OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
2019 Spring Blastoff - Sunday Only
Feb 10, 2019
Total Teams 41

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:48 PM

NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #13 5 Blindriver Bullfrogs vs 1 Slidell Heat
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #14 4 Jaguars vs 15 LBA Naturals
Game #3 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #13 1 LA Empire vs 8 Blindriver Bullfrogs
Game #4 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #14 15 St. Bernard Intensity vs 6 Jaguars
Game #5 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #13 2 Slidell Heat vs 9 LA Empire
Game #6 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #14 15 LBA Naturals vs 8 St. Bernard Intensity
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Blindriver Bullfrogs 2-0-0 2 11 12
2 LBA Naturals 2-0-0 12 14 14
3 LA Empire 1-1-0 10 0 8
4 St. Bernard Intensity 1-1-0 21 0 14
5 Slidell Heat 0-2-0 14 -11 3
6 Jaguars 0-2-0 30 -14 10

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKETS

4 St. Bernard Intensity 3
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #13
1
5 Slidell Heat 10
3 LA Empire 14
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #14
2
6 Jaguars 3
1 Blindriver Bullfrogs 9
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #13
3
Slidell Heat 3
2 LBA Naturals 0
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #14
4
LA Empire 17
Blindriver Bullfrogs 7
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #13
5
LA Empire 1
Blindriver Bullfrogs
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #9 6 River Parish Rangers vs 7 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #9 6 LBA Naturals Black vs 12 River Parish Rangers
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #9 7 LBA Naturals Blue vs 3 LTG Rage
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #9 6 LTG Rage vs 10 LBA Naturals Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LBA Naturals Blue 2-0-0 9 5 14
2 River Parish Rangers 1-1-0 13 5 13
3 LBA Naturals Black 1-1-0 18 -2 13
4 LTG Rage 0-2-0 17 -8 9

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKETS

1 LBA Naturals Blue 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #9
1
4 LTG Rage 1
2 River Parish Rangers 6
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #9
2
3 LBA Naturals Black 10
LBA Naturals Blue 14
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #9
3
LBA Naturals Black 2
LBA Naturals Blue
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #11 4 Hammond Yankees White vs 5 Mandeville Dragons
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #11 13 Farm System Prospects vs 6 Hammond Yankees White
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #11 8 Mandeville Dragons vs 6 Phenom Baseball
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #11 8 Phenom Baseball vs 7 Farm System Prospects
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mandeville Dragons 2-0-0 10 3 12
2 Farm System Prospects 1-1-0 14 6 14
3 Phenom Baseball 1-1-0 15 -1 13
4 Hammond Yankees White 0-2-0 18 -8 10

9U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKETS

1 Mandeville Dragons 10
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #11
1
4 Hammond Yankees White 4
2 Farm System Prospects 3
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #11
2
3 Phenom Baseball 2
Mandeville Dragons 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #11
3
Farm System Prospects 11
Farm System Prospects
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #10 7 LBA Naturals Black vs 3 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #10 12 Southern Sluggers vs 1 LBA Naturals Black
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #10 5 LBA Naturals Blue vs 5 Rockets Baseball
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #10 2 LBA Naturals Green vs 4 Southern Sluggers
Game #5 Sunday 2:00 PM Field # #10 6 Rockets Baseball vs 5 LBA Naturals Green
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Southern Sluggers 2-0-0 3 9 11
2 Rockets Baseball 1-0-1 10 1 11
3 LBA Naturals Black 1-1-0 15 -3 8
4 LBA Naturals Blue 0-1-1 12 -4 8
5 LBA Naturals Green 0-2-0 10 -3 7

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LBA Naturals Blue 3
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #10
1
5 LBA Naturals Green 2
1 Southern Sluggers 6
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #10
3
LBA Naturals Blue 2
2 Rockets Baseball 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #10
2
3 LBA Naturals Black 2
Southern Sluggers 7
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #10
4
Rockets Baseball 3
Southern Sluggers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #12 4 LA Empire vs 5 Nola Pelicans
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #12 2 LBA Naturals Blue vs 2 LA Empire
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #12 4 Nola Pelicans vs 2 River Parish Rangers
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #12 5 River Parish Rangers vs 6 LBA Naturals Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Nola Pelicans 2-0-0 6 3 9
2 LBA Naturals Blue 1-0-1 7 1 8
3 LA Empire 0-1-1 7 -1 6
4 River Parish Rangers 0-2-0 10 -3 7

