OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Grassed-Dirt InFields
Gulf Coast Spring State Championships
Apr 13-14, 2019
Total Teams 56
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 1:30 PM Field # #13 9 Ascension Heaters vs 15 LTG LA Reds
Game #2 Saturday 2:45 PM Field # #13 13 Chaos Baseball vs 2 Ascension Heaters
Game #3 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 7 LTG LA Reds vs 4 New Orleans Renegades
Game #4 Saturday 5:15 PM Field # #13 11 New Orleans Renegades vs 12 Chaos Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LTG LA Reds 2-0-0 13 9 14
2 Chaos Baseball 2-0-0 13 8 14
3 New Orleans Renegades 0-2-0 19 -4 11
4 Ascension Heaters 0-2-0 28 -13 9

7U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 LTG LA Reds 11
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #13
1
4 Ascension Heaters 3
2 Chaos Baseball 16
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
2
3 New Orleans Renegades 15
LTG LA Reds 6
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #13
3
Chaos Baseball 10
Chaos Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #14 2 LA Nationals vs 7 Elite
Game #2 Saturday 9:15 AM Field # #14 3 Hammond Yankees vs 17 LA Nationals
Game #3 Saturday 10:30 AM Field # #14 13 Elite vs 0 Hammond Yankees
Game #4 Saturday 11:45 AM Field # #14 10 Southern Cyclones vs 9 Houma Hooks
Game #5 Saturday 1:00 PM Field # #14 10 RBI Academy vs 2 Southern Cyclones
Game #6 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #14 6 Houma Hooks vs 9 Pelicans - Leaphart
Game #7 Saturday 3:30 PM Field # #14 5 Apex Athletics vs 9 RBI Academy
Game #8 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #14 14 Pelicans - Leaphart vs 7 Apex Athletics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Elite 2-0-0 2 12 14
2 RBI Academy 2-0-0 7 11 14
3 Pelicans - Leaphart 2-0-0 13 10 14
4 LA Nationals 1-1-0 10 2 9
5 Southern Cyclones 1-1-0 19 -6 9
6 Houma Hooks 0-2-0 19 -4 13
7 Apex Athletics 0-2-0 23 -11 12
8 Hammond Yankees 0-2-0 30 -14 3

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Elite 10
Sunday 3:45 PM
Field # #14
1
8 Hammond Yankees 8
4 LA Nationals 9
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field # #14
2
5 Southern Cyclones 1
2 RBI Academy 13
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #14
3
7 Apex Athletics 3
3 Pelicans - Leaphart 10
Sunday 1:15 PM
Field # #14
4
6 Houma Hooks 17
Elite 1
Sunday 6:15 PM
Field # #14
5
LA Nationals 11
RBI Academy 5
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field # #14
6
Houma Hooks 8
LA Nationals 12
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #14
7
Houma Hooks 5
LA Nationals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #9 13 Crescent City Hooks vs 1 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #9 4 Stars & Stripes vs 5 Crescent City Hooks
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #9 9 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 8 Stars & Stripes
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #9 6 Mandeville Revolution vs 11 Lions
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #9 6 Plaquemines Red Sox vs 7 Mandeville Revolution
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #9 0 Lions vs 8 Iberville Jaguars
Game #7 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #9 2 Iberville Jaguars vs 14 Plaquemines Red Sox
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Crescent City Hooks 2-0-0 5 8 12
2 Plaquemines Red Sox 1-1-0 9 6 13
3 Iberville Jaguars 1-1-0 14 0 9
4 Lions 1-1-0 14 -2 7
5 Mandeville Revolution 1-1-0 17 -4 13
6 Alpha Baseball Blue 1-1-0 21 -6 8
7 Stars & Stripes 0-2-0 14 -2 11

