LBA Naturals 15
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # E
10
Houma Hooks 10
LA Rip 2
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # D
11
Carrollton Boosters Blue 12
LBA Naturals 2
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # D
12
Carrollton Boosters Blue 10
Carrollton Boosters Blue
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # A 15 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 2 LBSA Aces
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # B 2 River Parish Rangers vs 12 Plaquemines Red Sox
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # A 7 Apex Athletics vs 13 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # B 14 La Surge vs 5 River Parish Rangers
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # A 4 LBSA Aces vs 7 LA Stars
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # B 12 Plaquemines Red Sox vs 6 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # A 6 Lions vs 19 Apex Athletics
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # B 8 LBA Naturals Blue vs 10 La Surge
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # A 14 LA Stars vs 6 Thibodaux Crawdads
Game #10 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # A 11 Thibodaux Crawdads vs 10 Lions
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Plaquemines Red Sox 2-0-0 8 13 14
2 Alpha Baseball Blue 2-0-0 9 13 14
3 LA Stars 2-0-0 10 10 14
4 La Surge 2-0-0 13 9 14
5 Apex Athletics 1-1-0 19 1 14
6 Thibodaux Crawdads 1-1-0 24 -6 13
7 LBA Naturals Blue 0-2-0 22 -8 13
8 LBSA Aces 0-2-0 22 -10 6
9 River Parish Rangers 0-2-0 26 -14 7
10 Lions 0-2-0 30 -8 13

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 LBSA Aces 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # A
1
9 River Parish Rangers 2
7 LBA Naturals Blue 9
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # A
2
10 Lions 4
1 Plaquemines Red Sox 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # A
5
LBSA Aces 9
4 La Surge 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # A
3
5 Apex Athletics 5
2 Alpha Baseball Blue 2
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # B
6
LBA Naturals Blue 14
3 LA Stars 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # B
4
6 Thibodaux Crawdads 12
Plaquemines Red Sox 13
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # A
7
La Surge 1
LBA Naturals Blue 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # B
8
Thibodaux Crawdads 7
Plaquemines Red Sox 11
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # A
9
LBA Naturals Blue 10
Plaquemines Red Sox
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #3 13 Farm System Prospects vs 6 Ascension Select
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #3 11 Carrollton vs 10 Farm System Prospects
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #3 6 Ascension Select vs 6 Carrollton
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #3 6 LA Nationals vs 3 Phenom Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #3 7 New Orleans Jesters vs 11 LA Nationals
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #3 5 Phenom Baseball vs 8 New Orleans Jesters
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Nationals 2-0-0 10 7 13
2 Carrollton 1-0-1 16 1 13
3 New Orleans Jesters 1-1-0 16 -1 14
4 Farm System Prospects 1-1-0 17 6 14
5 Ascension Select 0-1-1 19 -7 12
6 Phenom Baseball 0-2-0 14 -6 8

9U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Farm System Prospects 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #3
1
5 Ascension Select 10
3 New Orleans Jesters 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #3
2
6 Phenom Baseball 8
1 LA Nationals 15
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #3
3
Ascension Select 7
2 Carrollton 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #3
4
Phenom Baseball 0
LA Nationals 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #3
5
Carrollton 3
LA Nationals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #1 9 Nola Crush vs 1 Hammond Yankees
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #1 16 Northshore Grit vs 10 Nola Crush
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #1 5 Hammond Yankees vs 3 Northshore Grit
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #1 9 LA Lightning vs 5 Thunder Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #1 7 Havoc Baseball vs 8 LA Lightning
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #1 12 Thunder Baseball vs 10 Bayou Bucks
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #1 1 Bayou Bucks vs 16 Havoc Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Lightning 2-0-0 12 5 14
2 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 9 6 14
3 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 12 -5 6
4 Northshore Grit 1-1-0 15 4 10
5 Nola Crush 1-1-0 17 1 14
6 Thunder Baseball 1-1-0 19 -2 12
7 Bayou Bucks 0-2-0 28 -9 8

