OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Grassed-Dirt InFields
Swinging For Our Troops Overseas VI
May 25-26, 2019
Total Teams 73

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:52 PM

NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 11 Hammond Yankees vs 14 Mayhem Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #9 10 Gulfport Green Wave vs 6 Hammond Yankees
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #9 5 Mayhem Baseball vs 7 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 13 Louisiana Knights vs 3 Bayou Slammers
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #9 11 LA Rip vs 6 Louisiana Knights
Game #6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #9 20 Bayou Slammers vs 0 The Krewe
Game #7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #9 1 The Krewe vs 21 LA Rip
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Rip 2-0-0 7 12 14
2 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 11 6 14
3 Bayou Slammers 1-1-0 13 0 10
4 Louisiana Knights 1-1-0 14 2 13
5 Mayhem Baseball 1-1-0 18 1 12
6 Hammond Yankees 0-2-0 24 -7 13
7 The Krewe 0-2-0 41 -14 1

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Louisiana Knights 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
1
5 Mayhem Baseball 16
2 Gulfport Green Wave 13
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #9
2
7 The Krewe 1
3 Bayou Slammers 13
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #9
3
6 Hammond Yankees 3
1 LA Rip 11
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
4
Mayhem Baseball 4
Gulfport Green Wave 5
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #9
5
Bayou Slammers 10
LA Rip 5
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #9
6
Bayou Slammers 10
Bayou Slammers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 16 Southern Strikers vs 5 RIP Elite
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 0 NorthShore Grit vs 13 Warriors Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 7 Bayou Bulls Red vs 6 Southern Strikers
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 13 La Surge vs 1 NorthShore Grit
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 6 RIP Elite vs 8 Mississippi 96'ers
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 4 Warriors Baseball vs 16 La Surge
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #10 11 Mississippi 96'ers vs 3 Bayou Bulls Red
Game #8 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #10 3 River Parish Rangers vs 18 Heat
Game #9 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #10 16 Twin City Bombers vs 7 River Parish Rangers
Game #10 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #10 0 Heat vs 15 Twin City Bombers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 La Surge 2-0-0 5 14 14
2 Twin City Bombers 2-0-0 7 14 14
3 Mississippi 96'ers 2-0-0 9 9 14
4 Southern Strikers 1-1-0 12 6 13
5 Warriors Baseball 1-1-0 16 0 11
6 Bayou Bulls Red 1-1-0 17 -6 10
7 Heat 1-1-0 18 0 7
8 RIP Elite 0-2-0 24 -9 11
9 NorthShore Grit 0-2-0 26 -14 1
10 River Parish Rangers 0-2-0 34 -14 10

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 RIP Elite 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
9 NorthShore Grit 17
7 Heat 21
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
2
10 River Parish Rangers 7
1 La Surge 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
5
NorthShore Grit 6
4 Southern Strikers 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
3
5 Warriors Baseball 0
2 Twin City Bombers 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
6
Heat 2
3 Mississippi 96'ers 12
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
4
6 Bayou Bulls Red 3
La Surge 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #10
7
Southern Strikers 8
Twin City Bombers 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #10
8
Mississippi 96'ers 9
La Surge 6
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #10
9
Mississippi 96'ers 7
Mississippi 96'ers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #8 5 Lugnuts Red vs 12 Knights Mandeville
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #8 18 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 4 Lugnuts Red
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #8 7 Knights Mandeville vs 14 Walthall Kings
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #8 13 Walthall Kings vs 0 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #5 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 4 Southern Outlaws vs 3 Lugnuts Black
Game #6 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 8 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite vs 4 Southern Outlaws
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 5 Lugnuts Black vs 19 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Walthall Kings 2-0-0 7 14 14
2 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite 2-0-0 9 11 14
3 Southern Outlaws 1-1-0 11 -3 8
4 Alpha Baseball Blue 1-1-0 17 0 7
5 Knights Mandeville 1-1-0 19 0 14
6 Lugnuts Black 0-2-0 23 -8 8
7 Lugnuts Red 0-2-0 30 -14 9

