OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
Swinging In Da Swamps
May 18-19, 2019
Total Teams 80

CANCELLED

5/19/2019 9:30 PM

This event has rained out on Sunday

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 0 Southeastern LA Lions vs 10 Pelicans Marshall
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #9 8 985 Celtics vs 7 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #9 12 Pelicans Marshall vs 10 985 Celtics
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 0 Covington Cubs vs 13 Fungeauxs
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #9 12 Devils vs 0 Covington Cubs
Game #6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #9 14 Fungeauxs vs 12 Devils
Game #7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #9 11 LA Heat vs 1 Madisonville Sharks
Game #8 Saturday 5:10 PM Field # #9 9 LA Storm vs 5 LA Heat
Game #9 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # #9 1 Madisonville Sharks vs 13 Louisiana Knights
Game #10 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #9 0 Louisiana Knights vs 12 LA Storm
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Storm 2-0-0 5 11 14
2 Pelicans Marshall 2-0-0 10 9 14
3 Fungeauxs 2-0-0 12 9 14
4 LA Heat 1-1-0 10 3 12
5 Louisiana Knights 1-1-0 13 0 7
6 Devils 1-1-0 14 5 14
7 985 Celtics 1-1-0 19 -1 14
8 Southeastern LA Lions 0-2-0 18 -8 7
9 Madisonville Sharks 0-2-0 24 -14 2
10 Covington Cubs 0-2-0 25 -14 0

7U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Southeastern LA Lions
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
1
9 Madisonville Sharks
7 985 Celtics
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #9
2
10 Covington Cubs
1 LA Storm
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #9
5
4 LA Heat
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #9
3
5 Louisiana Knights
2 Pelicans Marshall
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #9
6
3 Fungeauxs
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
4
6 Devils
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #9
7
Sunday 5:10 PM
Field # #9
8
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field # #9
9
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #8 6 Northshore Pelicans vs 3 Lions
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #8 0 Madisonville Red Hawks vs 16 Northshore Pelicans
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #8 7 Lions vs 14 Madisonville Red Hawks
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #8 8 River Parish Rangers vs 9 Bayou Bulls Black
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #8 13 Ms Heat vs 1 River Parish Rangers
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #8 2 Bayou Bulls Black vs 16 Ms Heat
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Ms Heat 2-0-0 3 14 14
2 Northshore Pelicans 2-0-0 3 10 13
3 Madisonville Red Hawks 1-1-0 23 0 7
4 Bayou Bulls Black 1-1-0 24 -6 9
5 Lions 0-2-0 20 -10 10
6 River Parish Rangers 0-2-0 22 -8 8

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Bayou Bulls Black
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #8
1
5 Lions
3 Madisonville Red Hawks
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #8
2
6 River Parish Rangers
1 Ms Heat
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #8
3
2 Northshore Pelicans
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #8
4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #8
5
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 8 Northshore Grit vs 7 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 11 Pine Belt Elite vs 1 Northshore Grit
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 1 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 3 Pine Belt Elite
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #10 7 Mandeville Kingfish vs 7 Pelicans Baseball Club
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #10 10 Hammond Yankees vs 9 Mandeville Kingfish
Game #6 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #7 12 Carrollton vs 8 Madisonville Mudcats
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #10 11 Pelicans Baseball Club vs 10 LA Redbirds
Game #8 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #7 3 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite vs 4 Carrollton
Game #9 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #10 0 LA Redbirds vs 10 Hammond Yankees
Game #10 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #7 5 Madisonville Mudcats vs 11 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Pine Belt Elite 2-0-0 2 9 10
2 Hammond Yankees 2-0-0 9 8 14
3 Carrollton 2-0-0 11 5 11
4 Pelicans Baseball Club 1-0-1 17 1 14
5 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite 1-1-0 9 5 10
6 Northshore Grit 1-1-0 18 -6 8
7 Mandeville Kingfish 0-1-1 17 -1 14
8 Alpha Baseball Blue 0-2-0 11 -3 8
9 LA Redbirds 0-2-0 21 -8 7
10 Madisonville Mudcats 0-2-0 23 -10 12