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Northshore Grit 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #1
1
5 Nola Crush 2
2 Havoc Baseball 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #1
2
7 Bayou Bucks 3
3 Hammond Yankees 14
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #1
3
6 Thunder Baseball 2
1 LA Lightning 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #1
4
Northshore Grit 6
Havoc Baseball 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #1
5
Hammond Yankees 15
LA Lightning 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #1
6
Hammond Yankees 3
LA Lightning
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 8 New Orleans Jesters vs 0 Hammond Astros
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 13 BR Canes White vs 3 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #3 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 6 Carrollton Select vs 3 Clutch Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #9 2 Fungeauxs vs 11 New Orleans Jesters
Game #5 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 2 LA Knights Nola vs 14 BR Canes White
Game #6 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 3 LA BlueClaws vs 4 Carrollton Select
Game #7 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 8 Hammond Astros vs 14 Fungeauxs
Game #8 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 7 Southeastern LA Lions vs 6 LA Knights Nola
Game #9 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 4 Clutch Baseball vs 3 LA BlueClaws
Game #10 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #9 12 LA Dodgers vs 1 Crescent City Hooks Blue
Game #11 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #10 7 Pointe Coupee Tigers vs 6 LA Legends
Game #12 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 3 LBA Naturals Blue vs 3 LV Vikings
Game #13 Saturday 5:30 PM Field # #9 13 South LA Select vs 3 LA Dodgers
Game #14 Saturday 5:30 PM Field # #10 6 LBA Naturals Black vs 5 Pointe Coupee Tigers
Game #15 Saturday 5:30 PM Field # #11 3 LA Heat vs 5 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #16 Saturday 6:45 PM Field # #9 6 Crescent City Hooks Blue vs 4 NOCA
Game #17 Saturday 6:45 PM Field # #10 2 LA Legends vs 7 LBA Naturals Black
Game #18 Saturday 6:45 PM Field # #11 1 LV Vikings vs 5 Legendz Baseball
Game #19 Saturday 8:30 PM Field # #9 4 NOCA vs 3 South LA Select
Game #20 Saturday 8:30 PM Field # #11 4 Legendz Baseball vs 3 LA Heat
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Jesters 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Legendz Baseball 2-0-0 4 5 9
3 BR Canes White 2-0-0 5 14 14
4 Carrollton Select 2-0-0 6 4 10
5 LBA Naturals Black 2-0-0 7 6 13
6 LBA Naturals Blue 1-0-1 6 2 8
7 South LA Select 1-1-0 7 6 10
8 NOCA 1-1-0 9 -1 8
9 Clutch Baseball 1-1-0 9 -2 7
10 Pointe Coupee Tigers 1-1-0 12 0 12
11 LA Dodgers 1-1-0 14 0 10
12 Crescent City Hooks Blue 1-1-0 16 -5 7
13 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 19 -1 9
14 Southeastern LA Lions 1-1-0 19 -6 10
15 LV Vikings 0-1-1 8 -4 4
16 LA BlueClaws 0-2-0 8 -2 6
17 LA Heat 0-2-0 9 -3 6
18 LA Legends 0-2-0 14 -6 8
19 LA Knights Nola 0-2-0 21 -8 8
20 Hammond Astros 0-2-0 22 -13 7