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Alpha Baseball Blue 1
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #8
1
5 Knights Mandeville 11
2 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite 14
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #8
2
7 Lugnuts Red 2
3 Southern Outlaws 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #8
3
6 Lugnuts Black 9
1 Walthall Kings 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #8
4
Knights Mandeville 0
Hard Hittaz Pro Elite 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #8
5
Southern Outlaws 4
Walthall Kings 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #8
6
Southern Outlaws 8
Southern Outlaws
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 14 985 Celtics vs 7 Blitz
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #7 0 Thibodaux Titans vs 12 985 Celtics
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #7 5 Blitz vs 4 Thibodaux Titans
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #7 4 Bobcats Baseball vs 0 La Velocity
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #7 1 LPR Dingerz vs 16 Bobcats Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #7 6 La Velocity vs 4 LTG Voodoo
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #7 10 LTG Voodoo vs 6 LPR Dingerz
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bobcats Baseball 2-0-0 1 11 11
2 985 Celtics 2-0-0 7 14 14
3 La Velocity 1-1-0 8 -2 6
4 LTG Voodoo 1-1-0 12 2 11
5 Blitz 1-1-0 18 -6 12
6 Thibodaux Titans 0-2-0 17 -8 4
7 LPR Dingerz 0-2-0 26 -11 7

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LTG Voodoo 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #7
1
5 Blitz 6
2 985 Celtics 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #7
2
7 LPR Dingerz 5
3 La Velocity 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #7
3
6 Thibodaux Titans 1
1 Bobcats Baseball 8
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
4
LTG Voodoo 1
985 Celtics 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
5
La Velocity 9
Bobcats Baseball 8
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
6
La Velocity 6
Bobcats Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 6 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 4 Storm Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #16 2 Spartans Baseball vs 5 Freeze Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 9 Carrollton Select vs 2 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #16 5 LA Knights Nola vs 5 Spartans Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 4 Storm Baseball vs 6 Carrollton Select
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #16 3 Freeze Baseball vs 5 Legendz
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 3 Mayhem Baseball vs 12 River Parish Rangers
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #16 5 Knights Mandeville vs 5 LA Knights Nola
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #12 10 Ponchatoula Wave vs 4 Mayhem Baseball
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #16 11 Legendz vs 6 Knights Mandeville
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #12 5 River Parish Rangers vs 8 Ponchatoula Wave
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Carrollton Select 2-0-0 6 9 13
2 Ponchatoula Wave 2-0-0 9 9 14
3 Legendz 2-0-0 9 7 12
4 Freeze Baseball 1-1-0 7 1 8
5 LA Knights Nola 0-0-2 10 0 10
6 River Parish Rangers 1-1-0 11 4 12
7 Hammond Yankees Blue 1-1-0 13 -5 8
8 Spartans Baseball 0-1-1 10 -3 7
9 Knights Mandeville 0-1-1 16 -5 11
10 Storm Baseball 0-2-0 12 -4 8
11 Mayhem Baseball 0-2-0 22 -13 7

11U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Spartans Baseball 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #16
1
9 Knights Mandeville 3
7 Hammond Yankees Blue 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
2
10 Storm Baseball 5
6 River Parish Rangers 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
3
11 Mayhem Baseball 3
1 Carrollton Select 1
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #16
5
Spartans Baseball 18
4 Freeze Baseball 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #16
4
5 LA Knights Nola 2
2 Ponchatoula Wave 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
6
Hammond Yankees Blue 11
3 Legendz 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
7
River Parish Rangers 4
Spartans Baseball 8
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #16
8
Freeze Baseball 3
Hammond Yankees Blue 2
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
9
Legendz 7
Spartans Baseball 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #12
10
Legendz 12
Legendz
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 5 Havoc Baseball vs 1 Sharks Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 12 Impact vs 2 Assassins
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #13 3 LA Rivals vs 6 Havoc Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #14 8 South LA Legends vs 9 Impact
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 10 Sharks Baseball vs 9 LA Rivals
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #14 8 Assassins vs 9 South LA Legends
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #13 11 South AL DirtBags vs 7 Rogue
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #14 8 LA Bulldogs vs 1 Houma Blue Jays
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 7 MS Braves vs 4 South AL DirtBags
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #14 15 Eagles Baseball vs 1 LA Bulldogs
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #13 6 Rogue vs 13 MS Braves
Game #12 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #14 3 Houma Blue Jays vs 4 Legendz Blue
Game #13 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #13 1 Legendz Blue vs 7 Eagles Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Eagles Baseball 2-0-0 2 13 14
2 Havoc Baseball 2-0-0 4 7 11
3 MS Braves 2-0-0 10 10 14
4 Impact 2-0-0 10 8 14
5 Legendz Blue 1-1-0 10 -5 5
6 South AL DirtBags 1-1-0 14 1 11
7 Sharks Baseball 1-1-0 14 -3 8
8 LA Bulldogs 1-1-0 16 0 8
9 South LA Legends 1-1-0 17 0 14
10 Houma Blue Jays 0-2-0 12 -8 4
11 LA Rivals 0-2-0 16 -4 10
12 Assassins 0-2-0 21 -8 9
13 Rogue 0-2-0 24 -11 13

