OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
Gulf Coast Fall State Championships
Sep 24
67 Total Teams

WEATHER UPDATES

9/24/2017 5:37 PM

After 2 weather delays most fields are behind an hour, some even more. For those who advance it will be a late night. Thanks

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #12 6 LA Sluggers vs 2 Hammond Yankees
Game #2 Sunday 9:10 AM Field #12 12 Blindriver Bullfrogs vs 9 LA Sluggers
Game #3 Sunday 10:20 AM Field #12 5 Hammond Yankees vs 4 LA Nationals
Game #4 Sunday 11:30 AM Field #12 0 LA Steal vs 15 Blindriver Bullfrogs
Game #5 Sunday 12:40 PM Field #12 20 LA Nationals vs 5 Phenoms
Game #6 Sunday 1:50 PM Field #12 19 Phenoms vs 3 LA Steal
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Blindriver Bullfrogs 2-0-0 9 / 10 / 14
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 10 / 6 / 11
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 10 / -3 / 7
  LA Sluggers 1-1-0 14 / 1 / 13
  Phenoms 1-1-0 23 / 0 / 12
  LA Steal 0-2-0 34 / -14 / 3

8-AA Championship Bracket

4 LA Sluggers 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #12
1
5 Phenoms 12
3 Hammond Yankees 10
Sunday 4:10 PM
Field #12
2
6 LA Steal 3
1 Blindriver Bullfrogs 8
Sunday 6:30 PM
Field #12
3
Phenoms 10
2 LA Nationals 8
Sunday 5:20 PM
Field #12
4
Hammond Yankees 1
Phenoms 10
Sunday 7:40 PM
Field #12
5
LA Nationals 2
Phenoms
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #9 17 Hammond Yankees vs 2 LA Outlaws Pylant
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #10 4 LA Outlaws-Clement vs 8 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #9 8 LA Hard Hittaz vs 7 Hammond Yankees
Game #4 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #10 7 Hitmen vs 4 LA Outlaws-Clement
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #9 0 LA Outlaws Pylant vs 15 Hitmen Baseball
Game #6 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #10 10 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 3 Slidell Cyclones
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #9 3 Southern Cross vs 10 LA Hard Hittaz
Game #8 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #10 4 Bayou Zappers vs 3 Hitmen
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #9 11 Hitmen Baseball vs 5 Southern Cross
Game #10 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #10 8 Slidell Cyclones vs 7 Bayou Zappers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Hitmen Baseball 2-0-0 5 / 13 / 14
  Ponchatoula Athletics 2-0-0 7 / 11 / 14
  LA Hard Hittaz 2-0-0 10 / 8 / 14
  Hitmen 1-1-0 8 / 2 / 10
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 10 / 6 / 14
  Bayou Zappers 1-1-0 11 / 0 / 11
  Slidell Cyclones 1-1-0 17 / -6 / 10
  LA Outlaws-Clement 0-2-0 15 / -7 / 8
  Southern Cross 0-2-0 21 / -13 / 8
  LA Outlaws Pylant 0-2-0 32 / -14 / 2

9-AA Championship Bracket

8 LA Outlaws-Clement 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #9
1
9 Southern Cross 4
7 Slidell Cyclones 6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #10
2
10 LA Outlaws Pylant 5
1 Hitmen Baseball 3
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #9
5
LA Outlaws-Clement 2
4 Hitmen 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #9
3
5 Hammond Yankees 0
2 Ponchatoula Athletics 7
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #10
6
Slidell Cyclones 6
3 LA Hard Hittaz 7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #10
4
6 Bayou Zappers 6
Hitmen Baseball 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #9
7
Hitmen 11
Ponchatoula Athletics 1
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #10
8
LA Hard Hittaz 16
Hitmen 8
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field #9
9
LA Hard Hittaz 3
Hitmen
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #11 14 LA Blues vs 4 LA Legends
Game #2 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #11 4 New Orleans Jesters vs 4 LA Blues
Game #3 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #11 3 LA Legends vs 7 Powershots
Game #4 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #11 4 LA Sluggers vs 8 New Orleans Jesters
Game #5 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #11 3 Powershots vs 8 Coast Tides
Game #6 Sunday 2:15 PM Field #11 7 Coast Tides vs 1 LA Sluggers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Coast Tides 2-0-0 4 / 11 / 14
  LA Blues 1-0-1 8 / 7 / 11
  New Orleans Jesters 1-0-1 8 / 4 / 11
  Powershots 1-1-0 11 / -1 / 10
  LA Sluggers 0-2-0 15 / -10 / 5
  LA Legends 0-2-0 21 / -11 / 7

