OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
Mashing For Our Military - Sunday Series
Nov 26
32 Total Teams
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #9 1 Dawgs vs 10 S.L. Select Crochet
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #10 6 Scorpions Baseball vs 4 Louisiana Lions
Game #3 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #9 2 LA Nationals vs 1 Dawgs
Game #4 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #10 2 Ascension Giants vs 2 Scorpions Baseball
Game #5 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #9 27 S.L. Select Crochet vs 1 Ripzz
Game #6 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #10 4 Louisiana Lions vs 7 NOLA Pelicans Baseball
Game #7 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #9 1 Ripzz vs 11 LA Nationals
Game #8 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #10 9 NOLA Pelicans Baseball vs 6 Ascension Giants
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  S.L. Select Crochet 2-0-0 2 / 14 / 14
  LA Nationals 2-0-0 2 / 8 / 9
  NOLA Pelicans Baseball 2-0-0 10 / 6 / 14
  Scorpions Baseball 1-0-1 6 / 2 / 8
  Ascension Giants 0-1-1 11 / -3 / 8
  Dawgs 0-2-0 12 / -8 / 2
  Louisiana Lions 0-2-0 13 / -5 / 8
  Ripzz 0-2-0 38 / -14 / 2

10-AA Championship Bracket

1 S.L. Select Crochet 21
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #9
1
8 Ripzz 1
4 Scorpions Baseball 2
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #9
2
5 Ascension Giants 1
2 LA Nationals 2
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #10
3
7 Louisiana Lions 6
3 NOLA Pelicans Baseball 8
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #10
4
6 Dawgs 3
S.L. Select Crochet 9
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #9
5
Scorpions Baseball 3
Louisiana Lions 0
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #10
6
NOLA Pelicans Baseball 7
S.L. Select Crochet 4
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field #9
7
NOLA Pelicans Baseball 3
S.L. Select Crochet
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #11 0 Camellia City Crusaders vs 12 Bandits Baseball NOLA
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #12 6 Ripzz vs 2 LA Outlaws-Bartee
Game #3 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #14 8 Sharks Baseball vs 9 New Orleans Jesters
Game #4 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #11 6 Bayou Bulldogs vs 7 Camellia City Crusaders
Game #5 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #12 4 LA Nationals vs 11 Ripzz
Game #6 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #14 13 Mudbugs vs 3 Sharks Baseball
Game #7 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #11 9 Bandits Baseball NOLA vs 3 Bayou Bulldogs
Game #8 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #12 6 LA Outlaws-Bartee vs 8 LA Nationals
Game #9 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #14 0 New Orleans Jesters vs 5 Mudbugs
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Bandits Baseball NOLA 2-0-0 3 / 13 / 14
  Mudbugs 2-0-0 3 / 12 / 12
  Ripzz 2-0-0 6 / 11 / 13
  New Orleans Jesters 1-1-0 13 / -4 / 7
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 17 / -5 / 11
  Camellia City Crusaders 1-1-0 18 / -6 / 7
  LA Outlaws-Bartee 0-2-0 14 / -6 / 8
  Bayou Bulldogs 0-2-0 16 / -7 / 9
  Sharks Baseball 0-2-0 22 / -8 / 10