10U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

16 LA BlueClaws 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field # #9
1
17 LA Heat 11
13 Fungeauxs 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field # #10
2
20 Hammond Astros 2
15 LV Vikings 6
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field # #11
3
18 LA Legends 7
14 Southeastern LA Lions 2
Sunday 9:15 AM
Field # #9
4
19 LA Knights Nola 9
1 New Orleans Jesters 2
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #10
9
LA Heat 5
8 NOCA 3
Sunday 9:15 AM
Field # #10
5
9 Clutch Baseball 8
4 Carrollton Select 1
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #11
10
Fungeauxs 4
5 LBA Naturals Black 2
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field # #10
6
12 Crescent City Hooks Blue 1
2 Legendz Baseball 4
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #9
11
LA Legends 1
7 South LA Select 4
Sunday 9:15 AM
Field # #11
7
10 Pointe Coupee Tigers 3
3 BR Canes White 6
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field # #9
12
LA Knights Nola 3
6 LBA Naturals Blue 5
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field # #11
8
11 LA Dodgers 1
LA Heat 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #11
13
Clutch Baseball 1
Fungeauxs 5
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #11
14
LBA Naturals Black 9
Legendz Baseball 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
15
South LA Select 4
BR Canes White 3
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #11
16
LBA Naturals Blue 17
LA Heat 5
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field # #11
17
LBA Naturals Black 2
Legendz Baseball 1
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #11
18
LBA Naturals Blue 7
LA Heat 4
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field # #11
19
LBA Naturals Blue 0
LA Heat
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 14 BR Giants vs 3 Hammond Yankees White
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 4 Thibodaux Titans vs 2 985 Celtics
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #7 4 Rockets Baseball vs 8 BR Giants
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 12 Knotheads Baseball vs 0 Thibodaux Titans
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #7 1 Hammond Yankees White vs 7 Rockets Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 2 985 Celtics vs 5 LBA Naturals Green
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 4 LBA Naturals Green vs 6 Knotheads Baseball
Game #8 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #12 6 LA Stars vs 6 Crescent City Hooks
Game #9 Saturday 7:45 PM Field # #12 7 Crescent City Hooks vs 0 Red Hawks
Game #10 Saturday 7:45 PM Field # #12 0 Red Hawks vs 7 LA Stars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Knotheads Baseball 2-0-0 4 9 13
2 BR Giants 2-0-0 7 11 14
3 Crescent City Hooks 1-0-1 6 7 13
4 LA Stars 1-0-1 6 7 13
5 LBA Naturals Green 1-1-0 8 1 9
6 Rockets Baseball 1-1-0 9 2 11
7 Thibodaux Titans 1-1-0 14 -5 4
8 985 Celtics 0-2-0 9 -5 4
9 Red Hawks 0-2-0 14 -14 0
10 Hammond Yankees White 0-2-0 21 -13 4

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 985 Celtics 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field # #12
1
9 Hammond Yankees White 3
1 Knotheads Baseball 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #12
5
Hammond Yankees White 3
4 LA Stars 0
Sunday 9:15 AM
Field # #12
2
5 LBA Naturals Green 14
2 BR Giants 6
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #12
3
7 Thibodaux Titans 2
3 Crescent City Hooks 1
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field # #12
4
6 Rockets Baseball 16
Knotheads Baseball 5
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #12
7
LBA Naturals Green 4
BR Giants 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
6
Rockets Baseball 11
Knotheads Baseball 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #12
8
Rockets Baseball 3
Rockets Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #8 12 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 5 Mayhem Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #8 6 Havoc Baseball vs 10 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #8 0 Mayhem Baseball vs 7 Havoc Baseball
Game #4 Sunday 8:00 AM Field # #14 8 Carrollton Select vs 0 Southern Sluggers
Game #5 Sunday 8:00 AM Field # #16 2 River Parish Rangers vs 6 Bobcats Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 6:00 PM Field # #12 2 Bobcats Baseball vs 3 PC Tigers
Game #7 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #14 4 Thibodaux Thunder vs 7 Carrollton Select
Game #8 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #16 6 LA Empire vs 6 River Parish Rangers
Game #9 Sunday 10:30 AM Field # #14 3 Southern Sluggers vs 1 Thibodaux Thunder
Game #10 Sunday 10:30 AM Field # #16 1 PC Tigers vs 7 LA Empire
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Carrollton Select 2-0-0 4 10 14
2 Hammond Yankees Blue 2-0-0 11 11 14
3 LA Empire 1-0-1 7 6 13
4 Bobcats Baseball 1-1-0 5 3 8
5 PC Tigers 1-1-0 9 -5 4
6 Southern Sluggers 1-1-0 9 -5 3
7 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 10 3 13
8 River Parish Rangers 0-1-1 12 -4 8
9 Thibodaux Thunder 0-2-0 10 -5 5
10 Mayhem Baseball 0-2-0 19 -14 5

