OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields

Swinging For Our Troops Overseas VI

May 25-26, 2019

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:52 PM

NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 11 Hammond Yankees 14 Mayhem Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #9 10 Gulfport Green Wave 6 Hammond Yankees
Game 3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #9 5 Mayhem Baseball 7 Gulfport Green Wave
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 13 Louisiana Knights 3 Bayou Slammers
Game 5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #9 11 LA Rip 6 Louisiana Knights
Game 6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #9 20 Bayou Slammers 0 The Krewe
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #9 1 The Krewe 21 LA Rip
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Rip 2-0-0 7 12 14
2 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 11 6 14
3 Bayou Slammers 1-1-0 13 0 10
4 Louisiana Knights 1-1-0 14 2 13
5 Mayhem Baseball 1-1-0 18 1 12
6 Hammond Yankees 0-2-0 24 -7 13
7 The Krewe 0-2-0 41 -14 1

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Louisiana Knights 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
1
5 Mayhem Baseball 16
2 Gulfport Green Wave 13
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #9
2
7 The Krewe 1
3 Bayou Slammers 13
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #9
3
6 Hammond Yankees 3
1 LA Rip 11
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
4
Mayhem Baseball 4
Gulfport Green Wave 5
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #9
5
Bayou Slammers 10
LA Rip 5
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #9
6
Bayou Slammers 10
Bayou Slammers
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


ALL TEAMS BRING NO LESS THAN 1 CARE PACKAGE!

ALL PLAYERS WRITE A LETTER TO A SERVICE MEMBER STATIONED OVERSEAS
STATING WHAT THEIR SERVICE MEANS TO THEM!
OPERATION WE CARE WILL PICK UP ALL CARE PACKAGES AND LETTERS AND MAIL
THEM TO OUR TROOPS STATIONED OVERSEAS!



7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!




Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Slammers
Des allemonds, LA
8U-AA 4-3-1
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA 13-19-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 7-16-1
LA Rip
St Rose, LA
8U-AA 9-6-0
Louisiana Knights
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 15-6-1
Mayhem Baseball
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 9-10-0
The Krewe
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AA 0-9-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 19-26-1
Heat
Loreauville, LA
9U-AAA 6-5-0
La Surge
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 22-15-0
Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
8U-AAA 5-0-0
NorthShore Grit
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 9-23-2
RIP Elite
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 0-3-0
River Parish Rangers
Laplace, LA
9U-AA 5-22-1
Southern Strikers
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 5-6-0
Twin City Bombers
West Monroe, LA
9U-AA 3-1-0
Warriors Baseball
Watson, LA
9U-AA 13-10-2
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball Blue
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 10-24-3
Hard Hittaz Pro Elite
Slidell La., LA
10U-AAA 17-13-0
Knights Mandeville 10U
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 16-15-0
Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AA 0-3-0
Lugnuts Red
Baton Rouge, LA
10U-AA 0-6-0
Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
10U-AAA 12-4-1
Walthall Kings
Tylertown, MS
10U-AAA 8-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Celtics
Mandeville, LA
11U-AA 10-11-0
Blitz
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 1-2-0
Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 24-7-0
La Velocity
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AA 4-10-0
LPR Dingerz
Livingston, LA
11U-AA 0-6-0
LTG Voodoo
Marrero, LA
10U-AAA 2-2-0
Thibodaux Titans
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AA 9-16-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Carrollton Select
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 10-4-0
Freeze Baseball
Slidell, LA
11U-AAA 7-10-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
11U-AAA 21-14-1
Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 7-9-1
LA Knights Nola
New Orleans, LA
11U-AAA 10-3-3
Legendz
Zachary, LA
11U-AAA 8-1-1
Mayhem Baseball
Madisonville, LA
11U-AA 6-12-1
Ponchatoula Wave
Ponchatoula, LA
11U-AAA 12-15-1
River Parish Rangers
Laplace, LA
11U-AAA 17-13-1
Spartans Baseball
Kenner, LA
11U-AAA 4-3-1
Storm Baseball
Luling, LA
11U-AAA 0-3-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Assassins
Central, LA
12U-AA 3-14-0
Eagles Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 22-17-1
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 20-9-0
Houma Blue Jays
Houma, LA
12U-AA 0-6-0
Impact
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 16-11-1
LA Bulldogs
Marrero, LA
12U-AA 13-21-2
LA Rivals
New Orleans, LA
12U-AAA 10-5-0
Legendz Blue
Zachary, LA
12U-AA 9-14-0
MS Braves
Gulfport, MS
12U-AA 5-5-0
Rogue
St. Charles Parish, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0
Sharks Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 8-14-1
South AL DirtBags
Mobile, AL
12U-AA 13-4-0
South LA Legends
Larose, LA
12U-AA 11-18-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
985 LA Celtics Green
Mandeville, LA
13U-AA 9-9-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
13U-AA 4-3-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 20-12-1
Impact Sports
Gonzales, LA
13U-AA 1-9-0
LA Knights Nola Green
New Orleans, LA
13U-AA 6-5-0
LA Matrix
Violet, LA
13U-AA 7-9-1
NorthShore Grit
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 15-16-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bandits 2.0
Hammond, LA
14U 1-2-0
EC Sox- Gulf Coast
Gulfport, MS
14U 9-2-1
ES&H Wildcats
Destrehan, LA
14U 4-4-0
Evolve Baseball
Lafayette, LA
14U 10-8-2
Heisler Heat
Mobile, AL
14U 8-5-0
La Bulldogs
Marrero, LA
14U 7-7-0
Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
14U 1-3-0
Mud Dawg Baseball
Madisonville, LA
14U 10-5-0
NOLA Jays
Mandeville, LA
14U 2-4-0
NorthShore Grit
Hammond, LA
14U 8-6-0
Venom
Vidalia, LA
14U 11-4-0
  • Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
    19325 Hipark Blvd
    Hammond, LA 70404