OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Hammond, LA

Bayou Country SP

Jambalaya Shoppe Fall Shabang

Oct 14, 2018

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULE

10/9/2018 1:34 AM

NO BOOM BOXES*****The park is undergoing construction by the gates, anyone trying to sneak in without paying the gate fee will be kicked out of the event by the police detail*****You may contact the park director with any issues. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #13 8 Gulfport Green Wave 10 LBA Naturals
Game 2 Sunday 12:45 PM Field # #14 13 Northshore Pelicans 3 Elite
Game 3 Sunday 1:50 PM Field # #13 3 Ascension Sliders 16 Gulfport Green Wave
Game 4 Sunday 1:50 PM Field # #14 10 Northshore Naturals 13 Northshore Pelicans
Game 5 Sunday 2:55 PM Field # #13 6 LBA Naturals 11 Houma Hooks
Game 6 Sunday 2:55 PM Field # #14 9 Elite 16 Northshore Naturals
Game 7 Sunday 4:00 PM Field # #13 17 Houma Hooks 3 Ascension Sliders
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Houma Hooks 2-0-0 9 12 14
2 Northshore Pelicans 2-0-0 13 10 14
3 Gulfport Green Wave 1-1-0 13 5 14
4 LBA Naturals 1-1-0 19 -3 13
5 Northshore Naturals 1-1-0 22 4 14
6 Elite 0-2-0 29 -14 10
7 Ascension Sliders 0-2-0 33 -14 6

8U-AA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

4 LBA Naturals 0
Sunday 5:05 PM
Field # #11
1
5 Northshore Naturals 15
2 Northshore Pelicans 13
Sunday 5:05 PM
Field # #14
2
7 Ascension Sliders 1
3 Gulfport Green Wave 5
Sunday 5:05 PM
Field # #13
3
6 Elite 7
1 Houma Hooks 0
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field # #11
4
Northshore Naturals 14
Northshore Pelicans 13
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field # #14
5
Elite 21
Northshore Naturals 7
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field # #11
6
Elite 2
Northshore Naturals
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 SMALL BUCKET OF JAMBALAYA FROM THE JAMBALAYA SHOPPE ON OLD HAMMOND HWY!


WE STARTED THE 1 HOUR SUNDAY SHOOTOUTS 6 YEARS AGO!
STAY BASEBALL SHARP ON SUNDAYS ALL FALL LONG!
1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 

32in WOOD BATS TO CHAMPS!



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Sliders
St. Amant, LA
8U-AA 0-15-0
Elite
Meraux, LA
8U-AA 8-7-1
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA 13-19-0
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
8U-AA 8-6-1
LBA Naturals
Schriever, LA
8U-AA 13-5-0
Northshore Naturals
Slidell, LA
8U-AAA 4-1-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
8U-AAA 16-5-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Bulls Red
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 19-26-1
Bayou Zappers
Paulina, LA
9U-AA 3-16-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
9U-AAA 15-10-0
Northshore Grit
Hammond, LA
9U-AAA 20-14-0
NorthShore Grit
Hammond, LA
9U-AA 9-23-2
Padres
Covington, LA
9U-AAA 13-7-1
Prospects
Slidell, LA
9U-AAA 8-5-0
River Parish Rangers
Laplace, LA
9U-AA 5-22-1
Southern Strikers
Slidell, LA
9U-AA 5-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Knights Mandeville 10U
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 16-15-0
LA Dodgers
Ponchatoula, LA
10U-AAA 15-16-1
Mandeville Kingfish
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 2-8-2
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
10U-AAA 8-5-1
Slidell Cyclones
Slidell, LA
10U-AA 5-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bill Hood Stingrays
Covington, LA
11U-AA 7-10-0
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 9-26-0
LA Outlaws-Roussel
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 5-3-0
LA Sluggers
Marrero, LA
11U-AA 2-11-0
River Parish Rangers
Laplace, LA
11U-AAA 17-13-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
Saint Amant, LA
12U-AA 8-10-1
Crushers
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AA 2-13-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 20-12-1
Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 7-9-1
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
11U-AAA 3-4-1
Next Level
Columbia, MS
12U-AAA 10-2-2
Rougarou Baseball
Bayou Lafourche, LA
11U-AAA 0-2-1
Sandlot Bambinos
Plaquemine, LA
12U-AA 11-10-2
South LA Legends
Larose, LA
12U-AA 11-18-0
St. Bernard
Meraux, LA
11U-AAA 4-5-0
Walker Mets
Walker, LA
12U-AA 16-9-0
Wilk-Amite Outlaws
Woodville, MS
12U-AA 4-6-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Ascension Giants
St. Amant, LA
13U-AA 15-9-1
Houma Vipers
Gray, LA
13U-AAA 18-6-0
New Orleans Naturals
New Orleans, LA
12U-MAJ 24-5-0
Quality At Bats Dumas
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 2-10-1
Quality At Bats Rivero
Slidell, LA
13U-AA 9-6-1
Terrebonne Titans
Houma, LA
13U-AA 4-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Bayou Boys
Cut Off, LA
13U-AAA 6-5-0
Boom Baseball
Covington, LA
13U-AAA 10-9-1
Farm System Elite
Houma, LA
13U-AAA 20-9-1
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
13U-MAJ 11-5-1
Ms Sluggers
Biloxi, MS
13U-AAA 1-2-0