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Lions 10
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field # #9
1
5 Mandeville Revolution 13
2 Plaquemines Red Sox 7
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #9
2
7 Stars & Stripes 8
3 Iberville Jaguars 6
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #9
3
6 Alpha Baseball Blue 11
1 Crescent City Hooks 17
Sunday 4:15 PM
Field # #9
4
Mandeville Revolution 5
Stars & Stripes 7
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #9
5
Alpha Baseball Blue 6
Crescent City Hooks 8
Sunday 7:45 PM
Field # #9
6
Stars & Stripes 10
Stars & Stripes
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #10 5 Hammond Yankees vs 4 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #10 17 Big Easy vs 7 Hammond Yankees
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #10 3 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 13 Big Easy
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #10 5 LAK Prodigy vs 4 Phenom Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #10 5 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 3 LAK Prodigy
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #10 6 Phenom Baseball vs 3 Stars and Stripes
Game #7 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #10 6 Stars and Stripes vs 4 Hammond Yankees Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Big Easy 2-0-0 10 14 14
2 Phenom Baseball 1-1-0 8 2 10
3 Hammond Yankees Blue 1-1-0 9 0 9
4 LAK Prodigy 1-1-0 9 -1 8
5 Stars and Stripes 1-1-0 10 -1 9
6 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 21 -6 12
7 Ponchatoula Athletics 0-2-0 18 -8 7

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LAK Prodigy 6
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field # #10
1
5 Stars and Stripes 9
2 Phenom Baseball 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #10
2
7 Ponchatoula Athletics 4
3 Hammond Yankees Blue 5
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #10
3
6 Hammond Yankees 7
1 Big Easy 1
Sunday 4:15 PM
Field # #10
4
Stars and Stripes 7
Ponchatoula Athletics 11
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #10
5
Hammond Yankees 4
Stars and Stripes 11
Sunday 7:45 PM
Field # #10
6
Ponchatoula Athletics 0
Stars and Stripes
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #11 9 New Orleans Jesters vs 2 LA Dodgers
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #11 1 LA Wahoo vs 10 New Orleans Jesters
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #11 5 LA Dodgers vs 3 LA Wahoo
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #11 8 Team Force vs 3 Crescent City Hooks Blue
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #11 5 MS Yankees Hester vs 1 Team Force
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #11 2 Crescent City Hooks Blue vs 14 MS Yankees Hester
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Jesters 2-0-0 3 14 14
2 MS Yankees Hester 2-0-0 3 11 12
3 Team Force 1-1-0 8 1 8
4 LA Dodgers 1-1-0 12 -5 7
5 LA Wahoo 0-2-0 15 -9 4
6 Crescent City Hooks Blue 0-2-0 22 -12 5

10U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LA Dodgers 2
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field # #11
1
5 LA Wahoo 5
3 Team Force 11
Sunday 1:45 PM
Field # #11
2
6 Crescent City Hooks Blue 10
1 New Orleans Jesters 7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #11
3
LA Wahoo 6
2 MS Yankees Hester 13
Sunday 5:15 PM
Field # #11
4
Team Force 0
New Orleans Jesters 2
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #11
5
MS Yankees Hester 10
MS Yankees Hester
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #12 5 RBI Academy vs 6 Hammond Yankees White
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #12 3 St. Bernard vs 1 RBI Academy
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #12 13 Hammond Yankees White vs 0 St. Bernard
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #12 5 Big Easy Hurricanes vs 6 Rivercats
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #12 4 Heisler Heat Black vs 4 Big Easy Hurricanes
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #12 7 Rivercats vs 6 LA Bulldogs
Game #7 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #12 3 LA Bulldogs vs 13 Heisler Heat Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hammond Yankees White 2-0-0 5 8 13
2 Rivercats 2-0-0 11 2 13
3 Heisler Heat Black 1-0-1 7 7 11
4 St. Bernard 1-1-0 14 -5 3
5 Big Easy Hurricanes 0-1-1 10 -1 9
6 RBI Academy 0-2-0 9 -3 6
7 LA Bulldogs 0-2-0 20 -8 9

