OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
Louisiana CASA Toy Drive - Mega Bag Giveaway!
Dec 2-3
44 Total Teams
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #13 1 RedHawks vs 14 Northshore Prospects
Game #2 Saturday 10:30 AM Field #13 10 Legendz Baseball vs 7 RedHawks
Game #3 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #13 13 Northshore Prospects vs 1 Mudbugs
Game #4 Saturday 1:30 PM Field #13 14 LA Outlaws- Sheridan vs 4 Legendz Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field #13 8 Mudbugs vs 18 LA Outlaws- Sheridan
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Northshore Prospects 2-0-0 2 / 14 / 14
  LA Outlaws- Sheridan 2-0-0 12 / 14 / 14
  Legendz Baseball 1-1-0 21 / -4 / 11
  RedHawks 0-2-0 24 / -10 / 8
  Mudbugs 0-2-0 31 / -14 / 8

8-AA Championship Bracket

4 RedHawks 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #13
1
5 Mudbugs 12
1 Northshore Prospects 14
Sunday 12:00 PM
Field #13
3
Mudbugs 7
2 LA Outlaws- Sheridan 3
Sunday 10:30 AM
Field #13
2
3 Legendz Baseball 1
Northshore Prospects 11
Sunday 1:30 PM
Field #13
4
LA Outlaws- Sheridan 3
Northshore Prospects
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #9 16 Bomb Squad vs 6 Pelicans Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #10 3 LA Outlaws-Clement vs 6 Clutch Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #9 10 The Cage vs 12 Bomb Squad
Game #4 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #10 7 Legendz Baseball Blue vs 10 LA Outlaws-Clement
Game #5 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #9 11 Pelicans Baseball vs 7 The Cage
Game #6 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #10 19 Clutch Baseball vs 1 Stars and Stripes
Game #7 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #9 6 LA Legends vs 7 LA Nationals
Game #8 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #10 7 Jaxx vs 12 Legendz Baseball Blue
Game #9 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #9 14 Mayhem Baseball vs 4 LA Legends
Game #10 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #10 12 Stars and Stripes vs 8 Jaxx
Game #11 Saturday 6:10 PM Field #9 5 LA Nationals vs 9 Mayhem Baseball
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Clutch Baseball 2-0-0 4 / 10 / 13
  Mayhem Baseball 2-0-0 9 / 11 / 14
  Bomb Squad 2-0-0 16 / 9 / 14
  LA Outlaws-Clement 1-1-0 13 / 0 / 10
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 15 / -3 / 12
  Legendz Baseball Blue 1-1-0 17 / 2 / 14
  Pelicans Baseball 1-1-0 23 / -3 / 13
  Stars and Stripes 1-1-0 27 / -3 / 8
  LA Legends 0-2-0 21 / -8 / 10
  The Cage 0-2-0 23 / -6 / 14
  Jaxx 0-2-0 24 / -9 / 14

9-AA Championship Bracket

8 Stars and Stripes 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #10
1
9 LA Legends 10
7 Pelicans Baseball 8
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #10
2
10 The Cage 9
6 Legendz Baseball Blue 11
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #9
3
11 Jaxx 10
1 Clutch Baseball 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #10
5
LA Legends 1
4 LA Outlaws-Clement 3
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #10
4
5 LA Nationals 10
2 Mayhem Baseball 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #9
6
The Cage 4
3 Bomb Squad 8
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #9
7
Legendz Baseball Blue 18
Clutch Baseball 12
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #10
8
LA Nationals 11
Mayhem Baseball 7
Sunday 4:20 PM
Field #9
9
Legendz Baseball Blue 6
Clutch Baseball 8
Sunday 6:10 PM
Field #9
10
Mayhem Baseball 14
Mayhem Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #11 6 Hammond Yankees vs 7 Sharks Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #12 6 Camellia City Crusaders vs 8 DS Next Level Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #11 9 Thunder Baseball vs 11 Hammond Yankees
Game #4 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #12 1 Down South Wood Ducks vs 5 Camellia City Crusaders
Game #5 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #11 4 Sharks Baseball vs 2 LA Nationals
Game #6 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #12 6 DS Next Level Baseball vs 5 Down South Wood Ducks
Game #7 Saturday 2:20 PM Field #11 5 LA Nationals vs 8 Thunder Baseball
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Sharks Baseball 2-0-0 8 / 3 / 11
  DS Next Level Baseball 2-0-0 11 / 3 / 13
  Camellia City Crusaders 1-1-0 9 / 2 / 11
  Thunder Baseball 1-1-0 16 / 1 / 14
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 16 / 1 / 13
  Down South Wood Ducks 0-2-0 11 / -5 / 6
  LA Nationals 0-2-0 12 / -5 / 7

