OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
Jambalaya Shoppe Fall Shabang
Oct 14, 2018
Total Teams 49

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULE

10/9/2018 1:34 AM

NO BOOM BOXES*****The park is undergoing construction by the gates, anyone trying to sneak in without paying the gate fee will be kicked out of the event by the police detail*****You may contact the park director with any issues. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #13 8 Gulfport Green Wave vs 10 LBA Naturals
Game #2 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #14 13 Northshore Pelicans vs 3 Elite
Game #3 Sunday 1:50 PM Field # #13 3 Ascension Sliders vs 16 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #4 Sunday 1:50 PM Field # #14 10 Northshore Naturals vs 13 Northshore Pelicans
Game #5 Sunday 2:55 PM Field # #13 6 LBA Naturals vs 11 Houma Hooks
Game #6 Sunday 2:55 PM Field # #14 9 Elite vs 16 Northshore Naturals
Game #7 Sunday 4:00 PM Field # #13 17 Houma Hooks vs 3 Ascension Sliders
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Houma Hooks 2-0-0 9 12 14
2 Northshore Pelicans 2-0-0 13 10 14
3 Gulfport Green Wave 1-1-0 13 5 14
4 LBA Naturals 1-1-0 19 -3 13
5 Northshore Naturals 1-1-0 22 4 14
6 Elite 0-2-0 29 -14 10
7 Ascension Sliders 0-2-0 33 -14 6

8U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

4 LBA Naturals 0
Sunday 5:05 PM
Field # #11
1
5 Northshore Naturals 15
2 Northshore Pelicans 13
Sunday 5:05 PM
Field # #14
2
7 Ascension Sliders 1
3 Gulfport Green Wave 5
Sunday 5:05 PM
Field # #13
3
6 Elite 7
1 Houma Hooks 0
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field # #11
4
Northshore Naturals 14
Northshore Pelicans 13
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field # #14
5
Elite 21
Northshore Naturals 7
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field # #11
6
Elite 2
Northshore Naturals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #9 8 Padres vs 4 Prospects
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #10 6 Bayou Bulls Red vs 5 NorthShore Grit
Game #3 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #11 11 River Parish Rangers vs 10 Southern Strikers
Game #4 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #9 0 Bayou Zappers vs 20 Padres
Game #5 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #10 5 Hammond Yankees White vs 4 Bayou Bulls Red
Game #6 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #11 6 Northshore Grit vs 5 River Parish Rangers
Game #7 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #9 14 Prospects vs 0 Bayou Zappers
Game #8 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #10 3 NorthShore Grit vs 4 Hammond Yankees White
Game #9 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #11 2 Southern Strikers vs 9 Northshore Grit
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Padres 2-0-0 4 11 14
2 Northshore Grit 2-0-0 7 8 13
3 Hammond Yankees White 2-0-0 7 2 9
4 Prospects 1-1-0 8 3 11
5 Bayou Bulls Red 1-1-0 10 0 10
6 River Parish Rangers 1-1-0 16 0 12
7 NorthShore Grit 0-2-0 10 -2 8
8 Southern Strikers 0-2-0 20 -8 9
9 Bayou Zappers 0-2-0 34 -14 0

9U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Southern Strikers 11
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #9
1
9 Bayou Zappers 7
1 Padres 7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #9
5
Southern Strikers 1
4 Prospects 17
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #10
2
5 Bayou Bulls Red 1
2 Northshore Grit 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #10
3
7 NorthShore Grit 9
3 Hammond Yankees White 8
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #11
4
6 River Parish Rangers 3
Padres 1
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #9
7
Prospects 9
NorthShore Grit 1
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #10
6
Hammond Yankees White 5
Prospects 12
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #9
8
Hammond Yankees White 2
Prospects
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #12 13 LA Dodgers vs 4 Mandeville Kingfish
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #12 3 Knights Mandeville 10U vs 5 LA Dodgers
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #12 7 Mandeville Kingfish vs 8 Slidell Cyclones
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #12 8 Sandlot Bambinos vs 4 Knights Mandeville 10U
Game #5 Sunday 2:00 PM Field # #12 1 Slidell Cyclones vs 8 Sandlot Bambinos
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sandlot Bambinos 2-0-0 5 11 14
2 LA Dodgers 2-0-0 7 9 12
3 Slidell Cyclones 1-1-0 15 -6 8
4 Knights Mandeville 10U 0-2-0 13 -6 7
5 Mandeville Kingfish 0-2-0 21 -8 11

10U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

4 Knights Mandeville 10U 8
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #12
1
5 Mandeville Kingfish 5
1 Sandlot Bambinos 0
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #12
3
Knights Mandeville 10U 7
2 LA Dodgers 9
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #12
2
3 Slidell Cyclones 4
Knights Mandeville 10U 0
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #12
4
LA Dodgers 4
LA Dodgers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #5 13 LA Outlaws-Roussel vs 1 Bill Hood Stingrays
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #5 5 LA Sluggers vs 8 LA Outlaws-Roussel
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #5 10 Bill Hood Stingrays vs 2 Hammond Yankees White
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #5 8 River Parish Rangers vs 2 LA Sluggers
Game #5 Sunday 2:00 PM Field # #5 1 Hammond Yankees White vs 12 River Parish Rangers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 River Parish Rangers 2-0-0 3 13 14
2 LA Outlaws-Roussel 2-0-0 6 10 14
3 Bill Hood Stingrays 1-1-0 15 0 8
4 LA Sluggers 0-2-0 16 -9 7
5 Hammond Yankees White 0-2-0 22 -14 3

