OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields

St Paddy 4 Bag Swag

Mar 16-17, 2019

Final Weather Update

3/16/2019 5:58 AM

All games are scheduled to start on time, we did not get that much rain at all.

The field crew has been here since 4am working the fields and touching them up.

Thank You

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 16 Chaos Baseball 5 Southeastern LA Lions
Game 2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #13 3 Cane Cutters 13 Chaos Baseball
Game 3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #13 6 Southeastern LA Lions 12 Cane Cutters
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 9 Fungeauxs 14 LA Storm
Game 5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #13 3 Ascension Heaters 15 Fungeauxs
Game 6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #13 16 LA Storm 0 Ascension Heaters
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 3 Mudcats 13 New Orleans Renegades
Game 8 Saturday 5:10 PM Field # #13 10 985 Celtics 21 Mudcats
Game 9 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # #13 21 New Orleans Renegades 2 985 Celtics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Renegades 2-0-0 5 14 14
2 Chaos Baseball 2-0-0 8 14 14
3 LA Storm 2-0-0 9 12 14
4 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 17 2 14
5 Cane Cutters 1-1-0 19 -1 10
6 Mudcats 1-1-0 23 0 10
7 Southeastern LA Lions 0-2-0 28 -13 11
8 Ascension Heaters 0-2-0 31 -14 3
9 985 Celtics 0-2-0 42 -14 9

7U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Ascension Heaters 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
1
9 985 Celtics 6
1 New Orleans Renegades 13
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #13
5
Ascension Heaters 3
4 Fungeauxs 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
2
5 Cane Cutters 11
2 Chaos Baseball 15
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #13
3
7 Southeastern LA Lions 6
3 LA Storm 12
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #14
4
6 Mudcats 0
New Orleans Renegades 11
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #13
7
Fungeauxs 7
Chaos Baseball 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
6
LA Storm 11
New Orleans Renegades 7
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #13
8
Chaos Baseball 10
Chaos Baseball
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!

RIDDELL REP DONALD HYMEL WILL BE ON SITE GIVING EACH COACH A NICE GIFT!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Team Name Division W-L-T
985 Celtics
Covington, LA
7U 1-4-0
Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
7U 3-7-0
Cane Cutters
Paulina, LA
7U 2-9-1
Chaos Baseball
Chalmette, LA
7U 13-3-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
7U 8-9-0
LA Storm
Lafayette, LA
7U 7-3-0
Mudcats
Paulina, LA
7U 5-9-0
New Orleans Renegades
Jefferson, LA
7U 7-7-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
7U 2-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Dynasty Baseball
Mamou la, LA
8U-AAA 6-3-0
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
8U-AA 7-16-1
LA Rip
St Rose, LA
8U-AA 9-6-0
Mayhem Baseball
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 9-10-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
8U-AAA 9-4-0
VooDoo Baseball
Slidell, LA
7U 8-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball Blue
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 18-18-0
Knights Mandeville 9U
Mandeville, LA
9U-AAA 18-11-1
LA Lightning
Harahan, LA
9U-AA 7-6-2
LBSA Aces
Harahan, LA
9U-AA 4-7-0
Lions
Amite, LA
9U-AA 5-24-1
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 6-16-0
NorthShore Grit
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 9-23-2
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball Blue
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 10-24-3
Big Easy
Metairie, LA
9U-AAA 8-3-0
Crescent City Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 13-20-0
Hammond Astros
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 10-17-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
9U-AAA 25-13-1
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
10U-AA 10-13-0
LAK Prodigy
Covington, LA
10U-AA 8-9-1
South MS Yard Goats
Picayune, MS
10U-AA 12-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
10U-AAA 16-14-1
LA Angels
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 13-6-0
LA Dodgers
Ponchatoula, LA
10U-AAA 15-16-1
LA Wahoo
Bourg, LA
10U-AAA 6-8-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
10U-AAA 4-9-0
Team Force
Picayune, MS
10U-AAA 18-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Crushers
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 2-13-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
12U-AAA 23-13-0
Havoc Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
12U-AAA 20-9-0
Heisler Heat Black
Mobile, AL
12U-AA 7-4-1
LBA Naturals White
Prairieville, LA
12U-AA 5-4-0
Louisiana Dirtbags
Franklinton, LA
12U-AA 13-9-0
NOCA Black
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 12-3-0
River Parish Rays
Paulina, LA
12U-AA 6-6-0
Rogue
St. Charles Parish, LA
12U-AA 5-8-0
South LA Legends
Larose, LA
12U-AA 11-18-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Chateau Chargers
Kenner, LA
12U-AAA 13-15-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
12U-AAA 4-21-3
LA Stars
St. Francisville, LA
12U-AAA 6-17-2
LAC - H
WBR, LA
12U-AAA 10-7-0
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
12U-AAA 9-11-1
Mississippi Savages
Tylertown, MS
12U-AAA 18-8-0
Rockets Baseball
Walker, LA
12U-AAA 4-9-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball White
Mandeville, LA
12U-MAJ 11-11-2
Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-MAJ 10-11-1
Heisler Heat
Mobile, AL
12U-MAJ 13-6-2
LA Outlaws-Green
Hammond, LA
12U-MAJ 16-11-1
Mamba Baseball
Chalmette, LA
12U-AAA 13-11-0
New Orleans Renegades
Metairie, LA
12U-MAJ 17-7-1
Shock Baseball
Chalmette, LA
12U-MAJ 8-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
BR Sharks
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-AA 3-6-2
Farm System Elite
Houma, LA
13U-AAA 20-9-1
Hammond Yankees
Ponchatoula, LA
13U-AAA 6-9-1
Heat Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-AAA 10-9-0
Houma Vipers
Gray, LA
13U-AAA 18-6-0
LA Shock
Montz, LA
13U-AAA 15-16-3
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
13U-AAA 8-11-0
NorthShore Grit
Hammond, LA
13U-AA 15-16-0
Rockets Baseball
Walker, LA
13U-AAA 5-7-0
Westbank Hurricanes
Marrero, LA
13U-AAA 8-5-0
  • Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
    19325 Hipark Blvd
    Hammond, LA 70404