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Alpha Baseball Blue
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
9 LA Redbirds
7 Mandeville Kingfish
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #7
2
10 Madisonville Mudcats
1 Pine Belt Elite
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
5
4 Pelicans Baseball Club
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
3
5 Hard Hittaz Pro Elite
2 Hammond Yankees
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #7
6
3 Carrollton
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #7
4
6 Northshore Grit
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #10
7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #10
8
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #10
9
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 7 LA Knights Nola vs 1 LA Dodgers
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 5 Carrollton Select vs 5 LA Knights Nola
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 3 LA Dodgers vs 4 Carrollton Select
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 3 Clutch Baseball vs 16 MC Shockers
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 4 Hammond Astros vs 10 Clutch Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 10 MC Shockers vs 2 LA Legends
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #11 10 LA Legends vs 0 Hammond Astros
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MC Shockers 2-0-0 5 14 14
2 LA Knights Nola 1-0-1 6 6 12
3 Carrollton Select 1-0-1 8 1 9
4 LA Legends 1-1-0 10 0 9
5 Clutch Baseball 1-1-0 20 -1 10
6 LA Dodgers 0-2-0 11 -7 4
7 Hammond Astros 0-2-0 20 -13 4

10U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LA Legends
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
1
5 Clutch Baseball
2 LA Knights Nola
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
2
7 Hammond Astros
3 Carrollton Select
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
3
6 LA Dodgers
1 MC Shockers
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
5
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
6
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 6 LA Stars vs 1 Thibodaux Titans
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 3 Hammond Yankees White vs 11 Crescent City Hooks
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 2 Terrebonne Titans vs 8 LA Stars
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #14 7 LA Drillers vs 5 Hammond Yankees White
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 12 Thibodaux Titans vs 2 Terrebonne Titans
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #14 6 Crescent City Hooks vs 12 LA Drillers
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 4 Northshore Grit vs 5 Knuckleheads
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #14 3 LA Havok Navy vs 7 BR Giants
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #12 6 Heatwave vs 3 Northshore Grit
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #14 8 Rockets Baseball vs 4 LA Havok Navy
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #12 10 Knuckleheads vs 3 Red Hawks
Game #12 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #14 9 BR Giants vs 7 Rockets Baseball
Game #13 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #12 9 Red Hawks vs 5 Heatwave
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Stars 2-0-0 3 11 13
2 Knuckleheads 2-0-0 7 8 12
3 BR Giants 2-0-0 10 6 14
4 LA Drillers 2-0-0 11 8 14
5 Thibodaux Titans 1-1-0 8 2 8
6 Heatwave 1-1-0 12 -1 11
7 Rockets Baseball 1-1-0 13 2 14
8 Crescent City Hooks 1-1-0 15 1 13
9 Red Hawks 1-1-0 15 -3 10
10 Northshore Grit 0-2-0 11 -4 7
11 LA Havok Navy 0-2-0 15 -8 7
12 Hammond Yankees White 0-2-0 18 -9 8
13 Terrebonne Titans 0-2-0 20 -13 4

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Crescent City Hooks
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #8
1
9 Red Hawks
4 LA Drillers
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
2
13 Terrebonne Titans
5 Thibodaux Titans
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #14
3
12 Hammond Yankees White
7 Rockets Baseball
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
4
10 Northshore Grit
6 Heatwave
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
5
11 LA Havok Navy
1 LA Stars
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
6
Wednesday 2:15 PM
Field # #14
7
2 Knuckleheads
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
8
3 BR Giants
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #14
11
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #12
12
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 5 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 13 Carrollton Select
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #16 7 Mayhem Baseball vs 2 Ponchatoula Wave
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #7 8 Spartans Baseball vs 1 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #16 12 Havoc Baseball vs 0 Mayhem Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #7 6 Carrollton Select vs 3 Spartans Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #16 5 Ponchatoula Wave vs 3 River Parish Rangers
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #16 5 Shockers vs 2 Havoc Baseball
Game #8 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #16 8 River Parish Rangers vs 10 Shockers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Carrollton Select 2-0-0 8 10 13
2 Shockers 2-0-0 10 5 12
3 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 5 4 9
4 Spartans Baseball 1-1-0 7 4 10
5 Ponchatoula Wave 1-1-0 10 -3 7
6 Mayhem Baseball 1-1-0 14 -2 7
7 River Parish Rangers 0-2-0 15 -4 10
8 Hammond Yankees Blue 0-2-0 21 -14 6