11-AA Championship Bracket

4 Thunder Baseball 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #11
1
5 Hammond Yankees 1
2 DS Next Level Baseball 10
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #11
2
7 LA Nationals 0
3 Camellia City Crusaders 6
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #12
3
6 Down South Wood Ducks 5
1 Sharks Baseball 2
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #11
4
Thunder Baseball 1
DS Next Level Baseball 8
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #12
5
Camellia City Crusaders 1
Sharks Baseball 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #11
6
DS Next Level Baseball 10
DS Next Level Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #7 8 Louisiana Velocity Black vs 1 Bucee's Misfits
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #7 15 LA Empire Purple vs 8 Louisiana Velocity Black
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #7 10 Bucee's Misfits vs 5 Mayhem Baseball
Game #4 Saturday 2:20 PM Field #7 4 Mayhem Baseball vs 8 LA Empire Purple
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  LA Empire Purple 2-0-0 12 / 11 / 14
  Bucee's Misfits 1-1-0 13 / -2 / 8
  Louisiana Velocity Black 1-1-0 16 / 0 / 14
  Mayhem Baseball 0-2-0 18 / -9 / 9

11U-OPEN Championship Bracket

1 LA Empire Purple 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #7
1
4 Mayhem Baseball 1
2 Bucee's Misfits 1
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #7
2
3 Louisiana Velocity Black 5
LA Empire Purple 9
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #7
3
Louisiana Velocity Black 1
LA Empire Purple
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field #8 6 Inferno vs 12 Padres
Game #2 Saturday 10:50 AM Field #8 6 Westbank Wolfpack vs 18 Inferno
Game #3 Saturday 12:40 PM Field #8 13 Padres vs 1 Zachary Mustangs
Game #4 Saturday 2:30 PM Field #8 2 Ripzz White vs 8 Westbank Wolfpack
Game #5 Saturday 4:20 PM Field #8 12 Zachary Mustangs vs 13 Ripzz White
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Padres 2-0-0 7 / 13 / 14
  Inferno 1-1-0 18 / 1 / 13
  Westbank Wolfpack 1-1-0 20 / -1 / 13
  Ripzz White 1-1-0 20 / -5 / 9
  Zachary Mustangs 0-2-0 26 / -8 / 8

12-AA Championship Bracket

4 Ripzz White 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #8
1
5 Zachary Mustangs 7
1 Padres 9
Sunday 12:40 PM
Field #8
3
Ripzz White 5
2 Inferno 4
Sunday 10:50 AM
Field #8
2
3 Westbank Wolfpack 8
Padres 10
Sunday 2:30 PM
Field #8
4
Westbank Wolfpack 9
Padres
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field #5 7 Big Easy Jazz vs 4 DS Yellow Jackets
Game #2 Saturday 10:00 AM Field #5 5 Nola Baseball Club vs 6 Big Easy Jazz
Game #3 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #5 7 DS Yellow Jackets vs 5 Nola Baseball Club
Game #4 Saturday 2:00 PM Field #5 6 Bayou Braves vs 4 Southern Chaos
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field #5 1 Rip Elite vs 4 Force
Game #6 Saturday 6:00 PM Field #5 1 Force vs 1 Bayou Braves
Game #7 Saturday 6:00 PM Field #6 4 Southern Chaos vs 3 Rip Elite
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Big Easy Jazz 2-0-0 9 / 4 / 13
  Force 1-0-1 2 / 3 / 5
  Bayou Braves 1-0-1 5 / 2 / 7
  Southern Chaos 1-1-0 9 / -1 / 8
  DS Yellow Jackets 1-1-0 12 / -1 / 11
  Rip Elite 0-2-0 8 / -4 / 4
  Nola Baseball Club 0-2-0 13 / -3 / 10

13-AA Championship Bracket

4 Southern Chaos 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #5
1
5 DS Yellow Jackets 8
2 Force 9
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #5
2
7 Nola Baseball Club 0
3 Bayou Braves 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #6
3
6 Rip Elite 9
1 Big Easy Jazz 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #5
4
DS Yellow Jackets 3
Force 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #5
5
Rip Elite 2
Big Easy Jazz 4
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #5
6
Force 6
Force
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field #6 1 Nola Predators vs 11 Lakeside Ramblers
Game #2 Saturday 10:00 AM Field #6 10 Padres 13U vs 7 Nola Predators
Game #3 Saturday 12:00 PM Field #6 4 Lakeside Ramblers vs 13 Padres 14U
Game #4 Saturday 2:00 PM Field #6 2 Nola Monsters vs 2 Padres 13U
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field #6 2 Padres 14U vs 7 Nola Monsters
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Nola Monsters 1-0-1 4 / 5 / 9
  Padres 13U 1-0-1 9 / 3 / 9
  Padres 14U 1-1-0 11 / 2 / 9
  Lakeside Ramblers 1-1-0 14 / 0 / 11
  Nola Predators 0-2-0 21 / -10 / 8

14U-OPEN Championship Bracket

4 Lakeside Ramblers 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #6
1
5 Nola Predators 4
1 Nola Monsters 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #6
3
Lakeside Ramblers 7
2 Padres 13U 0
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #6
2
3 Padres 14U 8
Lakeside Ramblers 7
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #6
4
Padres 14U 8
Padres 14U
Champion


ALL HEAD COACHES GET AN OTC SPORTS COACHES BRIEFCASE BAG!


ALL PLAYERS GET AN OTC SPORTS ZIPPER POUCH DRAWSTRING BAG!




SANTA WILL BE ON SITE!


ALL PLAYERS BRING 1 TOY OF ANY PRICE!

ALL DONATED TOYS WILL BE DELIVERED TO THE CHILDREN OF LOUISIANA CASA!






WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site