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 LA Bulldogs 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
1
9 South LA Legends 11
4 Impact 0
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
2
13 Rogue 10
5 Legendz Blue 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #13
3
12 Assassins 1
7 Sharks Baseball 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
4
10 Houma Blue Jays 0
6 South AL DirtBags 3
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #14
5
11 LA Rivals 2
1 Eagles Baseball 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #7
6
South LA Legends 2
Rogue 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #13
7
Legendz Blue 2
2 Havoc Baseball 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #14
8
Sharks Baseball 9
3 MS Braves 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
9
South AL DirtBags 5
Eagles Baseball 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #13
10
Rogue 0
Havoc Baseball 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #14
11
MS Braves 4
Eagles Baseball 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
12
Havoc Baseball 11
Havoc Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #5 3 985 LA Celtics Green vs 4 NorthShore Grit
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 2 Impact Sports vs 13 985 LA Celtics Green
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #5 12 NorthShore Grit vs 0 Impact Sports
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #5 14 LA Knights Nola Green vs 0 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #5 7 LA Matrix vs 8 LA Knights Nola Green
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #5 4 Gulfport Green Wave vs 8 Gulfport Green Wave 13U
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #5 2 Gulfport Green Wave 13U vs 3 LA Matrix
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NorthShore Grit 2-0-0 3 8 11
2 LA Knights Nola Green 2-0-0 7 8 14
3 985 LA Celtics Green 1-1-0 6 6 10
4 Gulfport Green Wave 13U 1-1-0 7 3 9
5 LA Matrix 1-1-0 10 0 10
6 Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 22 -11 4
7 Impact Sports 0-2-0 25 -14 2

13U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Gulfport Green Wave 13U 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #5
1
5 LA Matrix 3
2 LA Knights Nola Green 18
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #5
2
7 Impact Sports 0
3 985 LA Celtics Green 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #5
3
6 Gulfport Green Wave 8
1 NorthShore Grit 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #5
4
LA Matrix 5
LA Knights Nola Green 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #5
5
Gulfport Green Wave 2
NorthShore Grit 2
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #5
6
LA Knights Nola Green 8
LA Knights Nola Green
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 10 Bandits 2.0 vs 0 NOLA Jays
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 3 La Bulldogs vs 5 ES&H Wildcats
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 12 EC Sox- Gulf Coast vs 0 Bandits 2.0
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 3 Venom vs 2 La Bulldogs
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 3 NOLA Jays vs 10 EC Sox- Gulf Coast
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 5 ES&H Wildcats vs 12 Venom
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #6 4 NorthShore Grit vs 5 Heisler Heat
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #15 8 Mud Dawg Baseball vs 4 Evolve Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #6 2 Mississippi 96'ers vs 7 NorthShore Grit
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #15 4 Evolve Baseball vs 2 Mud Dawg Baseball
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #6 5 Heisler Heat vs 4 Mississippi 96'ers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 EC Sox- Gulf Coast 2-0-0 3 14 14
2 Venom 2-0-0 7 8 10
3 Heisler Heat 2-0-0 8 2 10
4 NorthShore Grit 1-1-0 7 4 11
5 Mud Dawg Baseball 1-1-0 8 2 9
6 Evolve Baseball 1-1-0 10 -2 8
7 Bandits 2.0 1-1-0 12 0 7
8 ES&H Wildcats 1-1-0 15 -5 10
9 La Bulldogs 0-2-0 8 -3 5
10 Mississippi 96'ers 0-2-0 12 -6 6
11 NOLA Jays 0-2-0 20 -14 3

14U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 ES&H Wildcats 0
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
1
9 La Bulldogs 3
7 Bandits 2.0 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #6
2
10 Mississippi 96'ers 5
6 Evolve Baseball 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #6
3
11 NOLA Jays 0
1 EC Sox- Gulf Coast 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
5
La Bulldogs 0
4 NorthShore Grit 3
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #15
4
5 Mud Dawg Baseball 5
2 Venom 6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #6
6
Mississippi 96'ers 5
3 Heisler Heat 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #6
7
Evolve Baseball 3
EC Sox- Gulf Coast 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
8
Mud Dawg Baseball 3
Venom 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #6
9
Heisler Heat 4
EC Sox- Gulf Coast 13
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #6
10
Venom 3
EC Sox- Gulf Coast
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL TEAMS BRING NO LESS THAN 1 CARE PACKAGE!

ALL PLAYERS WRITE A LETTER TO A SERVICE MEMBER STATIONED OVERSEAS
STATING WHAT THEIR SERVICE MEANS TO THEM!
OPERATION WE CARE WILL PICK UP ALL CARE PACKAGES AND LETTERS AND MAIL
THEM TO OUR TROOPS STATIONED OVERSEAS!



7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!




Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site