11-AA Championship Bracket

8 Bayou Bulldogs 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #11
1
9 Sharks Baseball 7
1 Bandits Baseball NOLA 8
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #11
5
Sharks Baseball 7
4 New Orleans Jesters 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #14
2
5 LA Nationals 0
2 Mudbugs 12
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #12
3
7 LA Outlaws-Bartee 1
3 Ripzz 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #12
4
6 Camellia City Crusaders 2
Bandits Baseball NOLA 4
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #11
7
New Orleans Jesters 1
Mudbugs 11
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #12
6
Ripzz 1
Bandits Baseball NOLA 2
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #11
8
Mudbugs 10
Mudbugs
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #7 12 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 3 Westbank Wolfpack
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #8 9 Ripzz White vs 5 LTG Voodoo
Game #3 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #13 7 Bucee's Misfits vs 6 Chateau Chargers
Game #4 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #7 12 Pierre Part Pirates vs 7 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #5 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #8 5 Down South Wood Ducks vs 8 Ripzz White
Game #6 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #13 8 LA Knights Lafayette vs 1 Bucee's Misfits
Game #7 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #7 6 Westbank Wolfpack vs 6 Pierre Part Pirates
Game #8 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #8 10 LTG Voodoo vs 7 Down South Wood Ducks
Game #9 Sunday 11:40 AM Field #13 1 Chateau Chargers vs 15 LA Knights Lafayette
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  LA Knights Lafayette 2-0-0 2 / 14 / 14
  Ripzz White 2-0-0 10 / 7 / 14
  Pierre Part Pirates 1-0-1 13 / 5 / 13
  Bucee's Misfits 1-1-0 14 / -6 / 8
  Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 15 / 2 / 14
  LTG Voodoo 1-1-0 16 / -1 / 12
  Westbank Wolfpack 0-1-1 18 / -7 / 9
  Down South Wood Ducks 0-2-0 18 / -6 / 12
  Chateau Chargers 0-2-0 22 / -8 / 7

12-AA Championship Bracket

8 Down South Wood Ducks 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #7
1
9 Chateau Chargers 16
1 LA Knights Lafayette 1
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #7
5
Chateau Chargers 5
4 Bucee's Misfits 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #13
2
5 Ponchatoula Athletics 4
2 Ripzz White 4
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #8
3
7 Westbank Wolfpack 7
3 Pierre Part Pirates 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #8
4
6 LTG Voodoo 4
Chateau Chargers 2
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #7
7
Bucee's Misfits 6
Westbank Wolfpack 9
Sunday 3:40 PM
Field #8
6
LTG Voodoo 0
Bucee's Misfits 4
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #7
8
Westbank Wolfpack 3
Bucee's Misfits
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 10:00 AM Field #5 3 Slidell Young Guns vs 2 Lakeside Ramblers
Game #2 Sunday 10:00 AM Field #6 8 Ball Park Reds vs 7 Nola Cardinals
Game #3 Sunday 11:20 AM Field #5 1 Line Drive vs 9 Slidell Young Guns
Game #4 Sunday 11:20 AM Field #6 9 Rebels Elite vs 1 Ball Park Reds
Game #5 Sunday 12:40 PM Field #5 2 Lakeside Ramblers vs 4 Line Drive
Game #6 Sunday 12:40 PM Field #6 1 Nola Cardinals vs 9 Rebels Elite
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Rebels Elite 2-0-0 2 / 14 / 14
  Slidell Young Guns 2-0-0 3 / 8 / 10
  Line Drive 1-1-0 11 / -5 / 5
  Ball Park Reds 1-1-0 16 / -6 / 8
  Lakeside Ramblers 0-2-0 7 / -3 / 4
  Nola Cardinals 0-2-0 17 / -8 / 8

14U-OPEN Championship Bracket

4 Ball Park Reds 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field #5
1
5 Lakeside Ramblers 4
3 Line Drive 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field #6
2
6 Nola Cardinals 4
1 Rebels Elite 6
Sunday 3:20 PM
Field #5
3
Lakeside Ramblers 1
2 Slidell Young Guns 2
Sunday 3:20 PM
Field #6
4
Nola Cardinals 1
Rebels Elite 3
Sunday 4:40 PM
Field #6
5
Slidell Young Guns 2
Rebels Elite
Champion


ALL TEAMS BRING NO LESS THAN 1 CARE PACKAGE.

ALL PLAYERS WRITE A LETTER TO A SERVICE MEMBER STATIONED OVERSEAS.





WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
#1 AWARDS IN THE BUSINESS!
#1 OVERALL IN THE BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site