OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
He Has Risen In Hammond
Apr 20, 2019
Total Teams 46

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:50 PM

NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #12 10 Northshore Pelicans vs 2 Blindriver Bullfrogs
Game #2 Saturday 2:30 PM Field # #12 8 Gulfport Green Wave vs 11 Northshore Pelicans
Game #3 Saturday 3:45 PM Field # #12 14 Blindriver Bullfrogs vs 2 Gulfport Green Wave
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Northshore Pelicans 2-0-0 10 10 14
2 Blindriver Bullfrogs 1-1-0 12 0 9
3 Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 25 -10 9

8U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

2 Blindriver Bullfrogs 8
Saturday 5:00 PM
Field # #12
1
3 Gulfport Green Wave 6
1 Northshore Pelicans 6
Saturday 6:15 PM
Field # #12
2
Blindriver Bullfrogs 9
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 14 Punishers Baseball vs 6 Bayou Bulls Red
Game #2 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #9 4 La Surge vs 15 Punishers Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #9 7 Bayou Bulls Red vs 3 Iberville Jaguars
Game #4 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #9 4 Iberville Jaguars vs 5 La Surge
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Punishers Baseball 2-0-0 10 14 14
2 Bayou Bulls Red 1-1-0 17 -3 13
3 La Surge 1-1-0 19 -6 9
4 Iberville Jaguars 0-2-0 12 -5 7

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Punishers Baseball 9
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #9
1
4 Iberville Jaguars 8
2 Bayou Bulls Red 6
Saturday 2:00 PM
Field # #9
2
3 La Surge 5
Punishers Baseball 13
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #9
3
Bayou Bulls Red 4
Punishers Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 5 LA Redbirds vs 8 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 3 LA Bomb Squad vs 4 LA Lightning
Game #3 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 4 Hammond Yankees White vs 1 Crescent City Hooks
Game #4 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #10 9 South LA Select vs 3 LA Redbirds
Game #5 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #11 6 Bayou Bucks vs 12 LA Bomb Squad
Game #6 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #12 3 Phenom Baseball vs 1 Hammond Yankees White
Game #7 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #10 1 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 1 Southern Outlaws
Game #8 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #11 3 LA Lightning vs 12 Walthall Kings
Game #9 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #12 7 Crescent City Hooks vs 6 Phenom Baseball
Game #10 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #10 11 Southern Outlaws vs 1 South LA Select
Game #11 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #11 10 Walthall Kings vs 1 Bayou Bucks
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Walthall Kings 2-0-0 4 14 14
2 Southern Outlaws 1-0-1 2 7 8
3 Alpha Baseball Blue 1-0-1 6 3 8
4 Hammond Yankees White 1-1-0 4 1 5
5 Phenom Baseball 1-1-0 8 1 9
6 LA Bomb Squad 1-1-0 10 5 10
7 Crescent City Hooks 1-1-0 10 -2 8
8 South LA Select 1-1-0 14 -1 8
9 LA Lightning 1-1-0 15 -6 7
10 LA Redbirds 0-2-0 17 -9 8
11 Bayou Bucks 0-2-0 22 -13 7

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 South LA Select 4
Saturday 2:00 PM
Field # #10
1
9 LA Lightning 11
7 Crescent City Hooks 6
Saturday 2:00 PM
Field # #11
2
10 LA Redbirds 3
6 LA Bomb Squad 6
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #11
3
11 Bayou Bucks 5
1 Walthall Kings 6
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #10
5
LA Lightning 5
4 Hammond Yankees White 1
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #10
4
5 Phenom Baseball 3
2 Southern Outlaws 5
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #11
6
Crescent City Hooks 3
3 Alpha Baseball Blue 8
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
7
LA Bomb Squad 16
Walthall Kings 4
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #10
8
Phenom Baseball 3
Southern Outlaws 3
Saturday 7:00 PM
Field # #11
9
LA Bomb Squad 1
Walthall Kings 4
Saturday 8:15 PM
Field # #11
10
Southern Outlaws 3
Walthall Kings
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 3 Bobcats Baseball vs 1 Big Easy Hurricanes
Game #2 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #7 0 Bayou Rattlers vs 8 Bobcats Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #7 2 Big Easy Hurricanes vs 2 Screamin Woodies
Game #4 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #7 4 Hammond Yankees White vs 1 Bayou Rattlers
Game #5 Saturday 2:00 PM Field # #7 10 Screamin Woodies vs 3 Hammond Yankees White
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bobcats Baseball 2-0-0 1 9 10
2 Screamin Woodies 1-0-1 5 7 9
3 Hammond Yankees White 1-1-0 11 -4 7
4 Big Easy Hurricanes 0-1-1 5 -2 3
5 Bayou Rattlers 0-2-0 12 -10 1

