OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
New Orleans, LA
Carrollton-Audubon Batture Fields
Moms Luv The Diamond N Nola
May 12-13, 2018
26 Total Teams

SEEDS = EVENT REMOVAL

5/7/2018 2:02 PM

We are using the TEAM GATE FEE, this is paid with the registration. The NO SEEDS rule applies to everyone in the venue including parents in the bleachers as well as all teams on the field. The park staff will REMOVE any team or persons eating seeds from the event. If ANYONE is caught eating seeds that team will be removed from the event by the park staff. If a team is removed it is out of OTC Sports hands, do not approach us about it. Everyone was informed here and through email. Thank You

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # E 15 Blindriver Bullfrogs vs 3 Northshore Pelicans
Game #2 Saturday 10:20 AM Field # E 9 LA Knights Mandeville vs 9 Blindriver Bullfrogs
Game #3 Saturday 11:40 AM Field # E 2 Northshore Pelicans vs 13 Punishers
Game #4 Saturday 1:00 PM Field # E 14 Punishers vs 8 LA Knights Mandeville
Game #5 Saturday 2:20 PM Field # E 8 Mudbugs vs 0 310 Hybrids
Game #6 Saturday 3:40 PM Field # E 18 TPA Phenoms vs 3 Mudbugs
Game #7 Saturday 5:00 PM Field # E 7 310 Hybrids vs 13 LTG Rage
Game #8 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # E 5 LTG Rage vs 10 TPA Phenoms
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 TPA Phenoms 2-0-0 8 12 14
2 Punishers 2-0-0 10 13 14
3 Blindriver Bullfrogs 1-0-1 12 7 14
4 LTG Rage 1-1-0 17 1 12
5 Mudbugs 1-1-0 18 0 10
6 LA Knights Mandeville 0-1-1 23 -6 14
7 310 Hybrids 0-2-0 21 -13 7
8 Northshore Pelicans 0-2-0 28 -14 5

8-AA Bracket - Win It For Mama!

1 TPA Phenoms 14
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field # E
1
8 Northshore Pelicans 4
4 LTG Rage 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # E
2
5 Mudbugs 7
2 Punishers 9
Sunday 11:40 AM
Field # E
3
7 310 Hybrids 4
3 Blindriver Bullfrogs 6
Sunday 10:20 AM
Field # E
4
6 LA Knights Mandeville 0
TPA Phenoms 15
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field # E
5
LTG Rage 7
Punishers 11
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field # E
6
Blindriver Bullfrogs 16
TPA Phenoms 17
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field # E
7
Blindriver Bullfrogs 9
TPA Phenoms
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # D 9 Mayhem Baseball vs 6 Carrollton Select
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # D 6 LA Outlaws - Clement vs 16 Mayhem Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # D 12 Carrollton Select vs 1 LA Mustangs
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # D 5 Noca vs 12 LA Outlaws - Clement
Game #5 Saturday 4:30 PM Field # D 3 LA Mustangs vs 12 Stars and Stripes
Game #6 Saturday 6:15 PM Field # D 14 Stars and Stripes vs 1 Noca
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Stars and Stripes 2-0-0 4 14 14
2 Mayhem Baseball 2-0-0 12 10 14
3 Carrollton Select 1-1-0 10 4 13
4 LA Outlaws - Clement 1-1-0 21 0 13
5 LA Mustangs 0-2-0 24 -14 4
6 Noca 0-2-0 26 -14 6

9-AA Bracket - Win It For Mama!

4 LA Outlaws - Clement 17
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # D
1
5 LA Mustangs 5
3 Carrollton Select 9
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # D
2
6 Noca 8
1 Stars and Stripes 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # D
3
LA Outlaws - Clement 4
2 Mayhem Baseball 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # D
4
Carrollton Select 10
Stars and Stripes 2
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # D
5
Carrollton Select 9
Carrollton Select
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # A 4 Scorpions Baseball vs 4 Crescent City Hooks
Game #2 Monday 10:45 AM Field # A 5 LA Empire vs 4 Scorpions Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # A 7 Crescent City Hooks vs 14 Baton Rouge Warriors
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # A 5 Louisiana Rivercats vs 4 LA Empire
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # A 1 Baton Rouge Warriors vs 13 Louisiana Rivercats
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Louisiana Rivercats 2-0-0 5 8 12
2 LA Empire 1-1-0 9 0 9
3 Baton Rouge Warriors 1-1-0 20 0 8
4 Scorpions Baseball 0-1-1 9 -1 8
5 Crescent City Hooks 0-1-1 18 -7 11

10-AA Bracket - Win It For Mama!

4 Scorpions Baseball 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # A
1
5 Crescent City Hooks 0
1 Louisiana Rivercats 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # A
3
Scorpions Baseball 3
2 LA Empire 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # A
2
3 Baton Rouge Warriors 4
Louisiana Rivercats 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # A
4
LA Empire 9
LA Empire
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # B 4 Ascension Giants vs 5 LA Spikes
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # B 4 Fungeauxs vs 6 Ascension Giants
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # B 5 LA Spikes vs 8 Fungeauxs
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # B 5 LA Nationals vs 8 Tchefuncte River Dawgs
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # B 6 Down South Wood Ducks vs 7 Carrollton Red
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # A 5 LA Nationals vs 2 Down South Wood Ducks
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # B 7 Tchefuncte River Dawgs vs 8 Carrollton Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Carrollton Red 2-0-0 13 2 14
2 Ascension Giants 1-1-0 9 1 10
3 LA Nationals 1-1-0 10 0 10
4 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 11 1 11
5 LA Spikes 1-1-0 12 -2 10
6 Tchefuncte River Dawgs 1-1-0 13 2 14
7 Down South Wood Ducks 0-2-0 12 -4 8

11-AA Bracket - Win It For Mama!

4 Fungeauxs 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # A
1
5 LA Spikes 11
2 Ascension Giants 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # B
2
7 Down South Wood Ducks 0
3 LA Nationals 1
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # B
3
6 Tchefuncte River Dawgs 11
1 Carrollton Red 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # B
4
LA Spikes 4
Ascension Giants 2
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # B
5
Tchefuncte River Dawgs 13
Carrollton Red 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # B
6
Tchefuncte River Dawgs 7
Tchefuncte River Dawgs
Champion


WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
#1 AWARDS IN THE BUSINESS!
#1 OVERALL IN THE BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 




EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

6500 Magazine St
New Orleans, LA 70118
Open In Maps