11U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 River Parish Rangers 0
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #14
1
9 Thibodaux Thunder 5
7 Havoc Baseball 9
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #16
2
10 Mayhem Baseball 0
1 Carrollton Select 1
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #14
5
Thibodaux Thunder 0
4 Bobcats Baseball 0
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #14
3
5 PC Tigers 2
2 Hammond Yankees Blue 9
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #14
6
Havoc Baseball 11
3 LA Empire 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #14
4
6 Southern Sluggers 2
Carrollton Select 2
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #14
7
PC Tigers 5
Havoc Baseball 5
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field # #14
8
LA Empire 4
PC Tigers 1
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field # #14
9
Havoc Baseball 4
Havoc Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # 5 8 LA Bulldogs vs 14 LBA Naturals White
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #16 7 The Cage vs 10 LA Hit
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 1 Dirt Devils Orange vs 7 LA Bulldogs
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #16 8 LBA Naturals Green vs 11 The Cage
Game #5 Saturday 5:00 PM Field # #5 8 LBA Naturals White vs 4 Dirt Devils Orange
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #16 3 LA Hit vs 18 South LA Legends
Game #7 Sunday 1:00 PM Field # #9 2 Louisiana Dirtbags vs 6 LA Nationals
Game #8 Sunday 1:00 PM Field # #10 2 Eagles Baseball vs 2 LBA Naturals Green
Game #9 Sunday 2:15 PM Field # #9 3 Mudbugs vs 2 Louisiana Dirtbags
Game #10 Sunday 2:15 PM Field # #10 6 South LA Legends vs 10 Eagles Baseball
Game #11 Sunday 3:30 PM Field # #9 3 LA Nationals vs 6 Mudbugs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mudbugs 2-0-0 5 4 9
2 LBA Naturals White 2-0-0 12 10 14
3 Eagles Baseball 1-0-1 8 4 9
4 LA Nationals 1-1-0 8 1 9
5 South LA Legends 1-1-0 13 3 13
6 LA Bulldogs 1-1-0 15 0 14
7 The Cage 1-1-0 18 0 14
8 LA Hit 1-1-0 25 -4 10
9 LBA Naturals Green 0-1-1 13 -3 9
10 Louisiana Dirtbags 0-2-0 9 -5 4
11 Dirt Devils Orange 0-2-0 15 -10 5

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 LA Hit 8
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #9
1
9 LBA Naturals Green 6
7 The Cage 0
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #10
2
10 Louisiana Dirtbags 11
6 LA Bulldogs 0
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #6
3
11 Dirt Devils Orange 7
1 Mudbugs 10
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #9
5
LA Hit 3
4 LA Nationals 7
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #5
4
5 South LA Legends 5
2 LBA Naturals White 0
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #10
6
Louisiana Dirtbags 6
3 Eagles Baseball 13
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #6
7
Dirt Devils Orange 0
Mudbugs 7
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field # #9
8
LA Nationals 5
Louisiana Dirtbags 3
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field # #10
9
Eagles Baseball 2
Mudbugs 2
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field # #9
10
Louisiana Dirtbags 4
Louisiana Dirtbags
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 3 LAC - H vs 4 LBA Naturals Black
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 5 Havoc Baseball vs 6 LA Mustangs
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #13 5 Ascension Gators vs 6 LAC - H
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #14 5 Redbirds vs 6 Havoc Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 7 LBA Naturals Black vs 0 Ascension Gators
Game #6 Sunday 8:00 AM Field # #7 5 LA Mustangs vs 0 Redbirds
Game #7 Sunday 8:00 AM Field # #5 4 Fungeauxs vs 3 Ascension Rebels
Game #8 Sunday 8:00 AM Field # #13 0 LBA Naturals Blue vs 1 Mamba Baseball
Game #9 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #7 1 Thunder Baseball vs 0 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy
Game #10 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #5 15 Voodoo Baseball vs 1 Fungeauxs
Game #11 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #13 2 Ascension Select vs 10 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #12 Sunday 10:30 AM Field # #7 1 LA Stars vs 4 Thunder Baseball
Game #13 Sunday 10:30 AM Field # #5 0 Ascension Rebels vs 3 Carrollton Select
Game #14 Sunday 10:30 AM Field # #13 8 Mamba Baseball vs 0 LA Empire Grey
Game #15 Sunday 11:45 AM Field # #7 9 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy vs 1 LA Wahoo
Game #16 Sunday 11:45 AM Field # #5 5 Carrollton Select vs 10 Voodoo Baseball
Game #17 Sunday 11:45 AM Field # #13 11 LA Empire Grey vs 1 Ascension Select
Game #18 Sunday 1:00 PM Field # #7 2 LA Wahoo vs 2 LA Stars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mamba Baseball 2-0-0 0 8 8
2 Thunder Baseball 2-0-0 1 4 5
3 LBA Naturals Black 2-0-0 3 8 11
4 LA Mustangs 2-0-0 5 6 11
5 Voodoo Baseball 2-0-0 6 12 14
6 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy 1-1-0 2 6 7
7 LBA Naturals Blue 1-1-0 3 6 7
8 LAC - H 1-1-0 9 0 9
9 LA Empire Grey 1-1-0 9 0 7
10 Carrollton Select 1-1-0 10 -2 8
11 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 11 0 11
12 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 18 -6 5
13 LA Stars 0-1-1 6 -3 3
14 LA Wahoo 0-1-1 11 -7 3
15 Ascension Rebels 0-2-0 7 -4 3
16 Redbirds 0-2-0 11 -6 5
17 Ascension Gators 0-2-0 13 -8 5
18 Ascension Select 0-2-0 21 -14 3

