OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
Brawling For The Belts II - SOLD OUT!
Nov 5
44 Total Teams
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #9 9 Southeastern LA Lions vs 2 Louisiana L
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #10 15 LA Nationals vs 3 Grand Point Gorillas
Game #3 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #11 6 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 6 LA Hard Hittaz
Game #4 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #9 2 LA Express vs 16 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #5 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #10 12 Legendz Baseball Blue vs 9 LA Nationals
Game #6 Sunday 10:00 AM Field #11 8 Crescent City Hooks vs 4 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #7 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #9 4 Louisiana L vs 16 Bomb Squad
Game #8 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #10 0 Grand Point Gorillas vs 18 Velocity
Game #9 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #11 3 LA Hard Hittaz vs 6 Mississippi Exposure
Game #10 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #9 2 Bomb Squad vs 7 LA Express
Game #11 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #10 4 Velocity vs 10 Legendz Baseball Blue
Game #12 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #11 3 Mississippi Exposure vs 5 Crescent City Hooks
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Southeastern LA Lions 2-0-0 4 / 14 / 14
  Crescent City Hooks 2-0-0 7 / 6 / 12
  Legendz Baseball Blue 2-0-0 13 / 9 / 14
  Mississippi Exposure 1-1-0 8 / 1 / 9
  Velocity 1-1-0 10 / 1 / 11
  Bomb Squad 1-1-0 11 / 2 / 9
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 15 / 4 / 14
  LA Express 1-1-0 18 / -2 / 9
  LA Hard Hittaz 0-1-1 12 / -3 / 9
  Ponchatoula Athletics 0-1-1 14 / -4 / 10
  Louisiana L 0-2-0 25 / -14 / 6
  Grand Point Gorillas 0-2-0 33 / -14 / 3

9-AA Championship Bracket

8 LA Express 8
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #9
1
9 LA Hard Hittaz 7
5 Velocity 17
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #10
2
12 Grand Point Gorillas 1
7 LA Nationals 2
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #11
3
10 Ponchatoula Athletics 4
6 Bomb Squad 3
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #11
4
11 Louisiana L 11
1 Southeastern LA Lions 8
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #9
5
LA Express 1
4 Mississippi Exposure 4
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #10
6
Velocity 1
2 Crescent City Hooks 9
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #11
7
Ponchatoula Athletics 1
3 Legendz Baseball Blue 5
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #11
8
Louisiana L 2
Southeastern LA Lions 9
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #9
9
Mississippi Exposure 8
Crescent City Hooks 6
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #11
10
Legendz Baseball Blue 2
Southeastern LA Lions 3
Sunday 7:40 PM
Field #9
11
Crescent City Hooks 13
Crescent City Hooks
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #12 1 LA Outlaws-Roubique vs 7 Arrows Baseball
Game #2 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #12 5 LA Knights Mandeville vs 4 LA Outlaws-Roubique
Game #3 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #12 5 Arrows Baseball vs 11 Scorpions Baseball
Game #4 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #12 5 Ascension A's vs 5 LA Knights Mandeville
Game #5 Sunday 2:20 PM Field #12 4 Scorpions Baseball vs 3 Ascension A's
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Scorpions Baseball 2-0-0 8 / 7 / 11
  LA Knights Mandeville 1-0-1 9 / 1 / 10
  Arrows Baseball 1-1-0 12 / 0 / 12
  Ascension A's 0-1-1 9 / -1 / 8
  LA Outlaws-Roubique 0-2-0 12 / -7 / 5

10-AA Championship Bracket

4 Ascension A's 4
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #12
1
5 LA Outlaws-Roubique 7
1 Scorpions Baseball 9
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #12
3
LA Outlaws-Roubique 5
2 LA Knights Mandeville 3
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #12
2
3 Arrows Baseball 10
Scorpions Baseball 9
Sunday 7:40 PM
Field #12
4
Arrows Baseball 0
Scorpions Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #7 3 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 5 Baton Rouge Voodoo
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #8 8 Hammond Yankees vs 2 DS Next Level Baseball
Game #3 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #7 0 LA Nationals vs 14 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #4 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #8 0 Crushers vs 12 Hammond Yankees
Game #5 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #7 5 Baton Rouge Voodoo vs 1 Mandeville Mustangs
Game #6 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #8 2 DS Next Level Baseball vs 2 Down South Wood Ducks
Game #7 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #7 11 Mandeville Mustangs vs 1 LA Nationals
Game #8 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #8 5 Down South Wood Ducks vs 4 Crushers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Hammond Yankees 2-0-0 2 / 13 / 14
  Baton Rouge Voodoo 2-0-0 4 / 6 / 10
  Down South Wood Ducks 1-0-1 6 / 1 / 7
  Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 5 / 5 / 10
  Mandeville Mustangs 1-1-0 6 / 3 / 8
  DS Next Level Baseball 0-1-1 10 / -6 / 4
  Crushers 0-2-0 17 / -8 / 4
  LA Nationals 0-2-0 25 / -14 / 1

