OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
AA Quad Warz - Sunday Series
Oct 15
33 Total Teams

WEATHER UPDATES

10/14/2017 7:43 PM

All weather updates will be posted here and updated as needed. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #8 3 Hammond Yankees vs 4 LA Outlaws- Sheridan
Game #2 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #8 4 Legendz Baseball vs 19 Hammond Yankees
Game #3 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #8 11 LA Outlaws- Sheridan vs 7 Phenoms
Game #4 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #8 1 RedHawks vs 11 Legendz Baseball
Game #5 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #8 11 Phenoms vs 1 RedHawks
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  LA Outlaws- Sheridan 2-0-0 10 / 5 / 11
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 8 / 6 / 10
  Phenoms 1-1-0 12 / 3 / 14
  Legendz Baseball 1-1-0 20 / 0 / 11
  RedHawks 0-2-0 22 / -14 / 2

8-AA Championship Bracket

4 Legendz Baseball 13
Sunday 2:15 AM
Field #8
1
5 RedHawks 1
1 LA Outlaws- Sheridan 11
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #8
3
Legendz Baseball 8
2 Hammond Yankees 14
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #8
2
3 Phenoms 13
LA Outlaws- Sheridan 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #8
4
Hammond Yankees 11
Hammond Yankees
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #9 2 Bayou Zappers vs 9 Legendz Baseball Black
Game #2 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #10 0 Jaxx vs 14 Saints
Game #3 Sunday 2:15 PM Field #9 6 LTG Voodoo vs 1 Bayou Zappers
Game #4 Sunday 2:15 PM Field #10 2 Slidell Cyclones vs 7 Jaxx
Game #5 Sunday 3:30 PM Field #9 4 Legendz Baseball Black vs 7 LTG Voodoo
Game #6 Sunday 3:30 PM Field #10 14 Saints vs 2 Slidell Cyclones
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Saints 2-0-0 2 / 14 / 14
  LTG Voodoo 2-0-0 5 / 8 / 13
  Legendz Baseball Black 1-1-0 9 / 4 / 11
  Jaxx 1-1-0 16 / -2 / 7
  Bayou Zappers 0-2-0 15 / -12 / 3
  Slidell Cyclones 0-2-0 21 / -12 / 4

9-AA Championship Bracket

4 Jaxx 9
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #9
1
5 Bayou Zappers 8
3 Legendz Baseball Black 15
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #10
2
6 Slidell Cyclones 3
1 Saints 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #9
3
Jaxx 7
2 LTG Voodoo 2
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #10
4
Legendz Baseball Black 9
Saints 3
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #9
5
Legendz Baseball Black 11
Legendz Baseball Black
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #9 10 Central Chaos vs 0 Knotheads Baseball
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #10 8 LA Lions vs 3 Pointe Coupee Tigers
Game #3 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #7 2 LA Nationals vs 2 DS Next Level Baseball
Game #4 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #9 7 Ascension A's vs 6 Central Chaos
Game #5 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #10 4 Ascension Giants vs 2 LA Lions
Game #6 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #7 4 Ripzz vs 11 LA Nationals
Game #7 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #9 7 Knotheads Baseball vs 12 Ascension A's
Game #8 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #10 1 Pointe Coupee Tigers vs 2 Ascension Giants
Game #9 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #7 12 DS Next Level Baseball vs 2 Ripzz
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Ascension Giants 2-0-0 3 / 3 / 6
  Ascension A's 2-0-0 13 / 6 / 14
  DS Next Level Baseball 1-0-1 4 / 7 / 9
  LA Nationals 1-0-1 6 / 7 / 9
  Central Chaos 1-1-0 7 / 6 / 13
  LA Lions 1-1-0 7 / 3 / 9
  Pointe Coupee Tigers 0-2-0 10 / -6 / 4
  Knotheads Baseball 0-2-0 22 / -12 / 7
  Ripzz 0-2-0 23 / -14 / 6