9-AAA Championship Bracket

4 Powershots 1
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #11
1
5 LA Sluggers 3
3 New Orleans Jesters 12
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #11
2
6 LA Legends 4
1 Coast Tides 6
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #11
3
LA Sluggers 5
2 LA Blues 7
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #11
4
New Orleans Jesters 3
Coast Tides 4
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field #11
5
LA Blues 2
Coast Tides
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field STA 14 Louisiana Lions vs 6 Tangi Royals
Game #2 Sunday 9:15 AM Field STA 1 LA Outlaws-Roubique vs 8 Louisiana Lions
Game #3 Sunday 10:30 AM Field STA 1 Tangi Royals vs 8 LA Legends
Game #4 Sunday 11:45 AM Field STA 12 Lakeview Vikings Gold vs 0 LA Outlaws-Roubique
Game #5 Sunday 1:00 PM Field STA 3 LA Legends vs 3 Central Chaos
Game #6 Sunday 2:15 PM Field STA 9 Central Chaos vs 4 Lakeview Vikings Gold
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Louisiana Lions 2-0-0 7 / 14 / 14
  LA Legends 1-0-1 4 / 7 / 10
  Central Chaos 1-0-1 7 / 5 / 10
  Lakeview Vikings Gold 1-1-0 9 / 2 / 11
  LA Outlaws-Roubique 0-2-0 20 / -14 / 1
  Tangi Royals 0-2-0 22 / -14 / 7

10-AA Championship Bracket

4 Lakeview Vikings Gold 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field STA
1
5 LA Outlaws-Roubique 10
3 Central Chaos 10
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field STA
2
6 Tangi Royals 9
1 Louisiana Lions 8
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field STA
3
LA Outlaws-Roubique 7
2 LA Legends 6
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field STA
4
Central Chaos 5
Louisiana Lions 6
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field STA
5
LA Legends 11
LA Legends
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #7 2 Hammond Yankees vs 3 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #8 2 LA Outlaws-Bartee vs 7 LA Crabbers Orange
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #7 0 Crushers vs 17 Hammond Yankees
Game #4 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #8 15 Bayou Bulldogs vs 8 LA Outlaws-Bartee
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #7 2 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 5 LA Impact
Game #6 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #8 4 LA Crabbers Orange vs 3 Mandeville Mustangs
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #7 6 Ascension Biscuits vs 1 Crushers
Game #8 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #8 11 Mandeville Mustangs vs 7 Bayou Bulldogs
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #7 10 LA Impact vs 7 Ascension Biscuits
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  LA Crabbers Orange 2-0-0 5 / 6 / 11
  LA Impact 2-0-0 9 / 6 / 12
  Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 3 / 6 / 9
  Alpha Baseball Blue 1-1-0 7 / -2 / 5
  Mandeville Mustangs 1-1-0 11 / 3 / 10
  Ascension Biscuits 1-1-0 11 / 2 / 13
  Bayou Bulldogs 1-1-0 19 / 3 / 14
  LA Outlaws-Bartee 0-2-0 22 / -12 / 9
  Crushers 0-2-0 23 / -12 / 1