11U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Carrollton Select
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #7
1
8 Hammond Yankees Blue
4 Spartans Baseball
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #16
2
5 Ponchatoula Wave
2 Shockers
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #16
3
7 River Parish Rangers
3 Havoc Baseball
Wednesday 12:30 PM
Field # #16
4
6 Mayhem Baseball
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #7
5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #16
6
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #7
7
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 1 Alpha Baseball Red vs 2 Hammond Yankees White
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #13 6 Thunder Baseball vs 2 Alpha Baseball Red
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 3 Hammond Yankees White vs 1 Ascension Rebels
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #13 3 Ascension Rebels vs 10 Thunder Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 4 LBA Naturals Blue vs 8 LA Stars
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #13 5 Ascension Biscuits vs 4 Redbirds
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #13 5 LA Stars vs 6 Ascension Biscuits
Game #8 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #14 2 Redbirds vs 7 LBA Naturals Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hammond Yankees White 2-0-0 2 3 5
2 Thunder Baseball 2-0-0 5 11 13
3 Ascension Biscuits 2-0-0 9 2 11
4 LA Stars 1-1-0 10 3 12
5 LBA Naturals Blue 1-1-0 10 1 11
6 Alpha Baseball Red 0-2-0 8 -5 3
7 Redbirds 0-2-0 12 -6 6
8 Ascension Rebels 0-2-0 13 -9 4

12U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Hammond Yankees White
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
1
8 Ascension Rebels
4 LA Stars
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #16
2
5 LBA Naturals Blue
2 Thunder Baseball
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #13
3
7 Redbirds
3 Ascension Biscuits
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
4
6 Alpha Baseball Red
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #13
5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #13
6
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
7
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #5 9 Heat Baseball vs 4 BR Sharks
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 2 PC Tigers vs 3 Hammond Yankees
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 2 Franklinton Elite vs 5 Heat Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 1 Inferno vs 6 PC Tigers
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #5 8 BR Sharks vs 10 Franklinton Elite
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 4 Hammond Yankees vs 4 RBI Baseball
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #5 6 Ascension Giants vs 11 Miss-Lou Crushers
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #15 10 Pine Belt Elite vs 0 Inferno
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #5 4 The Cage vs 8 Ascension Giants
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #15 2 RBI Baseball vs 9 Pine Belt Elite
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #5 5 Miss-Lou Crushers vs 4 ES Dirt Dogs
Game #12 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #5 5 ES Dirt Dogs vs 6 The Cage
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Pine Belt Elite 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Heat Baseball 2-0-0 6 8 12
3 Miss-Lou Crushers 2-0-0 10 6 12
4 Hammond Yankees 1-0-1 6 1 7
5 PC Tigers 1-1-0 4 4 8
6 Franklinton Elite 1-1-0 13 -1 9
7 The Cage 1-1-0 13 -3 10
8 Ascension Giants 1-1-0 15 -1 13
9 RBI Baseball 0-1-1 13 -7 6
10 ES Dirt Dogs 0-2-0 11 -2 9
11 Inferno 0-2-0 16 -12 1
12 BR Sharks 0-2-0 19 -7 11

13U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Ascension Giants
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #5
1
9 RBI Baseball
5 PC Tigers
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #5
2
12 BR Sharks
7 The Cage
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
3
10 ES Dirt Dogs
6 Franklinton Elite
Wednesday 10:45 AM
Field # #15
4
11 Inferno
1 Pine Belt Elite
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #5
5
4 Hammond Yankees
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #5
6
2 Heat Baseball
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
7
3 Miss-Lou Crushers
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #5
9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #15
10
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #5
11
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 3 Shockaz vs 10 Northshore Gladiators
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 3 Tangi Tigers vs 10 Shockaz
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 7 Northshore Gladiators vs 2 Tangi Tigers
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #6 14 Venom vs 2 LA Stars
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #6 3 The Cage vs 4 Venom
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #6 1 LA Stars vs 3 The Cage
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Northshore Gladiators 2-0-0 5 12 14
2 Venom 2-0-0 5 8 11
3 The Cage 1-1-0 5 1 6
4 Shockaz 1-1-0 13 0 10
5 LA Stars 0-2-0 17 -9 3
6 Tangi Tigers 0-2-0 17 -12 5

14U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Shockaz
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #6
1
5 LA Stars
3 The Cage
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #6
2
6 Tangi Tigers
1 Northshore Gladiators
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #6
3
2 Venom
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #6
4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #6
5
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!


ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site