11U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

4 LA Sluggers 0
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #5
1
5 Hammond Yankees White 9
1 River Parish Rangers 9
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #5
3
Hammond Yankees White 2
2 LA Outlaws-Roussel 7
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #5
2
3 Bill Hood Stingrays 6
River Parish Rangers 2
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #5
4
LA Outlaws-Roussel 1
River Parish Rangers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #7 3 Walker Mets vs 2 Rougarou Baseball
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #8 4 Knights Mandeville vs 3 South LA Legends
Game #3 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #13 6 Ascension Giants vs 0 Crushers
Game #4 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #14 1 LBA Naturals Blue vs 4 St. Bernard
Game #5 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #7 5 Next Level vs 2 Walker Mets
Game #6 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #8 0 Wilk-Amite Outlaws vs 5 Knights Mandeville
Game #7 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #13 9 Gulfport Green Wave vs 3 Ascension Giants
Game #8 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #14 10 Sandlot Bambinos vs 3 LBA Naturals Blue
Game #9 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #7 4 Rougarou Baseball vs 4 Next Level
Game #10 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #8 6 South LA Legends vs 0 Wilk-Amite Outlaws
Game #11 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #13 2 Crushers vs 7 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #12 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #14 5 St. Bernard vs 4 Sandlot Bambinos
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Knights Mandeville 2-0-0 3 6 9
2 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 5 11 14
3 St. Bernard 2-0-0 5 4 9
4 Next Level 1-0-1 6 3 9
5 South LA Legends 1-1-0 4 5 9
6 Walker Mets 1-1-0 7 -2 5
7 Sandlot Bambinos 1-1-0 8 6 11
8 Ascension Giants 1-1-0 9 0 9
9 Rougarou Baseball 0-1-1 7 -1 6
10 Wilk-Amite Outlaws 0-2-0 11 -11 0
11 Crushers 0-2-0 13 -11 2
12 LBA Naturals Blue 0-2-0 14 -10 4

12U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Ascension Giants 9
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #7
1
9 Rougarou Baseball 8
5 South LA Legends 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #7
2
12 LBA Naturals Blue 12
7 Sandlot Bambinos 6
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #8
3
10 Wilk-Amite Outlaws 1
6 Walker Mets 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #8
4
11 Crushers 0
1 Knights Mandeville 4
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #7
5
Ascension Giants 13
4 Next Level 11
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #7
6
LBA Naturals Blue 1
2 Gulfport Green Wave 7
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #8
7
Sandlot Bambinos 5
3 St. Bernard 1
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #8
8
Walker Mets 6
Ascension Giants 3
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #7
9
Next Level 13
Gulfport Green Wave 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #8
10
Walker Mets 6
Next Level 4
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #7
11
Walker Mets 2
Next Level
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #15 4 New Orleans Naturals vs 2 Quality At Bats Rivero
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #16 0 Quality At Bats Dumas vs 10 Houma Vipers
Game #3 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #15 0 Terrebonne Titans vs 2 New Orleans Naturals
Game #4 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #16 6 Ascension Giants vs 0 Quality At Bats Dumas
Game #5 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #15 5 Quality At Bats Rivero vs 0 Terrebonne Titans
Game #6 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #16 5 Houma Vipers vs 1 Ascension Giants
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Houma Vipers 2-0-0 1 11 12
2 New Orleans Naturals 2-0-0 2 4 6
3 Quality At Bats Rivero 1-1-0 4 3 7
4 Ascension Giants 1-1-0 5 2 7
5 Terrebonne Titans 0-2-0 7 -7 0
6 Quality At Bats Dumas 0-2-0 16 -13 0

13U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

4 Ascension Giants 4
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #15
1
5 Terrebonne Titans 5
3 Quality At Bats Rivero 10
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field # #16
2
6 Quality At Bats Dumas 0
1 Houma Vipers 6
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #15
3
Terrebonne Titans 2
2 New Orleans Naturals 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field # #16
4
Quality At Bats Rivero 1
Houma Vipers 2
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #15
5
New Orleans Naturals 12
New Orleans Naturals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field # #6 2 Boom Baseball vs 5 Farm System Elite
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field # #6 0 LA Nationals vs 9 Boom Baseball
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field # #6 3 Farm System Elite vs 2 Ms Sluggers
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #6 9 Bayou Boys vs 10 LA Nationals
Game #5 Sunday 2:00 PM Field # #6 4 Ms Sluggers vs 1 Bayou Boys
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Farm System Elite 2-0-0 4 4 8
2 Ms Sluggers 1-1-0 4 2 6
3 Boom Baseball 1-1-0 5 4 9
4 LA Nationals 1-1-0 18 -6 7
5 Bayou Boys 0-2-0 14 -4 8

13U-AAA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

4 LA Nationals 4
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field # #6
1
5 Bayou Boys 1
1 Farm System Elite 1
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #6
3
LA Nationals 6
2 Ms Sluggers 2
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field # #6
2
3 Boom Baseball 3
LA Nationals 5
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field # #6
4
Boom Baseball 4
LA Nationals
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 SMALL BUCKET OF JAMBALAYA FROM THE JAMBALAYA SHOPPE ON OLD HAMMOND HWY!


WE STARTED THE 1 HOUR SUNDAY SHOOTOUTS 6 YEARS AGO!
STAY BASEBALL SHARP ON SUNDAYS ALL FALL LONG!
1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 

32in WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site