11-AA Championship Bracket

8 LA Outlaws-Bartee 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #7
1
9 Crushers 8
1 LA Crabbers Orange 10
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #7
5
Crushers 1
4 Alpha Baseball Blue 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #13
2
5 Mandeville Mustangs 4
2 LA Impact 12
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #8
3
7 Bayou Bulldogs 1
3 Hammond Yankees 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field 8
4
6 Ascension Biscuits 7
LA Crabbers Orange 3
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #8
7
Alpha Baseball Blue 4
LA Impact 6
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #7
6
Ascension Biscuits 2
Alpha Baseball Blue 3
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #8
8
LA Impact 10
LA Impact
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #13 3 LA Seminoles vs 2 LA Outlaws-Davis
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #14 2 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 3 Top Notch
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #13 7 Ballbusters Baseball vs 3 LA Seminoles
Game #4 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #14 3 Nola Stix vs 6 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #13 6 LA Outlaws-Davis vs 0 Mamba Baseball
Game #6 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #14 15 Top Notch vs 4 LA Velocity Red
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #13 1 LA Blues vs 7 Ballbusters Baseball
Game #8 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #14 7 LA Crabbers Green vs 3 Nola Stix
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #13 3 Mamba Baseball vs 2 LA Blues
Game #10 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #14 4 LA Velocity Red vs 2 The Crushers
Game #11 Sunday 2:15 PM Field #14 7 The Crushers vs 0 LA Crabbers Green
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Ballbusters Baseball 2-0-0 4 / 10 / 14
  Top Notch 2-0-0 6 / 8 / 10
  LA Outlaws-Davis 1-1-0 3 / 5 / 8
  The Crushers 1-1-0 4 / 5 / 9
  Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 6 / 2 / 8
  Mamba Baseball 1-1-0 8 / -5 / 3
  LA Seminoles 1-1-0 9 / -3 / 6
  LA Crabbers Green 1-1-0 10 / -3 / 7
  LA Velocity Red 1-1-0 17 / -5 / 8
  LA Blues 0-2-0 10 / -7 / 3
  Nola Stix 0-2-0 13 / -7 / 6

11-AAA Championship Bracket

8 LA Crabbers Green 3
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #13
1
9 LA Velocity Red 2
7 LA Seminoles 4
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #8
2
10 LA Blues 11
6 Mamba Baseball 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #14
3
11 Nola Stix 1
1 Ballbusters Baseball 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #13
5
LA Crabbers Green 0
4 The Crushers 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #13
4
5 Ponchatoula Athletics 4
2 Top Notch 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #14
6
LA Blues 3
3 LA Outlaws-Davis 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #14
7
Mamba Baseball 3
Ballbusters Baseball 9
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #13
8
Ponchatoula Athletics 3
Top Notch 4
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #14
9
Mamba Baseball 9
Ballbusters Baseball 6
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field #14
10
Mamba Baseball 0
Ballbusters Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #5 5 LA Outlaws-Bailey vs 8 Madisonville Redhawks
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #16 6 LA Nationals vs 5 Patriots
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #5 2 DS Yellow Jackets vs 1 LA Outlaws-Bailey
Game #4 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #16 12 Bayou Braves vs 4 LA Nationals
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #5 0 Madisonville Redhawks vs 4 Belle Chasse Hitmen
Game #6 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #16 10 Patriots vs 0 VooDoo
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #5 3 Devils Baseball vs 1 DS Yellow Jackets
Game #8 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #16 5 Drillers vs 5 Bayou Braves
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #5 4 Belle Chasse Hitmen vs 2 Devils Baseball
Game #10 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #16 0 VooDoo vs 4 Drillers
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Belle Chasse Hitmen 2-0-0 2 / 6 / 8
  Drillers 1-0-1 5 / 4 / 9
  Bayou Braves 1-0-1 9 / 7 / 12
  DS Yellow Jackets 1-1-0 4 / -1 / 3
  Devils Baseball 1-1-0 5 / 0 / 5
  Patriots 1-1-0 6 / 6 / 12
  Madisonville Redhawks 1-1-0 9 / -1 / 7
  LA Nationals 1-1-0 17 / -6 / 10
  LA Outlaws-Bailey 0-2-0 10 / -4 / 6
  VooDoo 0-2-0 14 / -11 / 0