10-AA Championship Bracket

8 Knotheads Baseball 12
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field #9
1
9 Ripzz 0
1 Ascension Giants 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #7
5
Knotheads Baseball 1
4 LA Nationals 4
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field #10
2
5 Central Chaos 3
2 Ascension A's 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #7
3
7 Pointe Coupee Tigers 9
3 DS Next Level Baseball 3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Field #7
4
6 LA Lions 10
Ascension Giants 6
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #7
7
LA Nationals 5
Pointe Coupee Tigers 1
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #7
6
LA Lions 2
Ascension Giants 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #7
8
LA Lions 13
LA Lions
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #11 8 Mandeville Mustangs vs 0 Down South Wood Ducks
Game #2 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #13 0 River Parish Rays vs 2 Ascension Giants
Game #3 Sunday 10:15 AM Field #11 4 Bayou Bulldogs vs 6 Mandeville Mustangs
Game #4 Sunday 10:15 AM Field #13 2 St. Francisville Saints vs 8 River Parish Rays
Game #5 Sunday 11:30 AM Field #11 7 Down South Wood Ducks vs 11 Bayou Bulldogs
Game #6 Sunday 11:30 AM Field #13 9 Ascension Giants vs 3 St. Francisville Saints
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Ascension Giants 2-0-0 3 / 8 / 9
  Mandeville Mustangs 2-0-0 4 / 9 / 13
  River Parish Rays 1-1-0 4 / 4 / 7
  Bayou Bulldogs 1-1-0 13 / 2 / 11
  St. Francisville Saints 0-2-0 17 / -12 / 5
  Down South Wood Ducks 0-2-0 19 / -11 / 7

11-AA Championship Bracket

4 Bayou Bulldogs 9
Sunday 12:45 PM
Field #11
1
5 St. Francisville Saints 2
3 River Parish Rays 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Field #11
2
6 Down South Wood Ducks 2
1 Ascension Giants 13
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field #11
3
Bayou Bulldogs 1
2 Mandeville Mustangs 2
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field #11
4
River Parish Rays 0
Ascension Giants 4
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field #11
5
Mandeville Mustangs 8
Mandeville Mustangs
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 9:00 AM Field #14 8 LA Nationals White vs 2 Inferno
Game #2 Sunday 10:15 AM Field #14 4 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 4 LA Nationals White
Game #3 Sunday 11:30 AM Field #14 5 Inferno vs 7 Rippers
Game #4 Sunday 12:45 PM Field #13 8 LA Velocity Red vs 6 Ripzz White
Game #5 Sunday 12:45 PM Field #14 5 Gulfport Green Wave vs 7 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #6 Sunday 2:00 PM Field #13 5 Rippers vs 3 Ripzz White
Game #7 Sunday 2:00 PM Field #14 8 LA Velocity Red vs 5 Gulfport Green Wave
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Rippers 2-0-0 8 / 4 / 12
  LA Velocity Red 2-0-0 11 / 5 / 14
  LA Nationals White 1-0-1 6 / 6 / 11
  Ponchatoula Athletics 1-0-1 9 / 2 / 11
  Ripzz White 0-2-0 13 / -4 / 9
  Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 15 / -5 / 10
  Inferno 0-2-0 15 / -8 / 7

12-AA Championship Bracket

4 Ponchatoula Athletics 4
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field #13
1
5 Ripzz White 2
2 LA Velocity Red 2
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field #14
2
7 Inferno 4
3 LA Nationals White 2
Sunday 3:15 PM
Field #14
3
6 Gulfport Green Wave 3
1 Rippers 2
Sunday 4:30 PM
Field #13
4
Ponchatoula Athletics 1
Inferno 2
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field #14
5
Gulfport Green Wave 4
Rippers 8
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field #14
6
Gulfport Green Wave 7
Rippers
Champion


WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

WE STARTED THE 1 HOUR SUNDAY SHOOTOUTS 5 YEARS AGO!
STAY BASEBALL SHARP ON SUNDAYS ALL FALL LONG!
1 HOUR SHOOTOUT FORMAT!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site