12U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

16 Redbirds 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #7
1
17 Ascension Gators 3
15 Ascension Rebels 5
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #8
2
18 Ascension Select 7
1 Mamba Baseball 5
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field # #7
9
Ascension Gators 6
8 LAC - H 3
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #13
3
9 LA Empire Grey 0
4 LA Mustangs 1
Sunday 3:45 PM
Field # #13
4
13 LA Stars 3
5 Voodoo Baseball 7
Sunday 3:45 PM
Field # #8
5
12 Fungeauxs 1
2 Thunder Baseball 4
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field # #8
10
Ascension Select 0
7 LBA Naturals Blue 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #5
6
10 Carrollton Select 1
3 LBA Naturals Black 3
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field # #13
7
14 LA Wahoo 1
6 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy 6
Sunday 3:45 PM
Field # #7
8
11 Havoc Baseball 4
Ascension Gators 7
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #7
13
LAC - H 4
LA Stars 2
Sunday 6:15 PM
Field # #7
11
Voodoo Baseball 6
Thunder Baseball 4
Sunday 6:15 PM
Field # #8
14
LBA Naturals Blue 0
LBA Naturals Black 6
Sunday 6:15 PM
Field # #13
12
LA Leopard Dawgs Navy 2
Ascension Gators 7
Sunday 8:45 PM
Field # #7
15
Voodoo Baseball 4
Thunder Baseball 3
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #8
16
LBA Naturals Black 4
Ascension Gators 7
Sunday 10:00 PM
Field # #7
17
LBA Naturals Black 3
Ascension Gators
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #2 6 LTG Elite vs 6 Thibodaux Rattlers
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #2 7 Ascension Giants vs 2 LTG Elite
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #2 7 Thibodaux Rattlers vs 4 Ascension Giants
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #2 7 NorthShore Grit vs 8 LA Matrix
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #2 4 WestBank White Sox vs 9 NorthShore Grit
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #2 8 LA Matrix vs 0 Impact Sports
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #2 3 Impact Sports vs 8 WestBank White Sox
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Matrix 2-0-0 7 8 14
2 Thibodaux Rattlers 1-0-1 10 3 13
3 Ascension Giants 1-1-0 9 2 11
4 NorthShore Grit 1-1-0 12 4 14
5 WestBank White Sox 1-1-0 12 0 11
6 LTG Elite 0-1-1 13 -5 8
7 Impact Sports 0-2-0 16 -12 3

13U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 NorthShore Grit 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #2
1
5 WestBank White Sox 2
2 Thibodaux Rattlers 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #2
2
7 Impact Sports 10
3 Ascension Giants 3
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #2
3
6 LTG Elite 5
1 LA Matrix 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #2
4
NorthShore Grit 4
Impact Sports 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #2
5
LTG Elite 7
NorthShore Grit 11
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #2
6
LTG Elite 5
NorthShore Grit
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #1 17 Team MLB vs 1 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #2 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #2 6 Hammond Yankees vs 5 Heat Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #1 1 Houma Vipers vs 19 Team MLB
Game #4 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #2 5 South LA Select vs 3 Hammond Yankees
Game #5 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #1 0 LBA Naturals Blue vs 12 Houma Vipers
Game #6 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #2 12 Heat Baseball vs 2 South LA Select
Game #7 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #1 10 Farm System Elite vs 9 Lakeview Vikings
Game #8 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #2 13 RBI Baseball vs 9 Warthawgs Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #1 7 LA Knights Nola Elite vs 3 Farm System Elite
Game #10 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #2 10 The Pack Academy vs 4 RBI Baseball
Game #11 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #1 5 Lakeview Vikings vs 10 LA Knights Nola Elite
Game #12 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #2 0 Warthawgs Baseball vs 13 The Pack Academy
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Team MLB 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 The Pack Academy 2-0-0 4 13 14
3 LA Knights Nola Elite 2-0-0 8 9 14
4 Heat Baseball 1-1-0 8 6 12
5 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 10 -1 9
6 South LA Select 1-1-0 15 -5 7
7 Farm System Elite 1-1-0 16 -3 10
8 Houma Vipers 1-1-0 19 0 8
9 RBI Baseball 1-1-0 19 -2 11
10 Lakeview Vikings 0-2-0 20 -6 12
11 Warthawgs Baseball 0-2-0 26 -11 7
12 LBA Naturals Blue 0-2-0 29 -14 1