13-AA Championship Bracket

8 LA Nationals 2
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #5
1
9 LA Outlaws-Bailey 5
7 Madisonville Redhawks 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #16
2
10 VooDoo 4
1 Belle Chasse Hitmen 7
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #5
5
LA Outlaws-Bailey 6
4 DS Yellow Jackets 0
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #5
3
5 Devils Baseball 9
2 Drillers 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #16
6
Madisonville Redhawks 0
3 Bayou Braves 0
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #16
4
6 Patriots 2
Belle Chasse Hitmen 4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #5
7
Devils Baseball 3
Drillers 6
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #5
8
Patriots 3
Belle Chasse Hitmen 0
Sunday 8:30 PM
Field #5
9
Drillers 1
Drillers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #6 8 Hammond Yankees vs 7 LA Falcons
Game #2 Sunday 8:00 AM Field #15 2 LA Sox vs 5 LA Outlaws-Grace
Game #3 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #6 1 Rebels Elite vs 1 Hammond Yankees
Game #4 Sunday 9:15 AM Field #15 1 Alpha Baseball vs 6 LA Sox
Game #5 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #6 4 LA Falcons vs 5 Ragin Cajuns
Game #6 Sunday 10:30 AM Field #15 0 LA Outlaws-Grace vs 8 Westbank Roughnecks
Game #7 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #6 3 Southern Impact vs 5 Rebels Elite
Game #8 Sunday 11:45 AM Field #15 4 Westbank Roughnecks vs 1 Alpha Baseball
Game #9 Sunday 1:00 PM Field #6 3 Ragin Cajuns vs 5 Southern Impact
Seed # Team W-L-T RA/RD/RS
  Westbank Roughnecks 2-0-0 1 / 10 / 11
  Rebels Elite 1-0-1 4 / 2 / 6
  Hammond Yankees 1-0-1 8 / 1 / 8
  LA Sox 1-1-0 6 / 2 / 8
  Southern Impact 1-1-0 8 / 0 / 8
  Ragin Cajuns 1-1-0 9 / -1 / 8
  LA Outlaws-Grace 1-1-0 10 / -4 / 5
  Alpha Baseball 0-2-0 10 / -8 / 2
  LA Falcons 0-2-0 13 / -2 / 11

14U-OPEN Championship Bracket

8 Alpha Baseball 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #6
1
9 LA Falcons 6
1 Westbank Roughnecks 7
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #6
5
LA Falcons 5
4 LA Sox 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #6
2
5 Southern Impact 0
2 Rebels Elite 10
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field #15
3
7 LA Outlaws-Grace 0
3 Hammond Yankees 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #15
4
6 Ragin Cajuns 2
Westbank Roughnecks 1
Sunday 6:00 PM
Field #6
7
LA Sox 2
Rebels Elite 4
Sunday 4:45 PM
Field #15
6
Hammond Yankees 2
LA Sox 0
Sunday 7:15 PM
Field #6
8
Rebels Elite 1
Rebels Elite
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

1 HOUR SHOOTOUT!
3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
#1 STAFF IN THE  BUSINESS!
CREATORS OF THE HUGE LAMINATED BRACKET BOARDS!

#1 RINGS IN THE REGION TO CHAMPS & FINALIST! 



EVENT EMAILS LISTING ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT PLAYING OTC SPORTS WILL BE SENT OUT ON THE WED BEFORE THE EVENT AFTER THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED.
EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED.

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps
14520 Voss Drive
Hammond, LA 70401
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites Hammond

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site