OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Grassed-Dirt InFields
St Paddy 4 Bag Swag
Mar 16-17, 2019
Total Teams 70

Final Weather Update

3/16/2019 5:58 AM

All games are scheduled to start on time, we did not get that much rain at all. The field crew has been here since 4am working the fields and touching them up. Thank You

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 16 Chaos Baseball vs 5 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #13 3 Cane Cutters vs 13 Chaos Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #13 6 Southeastern LA Lions vs 12 Cane Cutters
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 9 Fungeauxs vs 14 LA Storm
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #13 3 Ascension Heaters vs 15 Fungeauxs
Game #6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #13 16 LA Storm vs 0 Ascension Heaters
Game #7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 3 Mudcats vs 13 New Orleans Renegades
Game #8 Saturday 5:10 PM Field # #13 10 985 Celtics vs 21 Mudcats
Game #9 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # #13 21 New Orleans Renegades vs 2 985 Celtics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Renegades 2-0-0 5 14 14
2 Chaos Baseball 2-0-0 8 14 14
3 LA Storm 2-0-0 9 12 14
4 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 17 2 14
5 Cane Cutters 1-1-0 19 -1 10
6 Mudcats 1-1-0 23 0 10
7 Southeastern LA Lions 0-2-0 28 -13 11
8 Ascension Heaters 0-2-0 31 -14 3
9 985 Celtics 0-2-0 42 -14 9

7U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Ascension Heaters 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
1
9 985 Celtics 6
1 New Orleans Renegades 13
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #13
5
Ascension Heaters 3
4 Fungeauxs 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
2
5 Cane Cutters 11
2 Chaos Baseball 15
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #13
3
7 Southeastern LA Lions 6
3 LA Storm 12
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #14
4
6 Mudcats 0
New Orleans Renegades 11
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #13
7
Fungeauxs 7
Chaos Baseball 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
6
LA Storm 11
New Orleans Renegades 7
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #13
8
Chaos Baseball 10
Chaos Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 11 Hammond Yankees vs 8 Mayhem Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #14 16 Southeastern LA Lions vs 0 Hammond Yankees
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #14 3 Mayhem Baseball vs 13 VooDoo Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #14 8 LA Rip vs 11 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #14 6 VooDoo Baseball vs 12 Dynasty Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #14 11 Dynasty Baseball vs 2 LA Rip
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dynasty Baseball 2-0-0 8 13 14
2 Southeastern LA Lions 2-0-0 8 10 14
3 VooDoo Baseball 1-1-0 15 1 13
4 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 24 -4 7
5 LA Rip 0-2-0 22 -10 9
6 Mayhem Baseball 0-2-0 24 -10 10

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Hammond Yankees 5
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #14
1
5 LA Rip 19
3 VooDoo Baseball 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
2
6 Mayhem Baseball 3
1 Dynasty Baseball 8
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #14
3
LA Rip 2
2 Southeastern LA Lions 17
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #14
4
VooDoo Baseball 16
Dynasty Baseball 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #14
5
Southeastern LA Lions 10
Southeastern LA Lions
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 15 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 2 Mandeville Revolution
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #9 5 Lions vs 6 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 10 Mandeville Revolution vs 6 Lions
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #9 0 NorthShore Grit vs 23 Knights Mandeville
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #9 9 LA Lightning vs 9 NorthShore Grit
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #9 12 Knights Mandeville vs 5 LBSA Aces
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #9 11 LBSA Aces vs 5 LA Lightning
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Knights Mandeville 2-0-0 5 14 14
2 Alpha Baseball Blue 2-0-0 7 8 13
3 LBSA Aces 1-1-0 17 -1 12
4 Mandeville Revolution 1-1-0 21 -3 9
5 LA Lightning 0-1-1 20 -6 12
6 NorthShore Grit 0-1-1 32 -7 7
7 Lions 0-2-0 16 -5 11