13U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Houma Vipers 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field # #1
1
9 RBI Baseball 11
5 Hammond Yankees 5
Sunday 9:45 AM
Field # #1
2
12 LBA Naturals Blue 6
7 Farm System Elite 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
Field # #2
3
10 Lakeview Vikings 10
6 South LA Select 9
Sunday 9:45 AM
Field # #2
4
11 Warthawgs Baseball 3
1 Team MLB 12
Sunday 1:15 PM
Field # #1
5
RBI Baseball 4
4 Heat Baseball 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
Field # #1
6
LBA Naturals Blue 4
2 The Pack Academy 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
Field # #2
7
Lakeview Vikings 5
3 LA Knights Nola Elite 12
Sunday 11:30 AM
Field # #2
8
South LA Select 2
Team MLB 2
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field # #1
9
Heat Baseball 7
The Pack Academy 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field # #2
10
LA Knights Nola Elite 16
Heat Baseball 3
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field # #2
11
LA Knights Nola Elite 6
LA Knights Nola Elite
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 1 La Bulldogs vs 7 Gladiators Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 2 LA Shock vs 4 Shockaz
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 0 LBA Naturals Blue vs 6 La Bulldogs
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 10 Rounders vs 0 LA Shock
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 8 Gladiators Baseball vs 1 The Cage
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 4 Shockaz vs 3 LBA Naturals White
Game #7 Sunday 8:00 AM Field # #15 2 Venom vs 5 Rounders
Game #8 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #15 4 LBA Naturals White vs 8 Venom
Game #9 Sunday 9:15 AM Field # #6 13 The Cage vs 6 LBA Naturals Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Gladiators Baseball 2-0-0 2 13 14
2 Rounders 2-0-0 2 10 12
3 Shockaz 2-0-0 5 3 8
4 La Bulldogs 1-1-0 7 0 7
5 Venom 1-1-0 9 1 9
6 The Cage 1-1-0 14 0 8
7 LBA Naturals White 0-2-0 12 -5 7
8 LA Shock 0-2-0 14 -9 2
9 LBA Naturals Blue 0-2-0 19 -13 6

14U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 LA Shock 4
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field # #15
1
9 LBA Naturals Blue 9
1 Gladiators Baseball 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #15
5
LBA Naturals Blue 1
4 La Bulldogs 3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #15
2
5 Venom 6
2 Rounders 7
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field # #6
3
7 LBA Naturals White 0
3 Shockaz 1
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field # #6
4
6 The Cage 4
Gladiators Baseball 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
7
Venom 3
Rounders 3
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #6
6
The Cage 2
Gladiators Baseball 3
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #15
8
Rounders 11
Rounders
Champion

THE ONLY GAME TIME REQUEST THAT WILL BE TAKEN ARE FOR EARLY GAMES.






LOUISIANA TEAMS ONLY!

WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH! 


CHAPPAPEELA SPORTS PARK - HAMMOND, LA

10AAA / 11AA / 11AAA / 12AA / 12AAA  / 14U


CARROLLTON AUDUBON BATTURE FIELDS - NEW ORLEANS, LA

7U-OPEN / 8U-AA / 9-AA 


PELTIER PARK - THIBODAUX, LA

9-AAA / 10AA / 13AA 


HEROS PARK - THIBODAUX, LA 

 13AAA


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond/Nola/Thibodaux, LA 70403
Open In Maps

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

6500 Magazine St
Hammond/Nola/Thibodaux, LA 70118
Open In Maps

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

151 Peltier Park Drive
Hammond/Nola/Thibodaux, LA 70301
Open In Maps

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond/Nola/Thibodaux, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

2501 Veterans Boulevard
Hammond/Nola/Thibodaux, LA 70301
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site