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Big Easy Hurricanes 7
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #7
1
5 Bayou Rattlers 0
1 Bobcats Baseball 4
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #7
3
Big Easy Hurricanes 0
2 Screamin Woodies 4
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #7
2
3 Hammond Yankees White 3
Bobcats Baseball 0
Saturday 7:00 PM
Field # #7
4
Screamin Woodies 4
Screamin Woodies
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 1 Ascension Giants vs 5 LA Bulldogs
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 0 Ponchatoula Wave vs 1 Carrollton Select
Game #3 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #13 7 Gulfport Green Wave vs 3 Ascension Giants
Game #4 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #14 11 Havoc Baseball vs 8 Ponchatoula Wave
Game #5 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #13 1 LA Bulldogs vs 2 Rogue
Game #6 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #14 4 Carrollton Select vs 13 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #7 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #13 0 Louisiana Dirtbags vs 8 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #8 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #14 4 Impact vs 2 Havoc Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 2:00 PM Field # #13 5 Rogue vs 8 Louisiana Dirtbags
Game #10 Saturday 2:00 PM Field # #14 7 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 8 Impact
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 3 11 14
2 Impact 2-0-0 9 3 11
3 LA Bulldogs 1-1-0 3 3 6
4 Rogue 1-1-0 9 -2 7
5 Hammond Yankees Blue 1-1-0 12 6 14
6 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 12 1 9
7 Louisiana Dirtbags 1-1-0 13 -4 7
8 Carrollton Select 1-1-0 13 -6 5
9 Ponchatoula Wave 0-2-0 12 -4 7
10 Ascension Giants 0-2-0 12 -8 4

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Carrollton Select 3
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #13
1
9 Ponchatoula Wave 1
7 Louisiana Dirtbags 6
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #14
2
10 Ascension Giants 4
1 Gulfport Green Wave 5
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
5
Carrollton Select 6
4 Rogue 9
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #13
3
5 Hammond Yankees Blue 5
2 Impact 8
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #14
6
Louisiana Dirtbags 7
3 LA Bulldogs 3
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #14
4
6 Havoc Baseball 4
Carrollton Select 5
Saturday 7:00 PM
Field # #13
7
Rogue 10
Impact 8
Saturday 7:00 PM
Field # #14
8
Havoc Baseball 5
Rogue 4
Saturday 8:15 PM
Field # #14
9
Impact 5
Impact
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #8 7 LA Seminoles vs 1 LA Mustangs
Game #2 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #8 5 New Orleans Naturals vs 2 LA Seminoles
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #8 0 LA Mustangs vs 6 Chateau Chargers
Game #4 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #8 4 MS Yankees Laxer vs 2 New Orleans Naturals
Game #5 Saturday 2:00 PM Field # #8 0 Chateau Chargers vs 9 MS Yankees Laxer
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Yankees Laxer 2-0-0 2 9 11
2 LA Seminoles 1-1-0 6 3 9
3 New Orleans Naturals 1-1-0 6 1 7
4 Chateau Chargers 1-1-0 9 -1 6
5 LA Mustangs 0-2-0 13 -12 1

12U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Chateau Chargers 3
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #8
1
5 LA Mustangs 5
1 MS Yankees Laxer 6
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #8
3
LA Mustangs 2
2 LA Seminoles 0
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #8
2
3 New Orleans Naturals 6
MS Yankees Laxer 8
Saturday 7:00 PM
Field # #8
4
New Orleans Naturals 16
New Orleans Naturals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #5 0 NorthShore Grit vs 1 Inferno
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 4 LA Knights Nola Green vs 1 LBSA Aces
Game #3 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #5 0 LA Matrix vs 1 NorthShore Grit
Game #4 Saturday 10:15 AM Field # #6 3 Legacy vs 1 LA Knights Nola Green
Game #5 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #5 3 Inferno vs 2 Ascension Giants
Game #6 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #6 1 LBSA Aces vs 1 Icon Minors
Game #7 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #5 0 Ascension Giants vs 7 LA Matrix
Game #8 Saturday 12:45 PM Field # #6 6 Icon Minors vs 5 Legacy
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Inferno 2-0-0 2 2 4
2 Icon Minors 1-0-1 6 1 7
3 LA Matrix 1-1-0 1 6 7
4 NorthShore Grit 1-1-0 1 0 1
5 LA Knights Nola Green 1-1-0 4 1 5
6 Legacy 1-1-0 7 1 8
7 LBSA Aces 0-1-1 5 -3 2
8 Ascension Giants 0-2-0 10 -8 2

13U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Inferno 1
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #5
1
8 Ascension Giants 3
4 NorthShore Grit 3
Saturday 2:00 PM
Field # #5
2
5 LA Knights Nola Green 1
2 Icon Minors 2
Saturday 3:15 PM
Field # #6
3
7 LBSA Aces 4
3 LA Matrix 4
Saturday 2:00 PM
Field # #6
4
6 Legacy 0
Ascension Giants 5
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #5
5
NorthShore Grit 4
LBSA Aces 10
Saturday 4:30 PM
Field # #6
6
LA Matrix 2
Ascension Giants 10
Saturday 5:45 PM
Field # #6
7
LBSA Aces 5
Ascension Giants
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!


1 ACTION PACKED SATURDAY OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* 1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site