11U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Nola Pelicans 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #12
1
4 River Parish Rangers 3
2 LBA Naturals Blue 6
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #12
2
3 LA Empire 5
Nola Pelicans 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #12
3
LBA Naturals Blue 0
Nola Pelicans
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #7 1 LBA Naturals Green vs 7 LA Hit
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #7 9 Redbirds vs 6 LBA Naturals Green
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #7 7 LA Hit vs 6 Dirt Devils Orange
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #7 6 Dirt Devils Orange vs 5 Redbirds
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Hit 2-0-0 7 7 14
2 Redbirds 1-1-0 12 2 12
3 Dirt Devils Orange 1-1-0 12 0 12
4 LBA Naturals Green 0-2-0 16 -9 7

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 LA Hit 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #7
1
4 LBA Naturals Green 6
2 Redbirds 6
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #7
2
3 Dirt Devils Orange 3
LBA Naturals Green 2
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #7
3
Redbirds 7
Redbirds
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #8 2 LBA Naturals Black vs 8 Ascension Biscuits
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #8 5 Thunder Baseball vs 1 LBA Naturals Black
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #8 3 Ascension Biscuits vs 5 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #8 4 LBA Naturals Blue vs 7 Thunder Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Thunder Baseball 2-0-0 5 7 12
2 Ascension Biscuits 1-1-0 7 4 10
3 LBA Naturals Blue 1-1-0 10 -1 9
4 LBA Naturals Black 0-2-0 13 -10 3

12U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Thunder Baseball 5
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #8
1
4 LBA Naturals Black 4
2 Ascension Biscuits 4
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #8
2
3 LBA Naturals Blue 15
Thunder Baseball 1
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #8
3
LBA Naturals Blue 3
LBA Naturals Blue
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #5 6 LBA Naturals Blue vs 4 WestBank White Sox
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #5 7 New Orleans Naturals vs 4 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #5 3 WestBank White Sox vs 2 PC Tigers
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #5 1 Heat Baseball vs 5 New Orleans Naturals
Game #5 Sunday 2:00 PM Field # #5 7 PC Tigers vs 1 Heat Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Naturals 2-0-0 5 7 12
2 PC Tigers 1-1-0 4 5 9
3 WestBank White Sox 1-1-0 8 -1 7
4 LBA Naturals Blue 1-1-0 11 -1 10
5 Heat Baseball 0-2-0 12 -10 2

13U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LBA Naturals Blue 0
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #5
1
5 Heat Baseball 8
1 New Orleans Naturals 3
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #5
3
Heat Baseball 2
2 PC Tigers 3
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #5
2
3 WestBank White Sox 2
New Orleans Naturals 0
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #5
4
PC Tigers 1
PC Tigers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #6 3 Gladiators Baseball vs 3 Northshore Gladiators
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #6 4 LA Wahoo vs 6 Gladiators Baseball
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #6 6 Northshore Gladiators vs 1 LA Hustle
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #6 3 Evolve Baseball vs 3 LA Wahoo
Game #5 Sunday 2:00 PM Field # #6 1 LA Hustle vs 12 Evolve Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Evolve Baseball 1-0-1 4 7 10
2 Northshore Gladiators 1-0-1 4 5 9
3 Gladiators Baseball 1-0-1 7 2 9
4 LA Wahoo 0-1-1 9 -2 7
5 LA Hustle 0-2-0 18 -12 2

14U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 LA Wahoo 3
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #6
1
5 LA Hustle 8
1 Evolve Baseball 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #6
3
LA Hustle 1
2 Northshore Gladiators 2
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #6
2
3 Gladiators Baseball 1
Evolve Baseball 0
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #6
4
Northshore Gladiators 5
Northshore Gladiators
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!


1 ACTION PACKED DAY OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


* 1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
* EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
* HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!



Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site