11-AA Championship Bracket

1 Hammond Yankees 5
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #7
1
8 LA Nationals 2
4 Ponchatoula Athletics 0
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #7
2
5 Mandeville Mustangs 7
2 Baton Rouge Voodoo 9
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #8
3
7 Crushers 0
3 Down South Wood Ducks 0
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #8
4
6 DS Next Level Baseball 11
Hammond Yankees 3
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #7
5
Mandeville Mustangs 1
Baton Rouge Voodoo 3
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #7
6
DS Next Level Baseball 1
Hammond Yankees 7
Sunday 7:40 PM
Field #7
7
Baton Rouge Voodoo 0
Hammond Yankees
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #13 5 LA Crabbers Green vs 1 Big Easy Pirates
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #14 1 LA Seminoles vs 0 LA Velocity Red
Game #3 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #13 1 Chateau Chargers vs 9 LA Crabbers Green
Game #4 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #14 0 Legendz Baseball Black vs 14 LA Seminoles
Game #5 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #13 0 Big Easy Pirates vs 2 MS Elite 11U Titans
Game #6 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #14 4 LA Velocity Red vs 5 Legendz Baseball Black
Game #7 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #13 8 MS Elite 11U Titans vs 0 Chateau Chargers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  MS Elite 11U Titans 2-0-0 0 / 9 / 9
  LA Seminoles 2-0-0 0 / 8 / 8
  LA Crabbers Green 2-0-0 2 / 11 / 12
  Legendz Baseball Black 1-1-0 18 / -6 / 5
  LA Velocity Red 0-2-0 6 / -2 / 4
  Big Easy Pirates 0-2-0 7 / -6 / 1
  Chateau Chargers 0-2-0 17 / -14 / 1

11-AAA Championship Bracket

4 Legendz Baseball Black 2
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #13
1
5 LA Velocity Red 6
2 LA Seminoles 4
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #8
2
7 Chateau Chargers 3
3 LA Crabbers Green 6
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #13
3
6 Big Easy Pirates 8
1 MS Elite 11U Titans 6
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #13
4
LA Velocity Red 1
LA Seminoles 5
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #8
5
Big Easy Pirates 3
MS Elite 11U Titans 0
Sunday 7:40 PM
Field #8
6
LA Seminoles 6
LA Seminoles
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #14 3 Aces Baseball vs 7 Boom Baseball
Game #2 Sunday 2:20 PM Field #14 6 St Charles Swingmen vs 13 Aces Baseball
Game #3 Sunday 3:40 PM Field #14 6 Boom Baseball vs 5 New Orleans Naturals
Game #4 Sunday 5:00 PM Field #14 6 New Orleans Naturals vs 5 St Charles Swingmen
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Boom Baseball 2-0-0 8 / 5 / 13
  New Orleans Naturals 1-1-0 11 / 0 / 11
  Aces Baseball 1-1-0 13 / 3 / 10
  St Charles Swingmen 0-2-0 19 / -8 / 11

12-AAA Championship Bracket

1 Boom Baseball 8
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #13
1
4 St Charles Swingmen 2
2 New Orleans Naturals 5
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #14
2
3 Aces Baseball 8
Boom Baseball 5
Sunday 7:40 PM
Field #13
3
Aces Baseball 2
Boom Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #5 9 LA Outlaws-Bailey vs 10 Red Stick Spartans
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #16 4 Baton Rouge Bulls vs 4 Big Easy Jazz
Game #3 Sunday 9:20 AM Field #5 6 Bayou Braves vs 2 LA Outlaws-Bailey
Game #4 Sunday 9:20 AM Field #16 8 LBA Naturals Green vs 8 Baton Rouge Bulls
Game #5 Sunday 10:40 AM Field #5 8 Red Stick Spartans vs 7 Belle Chasse Hitmen
Game #6 Sunday 10:40 AM Field #16 4 Big Easy Jazz vs 3 Devils Baseball
Game #7 Sunday 12:00 PM Field #5 6 Belle Chasse Hitmen vs 7 Bayou Braves
Game #8 Sunday 12:00 PM Field #16 8 Devils Baseball vs 7 LBA Naturals Green
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Bayou Braves 2-0-0 8 / 5 / 13
  Red Stick Spartans 2-0-0 16 / 2 / 14
  Big Easy Jazz 1-0-1 7 / 1 / 8
  Devils Baseball 1-1-0 11 / 0 / 10
  Baton Rouge Bulls 0-0-2 12 / 0 / 11
  LBA Naturals Green 0-1-1 16 / -1 / 14
  Belle Chasse Hitmen 0-2-0 15 / -2 / 13
  LA Outlaws-Bailey 0-2-0 16 / -5 / 9

13-AA Championship Bracket

1 Bayou Braves 4
Sunday 2:40 PM
Field #5
1
8 LA Outlaws-Bailey 1
4 Devils Baseball 2
Sunday 1:20 PM
Field #5
2
5 Baton Rouge Bulls 5
2 Red Stick Spartans 5
Sunday 2:40 PM
Field #16
3
7 Belle Chasse Hitmen 2
3 Big Easy Jazz 2
Sunday 1:20 PM
Field #16
4
6 LBA Naturals Green 0
Bayou Braves 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field #5
5
Baton Rouge Bulls 1
Red Stick Spartans 5
Sunday 5:20 PM
Field #5
6
Big Easy Jazz 0
Bayou Braves 0
Sunday 6:40 PM
Field #5
7
Red Stick Spartans 6
Red Stick Spartans
Champion

OTC SPORTS HAS JUST ENOUGH CHAMPIONSHIP BELTS LEFT TO RUN 1 MORE BELT EVENT!

LAST CHANCE TO BRAWL FOR THE BELTS!




WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

WE STARTED THE 1 HOUR SUNDAY SHOOTOUTS 5 YEARS AGO!
STAY BASEBALL SHARP ON SUNDAYS ALL FALL LONG!
1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site