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Mandeville Revolution 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
1
5 LA Lightning 14
2 Alpha Baseball Blue 14
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
2
7 Lions 3
3 LBSA Aces 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #9
3
6 NorthShore Grit 14
1 Knights Mandeville 11
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #9
4
LA Lightning 10
Alpha Baseball Blue 14
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #9
5
NorthShore Grit 3
Knights Mandeville 1
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #9
6
Alpha Baseball Blue 13
Alpha Baseball Blue
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 4 Big Easy vs 10 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 3 South MS Yard Goats vs 9 Big Easy
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 6 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 2 Hammond Astros
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #10 11 Hammond Astros vs 10 South MS Yard Goats
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #10 11 Crescent City Hooks Blue vs 3 LAK Prodigy
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #10 2 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 3 Havoc Baseball
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #10 7 LAK Prodigy vs 1 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #8 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #11 11 Crescent City Hooks Blue vs 4 Havoc Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hammond Yankees Blue 2-0-0 6 10 13
2 Crescent City Hooks Blue 2-0-0 7 14 14
3 LAK Prodigy 1-1-0 12 -1 10
4 Big Easy 1-1-0 13 0 11
5 Havoc Baseball 1-1-0 13 -6 7
6 Hammond Astros 1-1-0 16 -3 9
7 Alpha Baseball Blue 0-2-0 10 -7 3
8 South MS Yard Goats 0-2-0 20 -7 10

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Hammond Yankees Blue 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
8 South MS Yard Goats 14
4 Big Easy 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
2
5 Havoc Baseball 9
2 Crescent City Hooks Blue 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
3
7 Alpha Baseball Blue 3
3 LAK Prodigy 4
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
4
6 Hammond Astros 17
South MS Yard Goats 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #10
5
Havoc Baseball 4
Crescent City Hooks Blue 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #10
6
Hammond Astros 8
Havoc Baseball 1
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #10
7
Hammond Astros 11
Hammond Astros
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 2 Fungeauxs vs 4 LA Dodgers
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 7 LA Angels vs 6 Fungeauxs
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 6 LA Dodgers vs 7 LA Angels
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 19 Southeastern LA Lions vs 4 Team Force
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 11 LA Wahoo vs 10 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 9 Team Force vs 3 LA Wahoo
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Angels 2-0-0 12 2 14
2 LA Dodgers 1-1-0 9 1 10
3 Southeastern LA Lions 1-1-0 15 6 14
4 LA Wahoo 1-1-0 19 -5 10
5 Team Force 1-1-0 22 -1 11
6 Fungeauxs 0-2-0 11 -3 8

10U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LA Wahoo 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
1
5 Team Force 9
3 Southeastern LA Lions 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
2
6 Fungeauxs 10
1 LA Angels 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
3
Team Force 4
2 LA Dodgers 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
4
Fungeauxs 6
LA Angels 9
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
5
Fungeauxs 1
LA Angels
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 12 NOCA Black vs 5 Crushers
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #8 6 LBA Naturals White vs 5 Rogue
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #7 9 Louisiana Dirtbags vs 1 NOCA Black
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #8 3 South LA Legends vs 6 LBA Naturals White
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #7 5 Crushers vs 14 Havoc Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #8 6 Rogue vs 8 River Parish Rays
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #7 9 Heisler Heat Black vs 3 Louisiana Dirtbags
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #8 12 Hammond Yankees White vs 3 South LA Legends
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #7 12 Havoc Baseball vs 3 Heisler Heat Black
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #8 1 River Parish Rays vs 6 Hammond Yankees White
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Hammond Yankees White 2-0-0 4 12 13
2 Havoc Baseball 2-0-0 8 14 14
3 LBA Naturals White 2-0-0 8 4 12
4 Louisiana Dirtbags 1-1-0 10 1 10
5 River Parish Rays 1-1-0 12 -3 8
6 NOCA Black 1-1-0 14 0 8
7 Heisler Heat Black 1-1-0 15 -1 10
8 Rogue 0-2-0 14 -3 11
9 South LA Legends 0-2-0 18 -10 6
10 Crushers 0-2-0 26 -14 10

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Rogue 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #7
1
9 South LA Legends 6
7 Heisler Heat Black 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #8
2
10 Crushers 3
1 Hammond Yankees White 14
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #7
5
South LA Legends 9
4 Louisiana Dirtbags 4
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #7
3
5 River Parish Rays 6
2 Havoc Baseball 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #8
6
Heisler Heat Black 2
3 LBA Naturals White 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #8
4
6 NOCA Black 14
Hammond Yankees White 13
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #7
7
River Parish Rays 1
Havoc Baseball 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #8
8
NOCA Black 11
Hammond Yankees White 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #7
9
NOCA Black 9
NOCA Black
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 5 Chateau Chargers vs 4 LA Stars
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 8 LBA Naturals Blue vs 6 Chateau Chargers
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 3 LA Stars vs 3 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #6 5 Mississippi Savages vs 3 LAC - H
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #6 7 Fungeauxs vs 8 Mississippi Savages
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #6 9 LAC - H vs 3 Rockets Baseball
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #6 4 Rockets Baseball vs 5 Fungeauxs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Savages 2-0-0 10 3 12
2 LBA Naturals Blue 1-0-1 9 2 10
3 LAC - H 1-1-0 8 4 10
4 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 12 0 12
5 Chateau Chargers 1-1-0 12 -1 11
6 LA Stars 0-1-1 8 -1 7
7 Rockets Baseball 0-2-0 14 -7 7