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 St. Bernard 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field # #12
1
5 Big Easy Hurricanes 3
2 Rivercats 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #12
2
7 LA Bulldogs 6
3 Heisler Heat Black 7
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #12
3
6 RBI Academy 4
1 Hammond Yankees White 5
Sunday 4:15 PM
Field # #12
4
St. Bernard 2
Rivercats 2
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #12
5
Heisler Heat Black 6
Hammond Yankees White 10
Sunday 7:45 PM
Field # #12
6
Heisler Heat Black 3
Hammond Yankees White
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #6 11 New Orleans Renegades vs 4 LA Outlaws-Green
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #6 3 Dirt Devils vs 9 New Orleans Renegades
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #6 7 LA Outlaws-Green vs 5 Dirt Devils
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #6 0 Alpha Baseball White vs 0 LA Seminoles
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #6 13 Heisler Heat vs 3 Alpha Baseball White
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #6 14 LA Seminoles vs 1 Crescent City Tigers
Game #7 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #6 7 Crescent City Tigers vs 1 Heisler Heat
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Renegades 2-0-0 7 13 14
2 LA Seminoles 1-0-1 1 7 7
3 Heisler Heat 1-1-0 10 1 8
4 Crescent City Tigers 1-1-0 15 -1 8
5 LA Outlaws-Green 1-1-0 16 -5 11
6 Alpha Baseball White 0-1-1 13 -7 3
7 Dirt Devils 0-2-0 16 -8 8

12U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Crescent City Tigers 4
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field # #6
1
5 LA Outlaws-Green 1
2 LA Seminoles 1
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field # #6
2
7 Dirt Devils 0
3 Heisler Heat 4
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #6
3
6 Alpha Baseball White 3
1 New Orleans Renegades 3
Sunday 4:15 PM
Field # #6
4
Crescent City Tigers 6
LA Seminoles 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field # #6
5
Heisler Heat 7
Crescent City Tigers 2
Sunday 7:45 PM
Field # #6
6
LA Seminoles 3
LA Seminoles
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #5 2 LA Knights Nola Elite vs 2 River Parish Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #5 3 Team MLB vs 9 LA Knights Nola Elite
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #5 11 River Parish Baseball vs 10 Team MLB
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #5 8 Rockets Baseball vs 3 Mandeville Beast
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #5 0 Boom Baseball LA vs 7 Rockets Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #5 6 Mandeville Beast vs 5 Boom Baseball LA
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Rockets Baseball 2-0-0 3 12 14
2 LA Knights Nola Elite 1-0-1 5 6 9
3 River Parish Baseball 1-0-1 12 1 9
4 Mandeville Beast 1-1-0 13 -4 9
5 Boom Baseball LA 0-2-0 13 -8 5
6 Team MLB 0-2-0 20 -7 10

13U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Mandeville Beast 1
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #5
1
5 Boom Baseball LA 7
3 River Parish Baseball 3
Sunday 2:45 PM
Field # #5
2
6 Team MLB 6
1 Rockets Baseball 8
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #5
3
Boom Baseball LA 2
2 LA Knights Nola Elite 6
Sunday 6:15 PM
Field # #5
4
Team MLB 4
Rockets Baseball 1
Sunday 8:00 PM
Field # #5
5
LA Knights Nola Elite 16
LA Knights Nola Elite
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #15 4 Louisiana Arsenal vs 5 NorthShore Grit
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #15 12 Dirty South Angels vs 7 Louisiana Arsenal
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #15 3 NorthShore Grit vs 9 EC Sox- Gulf Coast
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #15 3 EC Sox- Gulf Coast vs 4 Dirty South Angels
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dirty South Angels 2-0-0 10 6 11
2 EC Sox- Gulf Coast 1-1-0 7 5 10
3 NorthShore Grit 1-1-0 13 -5 8
4 Louisiana Arsenal 0-2-0 17 -6 11

14U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Dirty South Angels 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # #15
1
4 Louisiana Arsenal 3
2 EC Sox- Gulf Coast 9
Sunday 2:45 PM
Field # #15
2
3 NorthShore Grit 0
Dirty South Angels 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #15
3
EC Sox- Gulf Coast 8
EC Sox- Gulf Coast
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!



7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site