12U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Fungeauxs 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #6
1
5 Chateau Chargers 9
2 LBA Naturals Blue 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #6
2
7 Rockets Baseball 6
3 LAC - H 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #6
3
6 LA Stars 1
1 Mississippi Savages 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #6
4
Chateau Chargers 1
Rockets Baseball 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #6
5
LAC - H 11
Mississippi Savages 5
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #6
6
LAC - H 4
Mississippi Savages
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 5 Ducks Baseball vs 6 LA Outlaws-Green
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 1 Alpha Baseball White vs 0 Ducks Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 6 LA Outlaws-Green vs 3 New Orleans Renegades
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 4 New Orleans Renegades vs 6 Alpha Baseball White
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #12 6 Heisler Heat vs 5 Mamba Baseball
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #12 18 Shock Baseball vs 1 Heisler Heat
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #12 1 Mamba Baseball vs 6 Shock Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Shock Baseball 2-0-0 2 12 13
2 Alpha Baseball White 2-0-0 4 3 7
3 LA Outlaws-Green 2-0-0 8 4 12
4 Heisler Heat 1-1-0 23 -6 7
5 Ducks Baseball 0-2-0 7 -2 5
6 New Orleans Renegades 0-2-0 12 -5 7
7 Mamba Baseball 0-2-0 12 -6 6

12U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Heisler Heat 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
1
5 Ducks Baseball 4
2 Alpha Baseball White 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
2
7 Mamba Baseball 3
3 LA Outlaws-Green 4
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
3
6 New Orleans Renegades 8
1 Shock Baseball 6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
4
Heisler Heat 2
Alpha Baseball White 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
5
New Orleans Renegades 11
Shock Baseball 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #12
6
New Orleans Renegades 2
Shock Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #5 6 Hammond Yankees vs 7 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 5 NorthShore Grit vs 6 BR Sharks
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 3 Westbank Hurricanes vs 9 Hammond Yankees
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 3 Houma Vipers vs 1 NorthShore Grit
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #5 8 LBA Naturals Blue vs 7 Westbank Hurricanes
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 7 BR Sharks vs 6 Rockets Baseball
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #5 3 Heat Baseball vs 4 Farm System Elite
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #15 2 Rockets Baseball vs 6 Houma Vipers
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #5 2 LA Shock vs 5 Heat Baseball
Game #10 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #5 6 Farm System Elite vs 5 LA Shock
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Houma Vipers 2-0-0 3 6 9
2 Farm System Elite 2-0-0 8 2 10
3 BR Sharks 2-0-0 11 2 13
4 LBA Naturals Blue 2-0-0 13 2 14
5 Heat Baseball 1-1-0 6 2 8
6 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 10 5 13
7 NorthShore Grit 0-2-0 9 -3 6
8 LA Shock 0-2-0 11 -4 7
9 Rockets Baseball 0-2-0 13 -5 8
10 Westbank Hurricanes 0-2-0 17 -7 10

13U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 LA Shock 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #5
1
9 Rockets Baseball 8
7 NorthShore Grit 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
2
10 Westbank Hurricanes 6
1 Houma Vipers 3
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #5
5
Rockets Baseball 6
4 LBA Naturals Blue 0
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #5
3
5 Heat Baseball 10
2 Farm System Elite 3
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
6
Westbank Hurricanes 4
3 BR Sharks 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #15
4
6 Hammond Yankees 7
Rockets Baseball 0
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #5
7
Heat Baseball 10
Westbank Hurricanes 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
8
Hammond Yankees 5
Heat Baseball 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #5
9
Westbank Hurricanes 1
Heat Baseball
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!

RIDDELL REP DONALD HYMEL WILL BE ON SITE GIVING EACH COACH A NICE GIFT!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site